Sold2018Albert Chavaz Nocturnal Modern Landscape PaintingAlbert Chavaz Switzerland,1907-1990 Post impressionist landscape depicting a white capped mountain range with low shrubbery in the foreground at night.Oil on board Signed "A. Chavaz" and dated "57" loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Chavaz, signed lithograph, artist's proofAlbert Chavaz, signed lithograph, artist's proof, Albert Chavaz (Switzerland, 1907-1990), Two Figures, pencil signed lower right, numbered "EA V/XI" lower left, 10.5"h x 18.25"w (sight), 17.75"h x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHAVAS (SWITZERLAND)CHARCOAL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 18"H X22"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION "in the style of" Albert Chavaz Born: December 6, 1907, Geneva, SwitzerlandDied: January 17, 1990, Sion, Switzerland/Private collection, no documentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHAVAS (B. 1907)FIGURATIVE ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 18"H X22"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION "in the style of" Albert Chavaz Born: December 6, 1907, Geneva, SwitzerlandDied: January 17, 1990, Sion, Switzerland/Private collection, no doMEASUREMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, c. 1931Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, circa 1931 Etching Signed by the hand of the artist lower right Inventory number 337.52 on reverse 17.75 x 13.5 in. - 45 x 34.29 cm. Etching numbered 76 frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)Artist: Moise Kisling Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anastacio Caedo (1907 - 1990)Bust of Jose Rizalcast marble21” x 15” x 9” (53 cm x 38 cm x 23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanyu (1895-1966) Nu AssisSanyu (1895-1966) Nu Assis Ink On Paper, Signed Sanyu, Wood Framed, 29.5 X 21 cm 傳 - 常玉 (1895-1966) 鏡心:水墨紙本款識:See Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990)Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990) "Printemps en Provence" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Yves Brayer title on verso 21" x 26" Condition: slight edge wear and surface grime, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nu Assis Entoure by Pablo Picassoetching in black ink on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, hand signed by the artist in the lower right margin, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 24 1/2" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/2 inches (120 by 100.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer, Printemps en ProvenanceYves Brayer(French, 1907-1990)Printemps en Provenanceoil on canvassigned lower right: Yves Brayer, and titled on reverse15 x 22in (38.1 x 55.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hazel Massey, "Pasture Guardians"Hazel Massey (San Antonio, Texas, 1907-1990), "Pasture Guardians", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 19.5" Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection Hazel Massey was an impressionist landSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO RIBERA (1907-1990) GIRL & DACHSHUNDFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Girl with Her Dachshund, signed lower left Francisco Ribera (Francisco Ribera Gomez, Spanish, 1907-1990), dated MCMLVI (1956), sight: approx 31"h, 26.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020Albino Galvano Cubist Mixed Media Collage PaintingAlbino Galvano (Italian, 1907-1990) Cubist composition guitar and music oil on canvas collage. Signed lower right and dated 56'. Work: 19 in. x 13 1/2 in. Frame: 21 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH KIKI DE MONTPARNASSE PRINT BY MOISE KISLINGMoise Kisling, French, Polish, 1891 to 1953, color aquatint on paper print depicting a portrait of Kiki de Montparnasse, or Nu Assis, a French cabaret performer, painter, and artists muse, circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hazel Massey (TX,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Hazel C Massey (Texas, 1907 - 1990) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Vintage etching Prints. A Thieme, Walter. E Bohl (American 1907-1990) "Black Forest Village, Wo$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20
2 days LeftJasper52Albert Ferenz (1907-1994), Germany. Watercolor on paper. "In the mountains". Mid-20th century.$360
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, California Institute of the Arts poster$400
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[EINSTEIN ALBERT] (1879-1955) - FLEISCHMANN TRUDE (1895-1990)€6,000
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...$2,000