Sold2017Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939) Floral Vase, 1Emile Lenoble (French, 1875-1939)Floral Vase, 1912-1913Glazed stonewareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Escalier de Cristal French Floral Crystal Vase19th century. With amber colored handles. Signed. Approx. 9 3/4" H x 8 1/2" W. (4099)See Sold Price
Sold2015French Floral Decorated VaseFrench floral decorated vase. [12" H x 3" Dia (top)]. Wear, paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Opaline Floral VaseAntique French Opaline Floral Vase. Great French blue opaline vase decorated in raised floral morning glories & trailing vine leaves. Measures - 13" high x 4" across.See Sold Price
Sold20243pc French Majolica Floral Vase Set3pc French Majolica Floral Vase Set - 10.5 in tall x 5 x 5 and 6 in tall x 10 x 5See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Pair of French Bronze Floral Vases19th C. Pair of French Bronze Floral Vases. All bronze not porcelainHeight: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3)19c Minton French Enamel Floral Vases & Pitcher(3) Piece set of 19th Century Minton vases. (2) Gold rimmed and French enamel floral decorated footed lozenge form vases. Excellent condition. Measure 5.75" x 2" x 6". (1) Ribbon handled pitcher withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of French Majolica Floral VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching majolica vases, each featuring a scalloped lip and polychrome floral and foliage applications. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.75-9" W: 6.5-6.75" L: 6.5-7See Sold Price
Sold20233pc French Floral Majolica Vases3pc French Floral Majolica Vases - Tallest are 12 in tall x 7 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum French Crystal Lavender Pate de Verre VaseAn exemplary Daum French crystal floral vase in striking lavender to purple Pate de Verre finish. Large abstract form with pierced and high raised bas relief floral forms to top. Marked DAUM FRANCE toSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Galle floral decorated vase circa 1900French Galle floral decorated vase circa 1900, having an enamel decorated and etched body with floral sprays on a caramel ground, and rising on a circular base, 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALLE FRENCH CAMEO SIGNED FLORAL VASEGALLE FRENCH CAMEO SIGNED FLORAL VASE , measures 10" height.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE DEGUE FRENCH CAMEO GLASS FLORAL VASEA large Degue French carved cameo glass vase having a floral leaf design over a frosted ground. Measures approx. 17 3/4" height (45cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique French crystal floral "Rose" vase having a footed and globe form design. Etched "Lalique (R)Lalique French crystal floral "Rose" vase having a footed and globe form design. Etched "Lalique (R) France" mark to bottom. Measures approx. 7 3/8" height x 6 1/4" diameter. Appears in overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau French Cameo Cut Floral VaseArt Nouveau French Cameo Cut Floral Vase, Galle Style. 14 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Gilt Porcelain Floral Vase19th C. French Gilt Porcelain Floral Vase. With hand painted, floral arrangement on front of vase. Appears to be unsigned. Height: 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French White Floral Pottery VaseFrench White Floral Pottery Vase - 18 in tall x 15 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French decalcomania floral glass vasesA pair of French black ground decalcomania floral decorated glass vases20th centuryheight 16 1/4in (41cm); diameter 7 1/2in (19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"9 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vaseearly 20th centurycameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE GALLE FRANCE CAMEO ART GLASS FLORAL VASEEMILE GALLE FRANCE CAMEO ART GLASS FLORAL VASE French Emile Galle two tone pink and green frosted art glass cameo floral vase, "Common Boneset" pattern, signed in design. Size: 8 x 7 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Degue Art Glass Cameo VaseFrench cobalt blue floral vase. [11 1/2" H]. Neck rim slightly rough with few minor chips and uneven polishing; otherwise neck and body in overall good condition, no chips; no cracks; no repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2015“Galle” Style French Floral Cameo Art Glass VaseThis is a Nice Vintage Green “Galle” Style French Floral Cameo Art Glass Vase. This beautiful vase is not signed but does have numbers on the bottom “419 – 22”. The vase measure approximatelSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle Vase$350
22 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryTall Late 19th Century French Crystal and Gold Enamel Vase$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1895-1900 Delinieres Limoges Hand-Painted Porcelain Vase – France Lion Head Handles$100