Sold2023Decorator Artificial Flower Hydrangea ArrangementDecorator artificial flower hydrangea arrangement. Approx. 30"H x 24"W. Vase approx. 8"W x 11 3/4". Photos are considered part of the description and condition. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Professionally Made Silk Hydrangea ArrangementProfessionally Made Silk Hydrangea Arrangement in Glass with Acrylic. Measures 23 inches x 24 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024NDI Professionally Made Silk Hydrangea ArrangementNDI Professionally Made Silk Hydrangea Arrangement in Glass with Acrylic. Measures 15 inches x 18 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024NDI Professionally Made Silk Hydrangea ArrangementNDI Professionally Made Silk Hydrangea Arrangement in Ceramic Planter. Measures 22 inches x 28 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece Floral Arrangement in Painted ChestLarge floral centerpiece with berries, hydrangea, roses, ivy, and other draping greens. Displayed in a hand painted hinged chest box with claw feet. Chest is wood with bronzed patina metal. Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Hardstone Flower ArrangementsChinese Carved Hardstone Flower ArrangementsA pair, each carved with a butterfly perched among hydrangea style flowers.13in (33cm) h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Faux Floral Arrangement in Reds & GoldsSilk and other materials, including roses, hydrangeas, other varieties, gold and green foliage, and scattered berries, in an ornate black and copper colored resin urn, approximately 42 in. H. x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Woven Wooden Basket W Faux HydrangeasLarge Woven Wooden Basket W Faux Hydrangeas In whit and purple tones. Measures approx 19 inches tall x 22 inches in diameter. Minor wear to basket. basket, planter, faux floral arrangement, home accesSee Sold Price
2017Tiffany Studios Hydrangea Table LampRare lamp also known as "snowball". 16" diameter leaded glass shade signed Tiffany Studios on a bronze library base with 3 GE sockets.The base is signed and numbered. Base stands 23" tall. Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, Redwood The Lion Rolls a Hydrangea Ball Taishi ChairsQing Dynasty, Redwood The Lion Rolls a Hydrangea Ball Taishi ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY RAIMONDS STAPRANS: Floral ArrangementOil painting on canvas by Raimonds Staprans (American-Latvian, b. 1926), titled Floral Arrangement, 1963; signed and dated 63 to lower right; 25" x 22" (approx.)PROVENANCEMaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Zhengde, yellow and green color, lion, hydrangea decoration, Plum BottleH. 37 cm.W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lovely Yaobian-Glazed Double-ear Bottle for Flower ArrangementA Lovely Yaobian-Glazed Double-ear Bottle for Flower Arrangement. QianLong Six-Character Mark.Size: 35.4cmx19.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Qianlong blue and white lion rolling hydrangea porcelain basinQing Qianlong blue and white lion rolling hydrangea porcelain basinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medard Klein, Arrangement #22, 1940Medard Klein (American, 1905-2002) Arrangement #22, 1940 oil on canvas signed and dated lower center remnant of paper label verso 30" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cary Ennis (American, b. 1951) Arrangement in VenetianCary Ennis (American, b. 1951) Arrangement in Venetian oil on canvas signed Ennis (lower right) 28 x 40 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Floral Arrangement, oilVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 20 x 25 1/2 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and craquelure throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suite of Nine Pressed Hydrangea BotanicalsSuite of Nine Pressed Hydrangea Botanicals 20th century, mounted, glazed and presented in giltwood frames. each h. 17-1/2", w. 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emma Fordyce MacRae (1887-1974) Daffodil ArrangementEmma Fordyce MacRae (1887-1974) Daffodil Arrangement oil on board, 16 x 20 in., signed u.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty red sandalwood carved flower arrangementH:21.5cm W:11.5cm Wt:923.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, Floral ArrangementBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), floral arrangement with colorful background, oil on canvas sight: 36.5 x 30.5 in., frame: 42 x 36 in. Provenance: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinter Associates Pietra dura framed plaque of floral arrangement, late 19th C., Italian, bouquet of lily, peony,$75
Jun 15Sapphire Auction GalleryAlfredo Ramos Martinez - Flower Arrangement, Original Pastel on Newspaper$500
BonhamsTHREE PAPERWEIGHTS, Daniel Salazar (b. 1956), paperweight with hydrangea, California, incised ma...$200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 13DuMouchellesChinese Quartz, Spinach Jade & Agate Botanical Arrangement, Ca. 1950, H 21" W 14"$100
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LARGE VICTORIAN MAHOGANY CHEST OF DRAWERS the rectangular moulded top above an arrangement of€150
BonhamsCLICHY BLUE AND WHITE BARBER'S POLE GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, c. 1850, chequer arrangement of c...$900
7 days LeftJasper52Ragnar Ring, Swedish painter. Oil on board. Arrangement with flowers. Dated 1970.$190
Jun 15Amazing International GroupMantang Fuji Blue and White Lion West Hydrangea tea cup set (with small leaf rosewood base)$500