Sold2019PAIR ITALIAN STYLE PAINTED CABINETSGreen painted. Red painted highlights. Chicken wire front doors. 77" h x 32" w x 22" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Style Painted Console CabinetAn Italian Style Painted Console Cabinet 20th Century Height 36 x width 33 1/2 x depth 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016:Italian Baroque Style Painted CabinetWith putti, mask, and rosettes. Approx.72 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W x 15 1/2" D. Paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Italian Style Painted Console CabinetsA Pair of Italian Style Painted Console Cabinets Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 34 x width 49 x depth 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Style Chinoiserie Painted BreakfrontA George III Style Chinoiserie Painted Breakfront Cabinet 20th century In three sections. (H: 95, L: 130 in. (approx.)) Provenance Property from a private American collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FANCHER FURN HAND PAINTED BREAKFRONT CABINETLarge Fancher Furniture French style hand painted breakfront cabinet measuring 7' tall x 80" long and 16" deep. Condition: good but may show very minor signs of normal use, see images. Weight: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED VITRINE CABINETin two sections, the upper part with a glazed door opening to a silk-lined interior with two shelves; the lower section with a pair of hinged doors opening to an orange-painted interior with one shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Style Carved Painted Pedestal CabinetItalian Style Hand Carved Hand Painted Pedestal Cabinet.Measures 30 inches x 20 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Rococo style painted bedside cabinets, 19th c., elaborately carved with foliate, floral, rocaille, scrollwork and bird motifs, having backsplash with small shaped shelf, the marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Italian Classical-Style CabinetModern Italian Classical-style faux painted cabinet in the manner of Aldo Tura, with swirling design. [91 1/2" H x 43" W x 15 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BAR CABINETItalian Louis XV style bar cabinet, 20th c., parcel gilt and blue painted case, having shaped hinged top, over two cabinet doors, fitted with metal bottle racks, oak lined shelved interior, foliate caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neo Classical style painted wardrobeGrand scale 14 door Italian Neo Classical style painted wardrobe cabinet with floral painting. Early 20th century. 105"h x 127"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Side CabinetAntique Italian Venetian Style Painted Carved Side Cabinet with Inset Mirrors. Features two large doors, interior shelves, and stands on bracket feet. Measures 34-1/2" x 47" x 17-1/4". Condition: ToucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Side CabinetMid 20th Century Italian Venetian Style Painted Carved Side Cabinet. Sliding drawer, acanthus leave detail, large fitted door and stands on ball feet. Measures 30-1/2" x 26" x 18-5/8". Condition: SeamSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED WOODA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED WOOD PEDESTAL CABINETS, 20TH CENTURY, each with a circular faux marble painted green serpentine top, above a pale whitish-green cylindrical body with a smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Italian Style CabinetDescription - A painted Italian style cabinet. Dimensions - 78" x 38" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE PAINTED & CARVED CONSOLEItalian Baroque style carved and painted console cabinet, 19th c., having shaped top with painted floral motif, stepped edges, over central door, flanked by carved angel columns, carved foliate accentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Brunswick Panatrope-Radiola Model AR-943American, 20th century Brunswick Panatrope with Radiola in an Italian style hand painted and ornately carved cabinet by the Brunswick-Balke Collender Company Approx height 41.25", length 61.5", depthSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRENCH STYLE PAINTED BREAKFRONT HUTCHVery large 20th c. Distressed Painted French Style Breakfront / Cabinet. Two part, 9' ft. tall and nearly 7 1/2' feet long. Beautifully painted in sienna, cream and with gold fleur de lis. Four door tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Decorative Crafts Demilune CabinetsPair of Decorative Crafts Inc. Italian style painted front demilune two-door cabinets, 33 1/4" H x 33 1/4" W x 17 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Baroque Style Cream and Polychrome Painted Bureau CabinetAn Italian Baroque Style Cream and Polychrome Painted Bureau Cabinet Early 19th Century Height 93 1/2 x width 48 1/2 x depth 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: By repute, ex-collecSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Italian Painted Console with Canted CornersCirca 18th Century Italian Rococo style painted console table with canted, breakfront corners and curved table skirt. The piece is further detailed with a bottom x-shaped stretcher and scrolled lyre sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Style Mahogany Painted Vitrine Cabinet With Bronze Mounts Signed By Link$8,000
24 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Styled Decorative Painted Gilt and Onyx Storage Cabinet/Dry Bar$750
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signed$1,200