Sold2022Maltais, Marcella - Maisons - 1955Maltais, Marcella (1933-2018) Maisons (1955) Description: Oil on canvas mounted on panel, signed and dated on lower left M. Maltais 55 Dimension (PO): 11" x 21" Dimension (CM): 28 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcella Maltais Oil on Canvas Art: 11" x 14" No COAShipping in USA $ 100. Marcella Maltais Oil on Canvas Art: 11" x 14" No COA. Born in Chicoutimi in 1933, Marcella Maltais was one of the first painters in Quebec to achieve lasting success, spanning sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcella MALTAIS (1933-2018) CanadianFleurs de Paris (Flowers of Paris), oil on canvas, 28 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20thFull title: A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20th C. Description: H 178 cm (incl. stand) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogsHENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogs catching the prey Oil on canvas. 80 x 118 cm (F. 96 x 134.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Henry Schouten'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Fantasy Collection Room Size Carpet (9abstract design in heathered fushia, orange, grey and brown with teal highlights. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. x 11 ft. 10 in. From the Complete and ImportaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archibald Thorburn (1860-1935), Watercolour, Black Grouse, A study of a game bird after the shoot.Archibald Thorburn (1860-1935), Watercolour, Black Grouse, A study of a game bird after the shoot. Signed and dated (19)08 lower right. Approx. 10" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD WORMLEY; DUNBARLoveseat, Berne, IN, 1960s Mahogany, upholstery Unmarked 26 1/2" x 55 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Turkish Kilim Rug, 5'4'' x 6'0'' (1.63 x 1.83 M)A technique rather than a type of rug. Technique is: slit tapestry, warp shared wefting, single or double weft interlocking. Also refers to plainweave bands at end finishes. Kilims are light weight, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Azeri runner. Tribal carpet. Antique. With camel hair.307 cm x 111 cm. Hand-knotted. Wool and camel hair on wool. Probably a tribal rug from around 1860. Natural colours. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan carpet. Super fine weave./Isfahan Teppich.159 cm x 110 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool and some silk on silk. About 1.2 million knots per square meter (800 KPSI). Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 159 cm x 110 cm. HandgekSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Wooden Shaving Mug Rack.This rack holds 30 mugs. It appears to have been custom made. There are some areas of soiling and light scratches. Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions45" x 40" x 12".Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions45" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum & three quarter carat diamond solitaire ring: Diamond weight approx .75ct. Ring size H/I.Platinum & three quarter carat diamond solitaire ring: Diamond weight approx .75ct. Ring size H/I. With inclusions.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of 24 pcs. Mappin and Webb CutleryA Set of 24 pcs. Mappin and WebbCutlerywith box and keySee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Diamond Oval Shape 6.71Ct 13.3x11.4x6.5mmGem Type: Natural Black Diamond Quantity: 1 Weight: 6.71 Carat Measurement: Length 13.3 x Width 11.4 x Deep 6.5mm Shape: Oval, Cut: Facet Clarity: Opaque, Color: Fancy Black Luster: Very good EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023YARDLONG OF HARVARD VICTORY-NEW LONDON 1906Spectators in Heavy Attendance June 28, 1906 15 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches (overall including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND DUESSELDORFER KOENIGSALLEE (1965)ROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND 1929 Krefeld - 2006 Cologne Koenigsallee in Duesseldorf (1965) Oil on panel. 24 x 30 cm (F. 35 x 40,5 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Slight craquele. Frame. Provenance: DuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - La Plata River Dolphin - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "La Plata River Dolphin". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 1/4 in. (265 x 260 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet. H. 89 cm. Über einem geschwungenen Sockel mit Muscheldekor ganzfigurige Darstellung der GottesmutterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "The Matador" Plate Signed LithographArtist: Joan Miro Title: The Matador Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 30 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 26 W inches ARTIST BIO: Joan MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016URSULA SCHULTZE-BLUHM (French, 1921-1999)Oil on canvas; "Portrait of Marc Moyens," 1970 (framed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 67" x 43 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023OP ART Assembled Mirror Framed Art. Layered mirror pieces.OP ART Assembled Mirror Framed Art. Layered mirror pieces. Dimensions: H: 36.5 inches: W: 36.5 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
2016Cast Iron Coach & Team of Horses Doorstop.Made by Bradley and Hubbard. Signed, “B&H”, and by designer “N.T. Vernier, 30”. Team of dapple grey horses hitched to Coach with footmen. Condition (Excellent). Size 15-3/4'' L.See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933$79,000
40 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$1,150(7 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$135(8 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture o$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original Box$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000