Sold2021MARQUETRY INLAID BOWFRONT FRENCH CORNER COMMODE WITHMARQUETRY INLAID BOWFRONT FRENCH CORNER COMMODE WITH MARBLE TOP (35" TALL X 29" WIDE X 23" DEEP)See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Walnut Corner Commode Chair18th C. with vasiform splats and an upholstered seat 30"h Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold20231840s 1850s corner commode1840s Mahogony pitcher and bowl corner covered with singe drawer with crystal bowl insert; Measures 41"T x 17.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mahogany Corner CommodeMahogany Veneer Corner Shelf likely for a wash bowl and pitcher. With Center Draw. Losses, many pieces present. Likely English. 19th Century. 44.5" tall, 16" deep. Keywords: Wash Stand, Regency,See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Mahogany Corner Commode ChairGeorge III Mahogany Corner Commode Chair. Seat probably of a later date. Losses, splat not attached, needs repair, surface distress. 31-3/4"h x 30-1/2"w x 26"d Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst familSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mahogany Georgian corner commode chair,Mahogany Georgian corner commode chair, deep scalloped skirt, 18" x 18" x 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Neoclassical Furnishings and AccessoriesCollection of Miniature Neoclassical Furnishings and Accessories: Including a fireplace (unfinished) {height 8 3/4 inches}, corner cabinet, two commodes, Three Graces statue, pair of mirrors, three acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI marble top commode with turret corners, 20thLouis XVI marble top commode with turret corners, 20th century. ht. 33in., wd. 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian rosewood half commode with cookie cornersVictorian rosewood half commode with cookie corners and white marble, 32 in. T, 19 in. W, 16 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020JANSEN STYLE EIGHT DRAWER EBONIZED COMMODE C.1940A Jansen style eight drawer ebonized commode having fluted corners and bronze drawer pulls circa 1940. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 49" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mahogany 3 Piece Marble Top Bedroom Set.A beautiful bow front commode with cut out corner marble top (81" w x 24" d x 36" h), and a pair of nice 2 drawer end tables (25" w x 17" d x 28.5" h. From a Stamford, CT home. Condition: good, scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP 3 DRAWER COMMODEA Neoclassical style mahogany marble top three drawer commode having fluted column corners and tapered legs circa 1950. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 41" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tahan Faux Boulle Marquetry Inlaid Perfume Casket(French 1830-1880) commode form case, canted corners, raised on four gilt metal putto form supports, opening to fitted interior with two parcel gilt glass perfume bottles, interior stamped 'Tahan Et ASee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner and edge topFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner and edge top over a setback frieze drawer above three deep drawers, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.-38 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the figured corner reeded edge grayFrench Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the figured corner reeded edge gray marble over a cavetto frieze drawer and three deep drawers, on a plinth base on stepped block feet,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner reeded edgeFrench Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner reeded edge highly figured gray marble over a cavetto frieze drawer and three deep drawers, on a plinth base on bracSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Polychromed Oak Commode, 19th c., the canted corner two band stepped edge overFrench Provincial Polychromed Oak Commode, 19th c., the canted corner two band stepped edge over three velvet lined large drawers, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 51 in., D.- 24See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner and edge figuredFrench Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner and edge figured gray marble over a frieze drawer above three deep drawer and a bottom "secret" drawer, on stepped oSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner highly figured reeded edgeFrench Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner highly figured reeded edge gray marble over three graduated drawers, on a plinth base on turned tapered reeded legs, H.- 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded cornerFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner highly figured gray marble over a cavetto frieze drawer and three deep drawers, H.- 38 3/4 in., W.- 51 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner reeded edgeFrench Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner reeded edge figured black marble over a cavetto frieze drawer and three deep drawers, on a plinth base on bracket feSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the canted corner reeded edgeFrench Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the canted corner reeded edge highly figured gray marble over a cavetto frieze drawer, three deep drawers, and a bottom "secret" drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner andFrench Provincial Louis Philippe Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, 19th c., the rounded corner and edge figured white marble over a cavetto frieze drawer and three deep drawers, on a plinth base on brSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, c. 1940, the rounded corner highly figured blackFrench Art Deco Carved Walnut Marble Top Commode, c. 1940, the rounded corner highly figured black marble over a band of three convex deep drawers, on ogee bracket feet, H.- 33 in., W.- 35 in., D.- 17See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A TRANSITIONAL LOUIS XV/XVI BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY INLAID MARBLE TOP COMMODE,$500
372 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ Logo$7,500(10 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale Inlaid Walnut Corner Cupboard, Pennsylvania, Late 18th Century$1,300(2 bids)