Sold2018Louis XV style chaise lounge, having silk upholstery(lot of 2) Louis XV style chaise lounge, having silk upholstery with polychrome floral decoration on a taupe ground, above a gilt and blue painted frame, and rising on cabriole legs, together with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAURICE VILLENCY Elegant Upholstered Chaise LoungMAURICE VILLENCY Elegant Upholstered Chaise Lounge. Cream velvet upholstery with sparkle highlights. Chrome tube frame base. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 73 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018EMANUEL Barrel Back Modernist Chaise Lounge. StriEMANUEL Barrel Back Modernist Chaise Lounge. Striped Beige Velvet Upholstery. Wood block feet. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 66 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BLUE VELVET UPHOLSTERY CHAISE LOUNGEVINTAGE BLUE VELVET UPHOLSTERY CHAISE LOUNGE - 64" LONG, 28" WIDE, 34" TALL AND 17" SEAT HEIGHT - Good vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Restoration Hardware Two-Piece Sectional20th/21st C., comprising a three-cushion sofa and a chaise lounge, in dark blue velvet upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Upholstered Chaise Lounge ChairEarly 20th century chaise lounge chair, covered in green Italian silk upholstery, with tufted back, loose ruched, deluxe down filled cushion, tassel fringe, 37 1/2" h x 60" w x 31" d. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED PERIODS DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE PAINTED WOOD ANDASSORTED PERIODS DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE PAINTED WOOD AND OTHER FURNITURE, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising a Victorian-style seating set with printed velvet upholstery of a chaise lounge and two armchairs, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RED MODERN DESIGNER CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRRed Modern Designer Chaise Lounge Chair - Contemporary design with red velvet upholstery and metal frame, no tags / Measures: 36"H x 27"W x 67"L / Provenance: Purchased at Perlora Leather in PittsburgSee Sold Price
Sold2019NAPOLEON III VELVET METAMORPHIC LOUNGE CHAIRFrench Napoleon III metamorphic armchair/ chaise lounge, late 19th c., having buttoned red velvet upholstery, with floral ribbon accent and polychrome fringe, reclining backrest, footrest sliding outSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Caracole Chaise Lounges.A Pair of Caracole Chaise Lounges. 'R and R' chaises upholstered in silk velvet and raised on silver gilt frames. Each with one throw pillow 33" x 70" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Burl Veneer Chaise LoungeArt Deco Burl Veneer Chaise Lounge. The burl veneer frame with sleigh back and tapered legs with brasss feet, off-white velvet upholstery. {Approximate dimensions: 35 high x 81 long x 32 inches wide.}See Sold Price
Sold2022DENNIS & LEEN FRENCH PROVINCIAL LOUNGE CHAIRLounge chair in large proportions with taupe corded silk-velvet upholstery, down-filled cushions and traditional French moldings. Contemporary, labeled Dennis and Leen under seat. Dimensions: H 37" xSee Sold Price
Sold20211940'S HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRGLAMOROUS 1940'S HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIR / DAYBED WITH UNIQUE ART DECO STYLE VELVET UPHOLSTERY AND CLAW FOOT LEGS | TRADITIONAL MODERN FRENCH ANTIQUE STYLE PRE 1950'S ERA FURNITURESee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, WALNUT & UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRSStyle of Erwin Lambeth (American), mid-20th century. Pair of walnut barrel club chairs with blue and white silk velvet upholstery and square tapered legs. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 27.75", w. 26See Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Chaise Lounge, 19thFrench Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Chaise Lounge, 19th c., the scrolled back to scrolled arms with turned tapered supports on turned tapered legs with toupie feet, in green striped silk upholstery, HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI-Style Two-Part Chaise LoungeThe two-part chaise lounge with carved mahogany frame and pale blue velvet upholstery. Dimensions: Larger section - 37" H x 42" L x 28.5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sleigh Chaise LoungeDESCRIPTION: Antique french chaise lounge featuring an overall srolling sleigh design with gilded trim and accents. Finished with lion pawed feet and a burgundy red velvet upholstery. CIRCA: Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CHAISE LOUNGE SOFAFrench Napoleon III period chaise longue / recamier, late 19th c., in red velvet upholstery, button-tufted back and rolled arm, turned legs on casters, approx 31.75"h, 72.5"w, 27"d, seat height: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pearsall for Craft Wave Chaise Lounge ChairPearsall for Craft Wave Lounge Undulating Chaise Chair; wood (walnut), velvet upholstery, foam fill; 30.75 x 36 x 52 inches; manufacturing tag to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022RED VELVET TUFTED UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGEChaise lounge having a curving headrest, red velvet striped tufted upholstery, nailhead trim, and rising on turned legs, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 36", w. 63.5", d. 32.5"; seat h. 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY CORZINE CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRCut velvet. Flower upholstery. 35" h x 66 1/2" w x 35 1/2" d. Seat height 22".See Sold Price
Sold2015MILO BAUGHMAN style Tufted Velvet Chaise Lounge.MILO BAUGHMAN style Tufted Velvet Chaise Lounge. Modernist Chaise with flat chrome steel base. Gold light brown upholstery. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 56 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Eastlake Victorian Chase LoungeVictorian chaise lounge, Eastlake, crushed velvet seat & tufted back on a walnut frame with rosette & spindle carvings, 80" (l). CONDITION: Slight fading to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV CRÈME PAINTED CHAISE LOUNGEThis lovely Louis XV crème painted chaise lounge having floral carved and molded crest and frame resting on cabriole legs well appointed with floral upholstery and pink silk trim. Length 75" HeightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA suite of twelve giltwood carved dining chairs designed by Erika Brunson$1,000
1 day LeftJasper5219th Cent Gustavian Daybed, Chaise, Swedish Paint Distressed, Sheepskin, Sweden$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Danish Folke Ohlsson for DUX Lounge Chair and Ottoman Newly Upholstered - 2 Piece$1,900
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Plycraft Bentwood & Velvet Chair, George Mulhauser$350(3 bids)