Sold2022GASPARINI 52 KEY CAROUSEL ORGAN.1910, FRANCE: Gasparini was a large organ maker in France in the early 20th century. Primarily a maker of street organs and marketing them mostly in the France, Belgium, and Holland markets. This instSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle1930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, black crystal, colorful enameled gilt metal work, green crystal monkeys in trees. Paper Label on bottom "In Austria". Size 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch dollhouse, c. 1870, height: 80 cm, width: 52 cm, depth: 62 cm, playable on both sides , frontDutch dollhouse, c. 1870, height: 80 cm, width: 52 cm, depth: 62 cm, playable on both sides , front can be removed, windows in front and in the back, small balcony, inside very beautiful produced withSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Fabian Carlson (1875-1945) Sylvan Monarchs 40 x 52 in. (101.5 x 132.0 cm) framed 44 x 56 x ...John Fabian Carlson (1875-1945) Sylvan Monarchs signed 'John F. Carlson' (lower left), titled and dated '...1950' (on the top stretcher bar), signed or inscribed 'John F. Carlson' (on the lower stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Umbrella Man Ver. III #52 SculptureA Peter Max "Umbrella Man Ver. III #52" original hand-painted acrylic sculpture. Hand-signed in pigment, lower right by the artist. Measurement shown in one of the photos. Includes COA and appraisal fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Wawarsing - SBL: 81.2-2-33 - Off Rt 52PARCEL #124 TOWN: WAWARSING ASSESSED TO: ZEMANEK ANTHONY SR CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 081.002-0002-033.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 314 LOCATION: OFF RT 52 ACREAGE: 3.50 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00 OLDESTSee Sold Price
Sold201852" RICHARD MACDONALD (USA b1946) "FLUTIST" BRONZERichard MacDonald (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, born 1946) "half life size"impressive and large original bronze "Flutist" sculpture. Has a magnificent brown patina with marbling throughout and hints of greeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Carved and Reticulated Huanghuali Panels Height of larger 33 1/2 x width 28 1/2 in., 85 x 52Three Carved and Reticulated Huanghuali Panels MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY 黃花梨鏤雕嵌寳羅漢圖挂屏三件 comprising aSee Sold Price
Sold2021František Vizner (Czechoslovakian, 1936-2František Vizner (Czechoslovakian, 1936-2001) Bowl with Point, circa 1995 Glass 4 x 11 inches (10.2 x 27.9 cm) This sculpture was confirmed with the František Vizner archive. HID03101062See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish serviceGeorg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish service, Designed 1914, Denmark, 52 piece sterling silver fish set in Ornamental #55 pattern, each piece double-sided stem modeled as two intertwined fish endingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1920s Ingrid Pink Czechoslovakian Perfume Bottle.A 1920s Ingrid Pink Czechoslovakian Perfume Bottle. Pink opalescent crystal a double intaglio stopper. Ingrid Label Height: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Invader (b.1969) Alert (Red) (Control P Editions 52)δ Invader (b.1969)Alert (Red) (Control P Editions 52)Screenprint in black and red, 2020-2021, signed and dated '20' in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, published by MGLC Ljubljana, SlovenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930s Hoffmann Czechoslovakian Black Crystal PerfumeA 1930s Hoffmann Czechoslovakian Black Crystal Perfume Bottle. With an opaque black crystal stopper, a gilt metal collar, a footed holder, and a figure of a dancer on both stopper faces. Metal markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930s Czechoslovakian Pink Crystal Perfume Bottle.A 1930s Czechoslovakian Pink Crystal Perfume Bottle. With a celadon green opaque crystal figural stopper holding a clear crystal ball. Marked Czechoslovakia Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024JAN PAWLOWSKI (Massachusetts/Poland, 1949-), Nantucket Harbor., Oil on canvas, 36" x 52". Framed 42"JAN PAWLOWSKIMassachusetts/Poland, 1949-Nantucket Harbor. Signed lower right "Jan Pawlowski". Label verso for Christina Gallery, Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts.Oil on canvas, 36" x 52". Framed 42" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Beecham (1954- ), Peace In The Valley, 26 x 52Greg Beecham (1954- ), Peace In The Valley, oil on canvas, 26 x 52, signed lower right: g BEECham (artist cipher) 06, Provenance: From the Collection of Patrick Miele, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series) USA, 2019glazed earthenware 18 h x 16.5 w x 12.5 d in (46 x 42 x 32 cm) Provenance: Koenig & Clinton, Brooklyn | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022ExMark LazerZ E Series 52" Zero Turn Mower Runs/Operates Kawasaki Engine 384 HoursExMark LazerZ E Series 52" Zero Turn Mower Runs/Operates Kawasaki Engine 384 HoursSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HONGMU DRAGON THRONE CHAIRS. 102 cm x 53 cm x 52 cm.A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HONGMU DRAGON THRONE CHAIRS. 102 cm x 53 cm x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10''Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10'' (157 x 513 cm). Weight: 28 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any spSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT GOOSSENS FOR CHANEL: A LARGE GRIPOIX ROSE QUARTZ CROSS PENDANT Fall 1993 | Look #52ROBERT GOOSSENS FOR CHANEL: A LARGE GRIPOIX ROSE QUARTZ CROSS PENDANT Fall 1993 | Look #52 • Gilded Gold Tone Encrusted Rose Quartz Cross • Gripoix Cabochon Detail Throughout • BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hofzinser 52 Card Rise (Electric) – Joe YoungMcIlhany had this custom made after seeing Ken Klosterman’s Hofzinser Card Rise that Charles Kalish had copied from the original in the Library of Congress. This remarkable piece of apparatus was apSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939) BiscALPHONSE MUCHA (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939)Biscuits Lefevre-Utile, 1897ColoSee Sold Price
284 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRare 18th Century heart shaped double sawtooth pot hanger, wrought iron, total length is 52"$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 8 Red Glazed Czechoslovakian Earthenware Lobster Butter Pots, 5"L.CA$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrantisek Klimes (Czechoslovakian, Early 20th Century), Sleeping Mother with Child$1,500
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Household Shrine, 52 1/4" x 22 1/2" x 14 3/4".CA$100(1 bid)
1 hr LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCGrant Fuhr Edmonton Oilers Mitchell & Ness Hockey Jersey - size 52$16(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Doulton (English) 'Real Old Willow' Fine China Tableware, Ca. 1981, 52 pcs$375
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950