Sold2022Pr 18th C Italian Marble Top Corner Console TablesPair diminutive corner console tables, green marble tops, carved giltwood skirt with foliate scroll panels, fluted and tapered legs with carved acanthus leaf tops, overall 32.75" h. x 12.5" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian, Neoclassical console tableItalian Neoclassical console table late 18th centurySiena marble, Carrara marble, parcel gilt and painted wood36.5 h × 41 w × 21.75 d in (93 × 104 × 55 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAIR OF 18TH C CARVED AND GILT CONSOLE TABLESA rare pair of eighteenth century carved and gilt painted Italian console tables having marble tops and tapered legs. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 58" Dpth: 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian gilt & painted rouge marble top console, 18th cItalian gilt & painted rouge marble top console table, 18th c. Retains label verso: "H. Koopman & Sons, New York". 39"t x 43"w x 19 1/4"d. Good condition with finish losses as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian patinated and gilt wooden wall consoles with marble top, 18th C.Full title: A pair of Italian patinated and gilt wooden wall consoles with marble top, 18th C. Description: H 85 x L 140 x D 70 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18th Century Italian Neoclassic Walnut White Marble Top ConsoleA Fine Italian Neoclassic White Marble Top Stained Walnut Console Side Table. Approximate Dimensions: 35 inches (Height) x 50 inches (Width) x 23 inches (Depth) Provenance: Estate of A Well Known ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo Carved Giltwood ConsoleItalian Rococo Carved Giltwood Console, 18th c., variegated shaped marble top, extensive reticulated rocaille apron, robust cabriole legs, scrolled toes, h. 32 in., w. 41 1/2 in., d. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Carved Giltwood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Carved Giltwood Marble-Top Console Table 18th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 48 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Important Chinese Rosewood Marble-Top ConsoleImportant, Large Chinese Ebonized Rosewood, Parcel-Gilt and Black Marble-Top Console 18th century, possibly an imperial gift, the base profusely carved with various traditional scenes throughout the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableA North Italian Neoclassical giltwood console table possibly Tuscany late 18th century With Siena marble veneered top, with old printed paper label 371 / CARACCIOLO to underside. height 36in (91.5cm);See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Italian Baroque Marble Top Console TableContinental, 17th/18th century, carved frame with leaf, scroll and bellflower decorations, scrolled feet with stretchers, variegated marble top, 35 x 51-1/2 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo Marble-Top Console TableItalian Rococo Polychrome and Marble-Top Console Table, late 18th century, the shaped marble top above a frieze with a central floral shield flanked to either side by a pendant floral swag, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Rococo Giltwood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Rococo Giltwood Marble-Top Console Table Mid-18th Century Height 38 x width 52 x depth 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Italian Rococo silvered console tablesA pair of Italian Rococo grey painted and parcel silvered console tablesmid 18th centuryWith later faux marble tops.height 35 1/4in (89.5cm); width 51in (129.5cm); depth 24in (61cm) Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Giltwood Demilune Console Tablelate 18th century, molded rosso antico marble top, diamond carved frieze with applied floral vines centered by a floral medallion, bulbous palmette carved stop fluted and tapered legs, foliate turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Rococo Parcel-Gilt and White-Painted Carved Wood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Rococo Parcel-Gilt and White-Painted Carved Wood Marble-Top Console Table 18th Century Height 27 x width 37 3/4 x depth 16 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024A North Italian Cream Painted and Parcel Gilt ConsoleA North Italian Cream Painted and Parcel Gilt Console 18th Century with faux marble painted top. Height 32 x width 54 x depth 26 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Gilt and Silvered Faux Marble-Top Console TablesA Pair of Italian Gilt and Silvered Faux Marble-Top Console Tables Mid-18th Century and Later Height 33 x width 58 1/4 x depth 21 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableAn Italian Neoclassical giltwood console table probably Tuscany late 18th/early 19th century With Siena marble veneered top. height 35in (89cm); width 40 1/2in (103cm); depth 20 3/4in (53cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD SERPENTINE CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD SERPENTINE CONSOLE TABLE 18TH CENTURY With shaped Carrara marble top 79cm high, 104cm wide, 54.5cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableAn Italian Neoclassical carved giltwood and gesso console tablelate 18th centurySurmounted by a later marble top.height 37in (94cm); width 61in (155cm); depth 29 1/2in (75cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN NEO-CLASSICAL PAINTED & GILT WOOD CONSOLELate 18th Century. The faux marble rectangular top above a frieze with foliage and scrolls, on squared straight tapering legs, ending in leaf clasps, painted aqua. Height 31”. Width 39 ½". Depth 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Polychromed and Marble-Top Console Table 18th century and later, the shaped marble top above a conforming frieze centered by floral carving, raised on fluted tapering square legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Blanc-Peinte and Marble-Top Console Table 18th century and later, the shaped marble top above a conforming frieze centered by floral carving, raised on fluted, tapering square legSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble top$1,200