Sold2024English 3 Panel Screen, DecoupageA late 19th Century possibly English three panel decoupage folding screen. Size: 68"H x22.5" each panel. Circa: 1890 List Price: $2800See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN DECOUPAGE THREE PANEL SCREENVICTORIAN DECOUPAGE THREE PANEL SCREEN. SLIGHT DAMAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH DECOUPAGE DECORATED OAK SCREEN, C. 1900English three panel oak screen, circa 1900, having an arched frame and figural and floral decoupage decoration, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 70.75", w. 79.5", d. 0.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE-PANEL DECOUPAGE SCREENwith Victorian scenes Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: tears and loss each panel: 65 1/2 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Victorian Carved Mahogany Sideboard, c. 1870,English Victorian Carved Mahogany Sideboard, c. 1870, the rectangular top above three cavetto frieze drawers over two setback arched panel cupboard doors flanked by matching cupboard doors with applieSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH VICTORIAN OAK WRITING DESK STATIONARY BOXEnglish Victorian oak writing desk/ stationary box, late 19th c., hinged top, fall-front panel, revealing fold-out writing slope, fitted gallery with three small drawers, letter slots, lockplate markeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whimsical Victorian Decoupage Floor ScreenWhimsical Victorian Decoupage Floor Screenlikely English, circa 1880, four panels with arched pediments decorated to both sides with decoupaged chromolithographs adhered to canvas of various figures,See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN GILT BLACK LACQUER POLE SCREENEnglish. Mid-19th Century. The shaped adjustable panel decorated with a landscape, on an ebonized wood turned standard and three-sided concave plinth with bun feet. Height 49”. (Cond: lacks pole finSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Fumed Bristol Bamboo Writing DeskEarly 20th Century, English, Floral Lincrusta And Rattan Panels Throughout, Top With One Drop Leaf, Three Drawers, Height 29 Extended Width 47 Depth 22 Inches. Condition Commensurate With Age; PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Three Panel Oil On Board Room DividerVictorian room divider with a beautiful painted scene of a European city landscape with birds, flora, and buildings. Housed in ornate gilt frame. Beige bark cloth backing. Good to fair condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023AESTHETIC MOVEMENT BAMBOO & FABRIC ROOM SCREENA highly decorative Victorian three-panel dressing screen in the Chinoiserie taste. Flame-treated bamboo and printed cotton fabric. Late 19th Century. Dimensions: (Folded) H 60.5 "x W 23" x D 3" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Reticulated Three-Panel ScreenAntique Victorian reticulated painted three-panel screen / room divider with openwork ball and spindle design and mirror accents. [Each panel: 91" H x 31" W]. Large paint chips and losses, residue, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH VICTORIAN OAK THREE DECANTER TANTALUS: 187ENGLISH VICTORIAN OAK THREE DECANTER TANTALUS: 1870-1879. Decorative silverplated cut brass mounts, shield monogrammed ''FMF'' and carry handles to the sides. Wood is tiger oak. Three cut crystal glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Bamboo Three-Panel Floor Screen Height 66 1/2 x width of each panel, 18 1/4".A Victorian Bamboo Three-Panel Floor Screen 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height 66 1/2 x width of each panel, 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019An English Renaissance Revival Three-Panel Floor ScreenAn English Renaissance Revival Three-Panel Floor Screen 19th century each heavily carved panel with parquetry decoration. Height 78 1/2 x width of each panel 30 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN; Three English Hallmarked Sterling Silver Wide Bangle BraceletsBy Birmingham makers: Robinson & McKewan (floral, minor dings), Joseph Gloster Ltd, Smith & Pepper Ltd. Widths 1.25" to 1.5", interior widths from 2.25" to 2.375". Total weight 157 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three English Victorian Display Domes, 19th c., withThree English Victorian Display Domes, 19th c., with wax fruit and flowers, in blown glass domes with ebonized bases, H.- 14 1/2 in., Dia.- 5 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two pairs Victorian decoupage panelsTwo pairs Victorian decoupage panels. Wear from use. Each panel 57-3/4''h, 19-3/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Decoupage Three Panel Folding ScreenDecoupage three-panel folding screen, 40" x 48". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Decoupage Three Panel Floor ScreenAn early 20th century three panel floor screen with ornithology themed decoupage prints and floral sprigs against a lattice background. 72" H x 72" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique English Decoupage PanelsPair of Antique English Decoupage Panels , 19th c., bird chormolithographs applied to gold leaf paper, sight 15 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in., Aesthetic Movement carved frames, 24 1/2 in. x 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set 1125g.English Victorian to Edwardian three piece tea or coffee service set by Cheshire silversmiths George Nathan and Ridley Hayes. Crafted of sterling silver. Tea set includes teapot (measures 7" x 5" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Painted Leather 3 Panel ScreenAn antique English painted leather three panel screen having colorful painted foliate designs on each panel with brass nailhead trim, brass hinges and resting atop cut out legs. Each panel measures 20See Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Majolica Pitchers, 3English Victorian set of three majolica pitchers, one in fish shape, one monkey shaped and one with floral motif. Tallest one: 7" H x 7" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesVictorian English Stourbridge Hand Blown Yellow And White Tone Glass Epergne$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Condiment Set London 1865 George Fox$500
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Sweet Victorian Painted Kitten On Panel With Fancy Gold Frame$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece Bowl$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Victorian marquetry inlaid figured walnut caddy topped credenza, with panels of inlaid cut blooms£100
3 days LeftSTAIRAttributed to George A. Schastey & Co. Carved Rosewood and Hand-Painted Three Panel Screen$800