Sold201819th C Pair of Baccarat/Bohemian Cranberry Qajar ShadesA PAIR OF BOHEMIAN/BACCARAT CRANBERRY-FLASH CUT-GLASS LUSTRES, CIRCA 1860s CENTURY. Each thistle-shaped shade printed with oval portraits of "Nasir aldin Shah" Qajar (Persian/Iran), cut with steps, stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Parrots Hanging Lamp ShadeA Handel Glass Hanging Lamp Shade. Golden lustre glass decorated with pairs of parrots among blossoming branches, on a textured "chipped ice" ground. Signed "Handel 6997" in black at the interior fittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Fine Antique Bohemian Enamel Mantle LustersAntique pair of mantle lusters. Crafted of fine quality cut and enameled glass. Oval reserves with hand painted floral deocration and white enameled lattice design. Gold gilt detailing with large 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Italian Glass MirrorsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Italian glass mirrors, each decorated with etched and applied floral and foliage motifs. At reverse of one mirror: "Restored and Repaired / December 1917 / by / K.C. ByreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Baccarat Glass Lustre CandlesticksPair Baccarat Glass Lustre Candlesticks, French, Late 20th Century, Each With Etched Hurricane Shade, Albert Prisms, Etched Circular Mark Underside, Height 23.5 Inches, Wax Remnants In Candle Cups. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELSPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY LEADED GLASS PANELS, STAINED AND HAND PAITNED ENGLISH LEADED GLASS WINDOW, FAMILY CREST. SMALL BREAKS TO GLASS. 28" x 17"See Sold Price
2020Pair Antique Sterling Silver Glass Match StrikersExceptional threaded teal glass globular form match strikes / candleholders, with sterling silver mounts. Approximately 5 in. x 5 1/2 in. Good condition, showing normal age wear. Auction Gallery in hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Antique Satin Glass Lamps.Antique Continental Classical Style Floor Lamps With Pink Satin Glass Iridescent Shades Resting In Ormolu Cups Decorated With Ram's Heads, And Bead & Tassel Swags. Set On Iron Columns And Faux MarblesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Antique Bohemian Glass Lusters.From a Rye NY estate. Dimensions: 12' hX 4.25" w. Condition: Good , 1 drop crystal not matching others.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE RED BEIJING GLASS BOWLSPair of antique, Chinese Beijing glass bowls; the footed shallow forms with foliate rims and with raised petals around the base, and of transparent, ruby red coloration; 19th Century; D: 6" (eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Uranium Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching uranium glass vases, each featuring a gilt ring around its lip and foot and a raised berry vine design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 16.75" W: 7" L: 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Antique New England Glass Co. HurricanesPair, Antique New England Glass Company large-scale and finely etched hurricanes, Cambridge, MA, first half, 19th c. [Provenance: Fessenden Family, Cambridge MA; Estate of Dr. Robert Vanarsdall, VillaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Baccarat Moulded Glass 3 LightPair of Antique Baccarat Moulded Glass 3 Light Candelabra with Etched Glass Shades and Hanging Prisms. Signed. High quality multi baluster stem and domed base decorated with oval cabochons supportingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Gorgeous Antique Stained Glass WindowsLot #104 Pair of Gorgeous Antique Stained Glass Windows 66" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair Stained Glass Panels W/ Sotheby's TagA pair of antique German Medieval-style architectural salvage leaded stained glass window door panels from a castle. These rectangular panels feature geometric designs of octagonal, hexagonal, and recSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass LustresPair of Bohemian paint-decorated cranberry glass lustres, 19th century, overall with gilt accented and overlay decoration around alternating cartouches of elegant maidens and floral bouquets, with penSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Quality Antique Cut Glass CandlebraFrom a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" w x 21.75" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Pair of Antique Bohemian Cameo Amber Glass UrnsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique Bohemian amber glass urns presenting cameo engraved depictions of deer in the woods around the round bodies, lids with finial handles, a gem cut spherical stem pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique French Cloche Hall LanternsPair of Antique French Blown Glass and Metal Cloche Hall Lanterns, the inverted bell shades mounted with three electric candle sockets supported on a hanging rod suspended from the hook-mounted ring,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique VTG Cut Cobalt Blue Glass Lamp BasesThe solid panel-cut cobalt blue glass decanter forms (possibly Czech) each surmounting a two-tiered brass base, mid 20th century. Each with original vintage wiring, still in working condition. ShadesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LARGE FRAMED ANTIQUE STAINED GLASS WINDOWSPAIR OF LARGE FRAMED ANTIQUE STAINED GLASS WINDOWS WITH JEWELED PANELS AND FLORAL RESERVES; 92"H X 32"W; CONDITION: SOME PANELS OF GLASS WITH CRACKS COMMENSURATE WITH AGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique American Leaded Stained Glass Windows, c. 1880, Window- H.- 59 in., W.- 12 in.,Pair of Antique American Leaded Stained Glass Windows, c. 1880, the arched spire windows with floral and jewel decoration, in cypress frames, Window- H.- 59 in., W.- 12 in., Frame- H.- 65 in., W.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Pink Peking Glass BowlsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Chinese pink peking glass bowls with raised floral and bird decorations. [12.5.31] 16-1021P CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" x D: 6.5" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price