Sold2019Winifried W. Compton (American 1900 - 1982)'Sunset Coastal scene, Monhegan Island, Maine'. 20'' x 16'' Oil on artist board. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orie Van Rye (1900 - 1982)"Troubleshooters"; c. 1940s; Etching; 9.25" x 6.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Mae Rowe. Dog on Roof With Birds.Nellie Mae Rowe (1900-1982). Dog on Roof With Blue and Green Birds. 1981. Signed and dated. Paint, crayon, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Very strong vivid colors. Excellent condition. A NellieSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Parsons Wood AssemblageBetty Parsons, American, 1900-1982. A mid 20th century abstract wooden assemblage, titled "Lost Temple". Geometric wood forms with polychrome detail. Faintly signed "Betty Parsons" and titled verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Parsons (1900-1982): SaturnBetty Parsons (1900-1982): Saturn Painted wood construction, 1981, signed 'Betty Parsons', titled and dated on the back. 26 x 26 x 4 in. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Good Angels & Bad Angels.Clementine Hunter (1900-1982). Good Angels & Bad Angels. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 20"w x 16"h. Frame is 25"w x 22"h. Provenance: Davenport / Kemp CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Parsons American, 1900-1982 Woodpecker, 1977Betty Parsons American, 1900-1982 Woodpecker, 1977 Signed Betty Parsons Painted wood assemblage 18 x 14 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches (45.7 x 36.8 x 3.17 cm) Provenance: Kornblee Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024NELLIE MAE ROWE STILL LIFE PAINTINGROWE, Nellie Mae, (American, 1900-1982): Floral Still Life, Watercolor, 14.25” x 21”, signed lower right, unframed. This was purchased directly from the artist in the 70s; consignor was arSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLE WITT, Jan (1907 – 1991). HIM, George (1900 – 1982). Amer...$225
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLE WITT, Jan (1907 – 1991). HIM, George (1900 – 1982). AOA ...$300
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 4. Grolsh Hess. Inft. Regt. Prinz Carl No 118 Worms. 1902-04.$100