Sold2021Pair of Italian Gouaches, Mount VesuviusEruzione Del Vesuvio Dell' 8 Ferr 1850 14" x 24 1/2" (image) gouache on paper unsigned in period grain painted frames 22 1/2" x 31 1/2" overall framed 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. MERIAN. S. Salvador.MERIAN, Matthäus. S. Salvador.1635 ca. Acquaforte di 195x362 mm. Margini. Alcuni forellini di tarlo. Bell’esemplare.Suggestiva vista dal mare dell’attacco navale olandese alla citt�See Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manni, Istoria degli Anni Santi …Manni Domenico Maria, Istoria degli Anni Santi dal loro principio fino al presente del MDCCL... Firenze: Stecchi, 1750. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine XXIV, 263. Piccolo foro marginale al frontesSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Napoli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 24,5. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , Piatto dal bordo mistilineo decorato in policromia e oro con tre gruppi di steli fioriti. Per quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola fiamminga XVII sec., Gesù in casa…Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo, Gesù in casa di Marta e Maria. 1600 ca. Bulino. mm 407x505. Foglio: mm 460x565. Tratta in controparte dal dipinto di Joos Goeimare (Courtrai 1574 - Amsterdam 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum Mare del Zur cum InsulaCalifornia by Frederick de Wit (1630-1706), Amsterdam, 1675, copper-engraved mariner's chart, hand-colored in outline, showing California as an island, Tooley #40, with a colorful pictorial cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Manuel Capuletti, Maria del Pilar in Venetian, oilJOSE MANUEL CAPULETTI (Spanish, 1925-1978), "Maria del Pilar in Venetian," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (unframed): 16 x 12 inches); signed lower right, title, named, and date typedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Del Carmen Calvo Oil on Board - (1937-2019) Titled ''The Flower Study'' , 40'' x 32''Maria Del Carmen Calvo Oil on Board - (1937-2019) Titled ''The Flower Study'' , 40'' x 32''See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. DUTCH CHART OF PACIFIC OCEAN BY FREDERIK DE WIT (1629-1706) WITH CALIFORNIA AS AN"Magnuum Mare del Zur, cum Insula California, De Groote Zuyd-Zee en't Eylandt California; Gedruck't Amsterdam by Frederick De Wit ince Calver Street". Handcolored copper engraving. Engraver: Romeyn deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of CaliforniaMagnum Mare del Zur cum Infula California, 20" x 23" (sight) R & I Ottens, AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolorPrivate Collection 10.25"x 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 14.5"x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed C. Vannini Pietra Dura PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An italian signed pietra dura plaque. This is a hardstone inlaid plaque depicting a scene with the city of Florence on the background with a view of the Florence Duomo Di Santa Maria delSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera mixed mediaPrivate Collection 9" x 7.50" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuto, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twin broSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftLeland LittleLimited Edition, Presentation Copy of Feste ed Apparati Civili e Religiosi in Napoli$50
May 16Aste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
May 08Tiberius AuctionsVincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composer€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOlivi, Giuseppe Zoologia Adriatica ossia catalogo ragionato degli animali del Golfo e delle Lagune€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Centro tavola - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Table centerpiece€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de Tétouan 1971 - SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lotto di sei litografie - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lot of six€400