Sold2024A. ARCHIPENKO CUBIST LADY AMERICAN UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREA.ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) AMERICAN -UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CUBIST LADY SIGNED AND DATED SIZE 13 inches Base 1.25 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches :See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIPENKO UKRAINIAN AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CUBIST. A. ARCHIPENKO (1887 -- 1964 ) UKRAINIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 1/9SIZE13-1/4” HBase 1-1/4 x 3-1/2 x 3-1/2” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKO TORSOAMERICAN --UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKO TORSOA. ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964) AMERICAN-- UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TORSOSIGNED AND DATED SIZE Bronze 14”Base 3x3x3” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021UKRAINIAN AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE A.ARCHIPENKOALEKSANDR ARCHIPENKO ( 1887 --1964 ) UKRAINIAN -AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE POLISHED FLAT TORSOSIGNED AND DATED 1914SIZE Sculpture-13-3/4” Base-5.5” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'après / After Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964)Description française: D'après Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) Femme assise Bronze à patine foncée Signé et numéroté sur la base: Archipenko 1/12 Provenance: Collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian, 1887-1964)After Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian, 1887-1964) Egyptian Motif. Bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1917 en verso, mounted to a green marble base Height with base: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Archipenko Cubist Modern Sculpture "Geometry(After) Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), "Geometry" Cubist Impressionist bronze and patinated sculpture of a woman mounted on a marble plinth. Marked Archepenko and dated 1914. Excellent condition. MSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMaywood AntiquesA. Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887) Bronze Sculpture 'La Liseuse'$140(4 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Wanneer de zee zich terugtrekt', bronze patinated polyester, 1964, 210€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Zwarte bloem van Java', bronze patinated polyester, 1964-1965 200 x 194€1,200
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsChaim Gross, Inscribed: Simchat Torah 1964 Ed 23/301 Lithograph$200