Sold2015Bamun Figure, CameroonBamun Figure, Cameroon. Size: 20" x 10" x 10" (51 x 25 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20173 Bamileke Bamun Beaded Figures3 Bamileke Bamun Beaded Figures. Cameroon Grasslands, Africa. Largest size: 32.25'' x 9.5'' x 10.5'' (82 x 24 x 27 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bamun Carved Wood Figure, CameroonCarved hardwood male figure with spiked headdress or coiffure and wide collar, standing with bent knees, a gourd in one hand. On lucite base. Acquired in Africa in the 1990s. Approx. 12 1/2" H (includSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maternity figure - Bamun - Grassland of Cameroon (83 cm)Stunning maternity figure from the Bamun / Bamileke people of the Grasslands of Cameroon. The arge figure is carrying a baby on her back. Eye catching piece with a beautiful aged patina. Total length:See Sold Price
Sold2023Archaic African Bamun Prestige Stool w/ 3 figures, 19th C.Archaic African Bamun Prestige Stool w/ 3 figures, 19th C. Cameroon. Provenance: Lisadell House Collection Ireland, Ex. Rev. William Gore Booth. Size: 12.25'' x 10'' x 10'' (31 x 25 x 25 cm). Height oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Figural Object, Cameroon?Carved wooden figure atop a circular base or arm band, the figure with the wide, flat head, large eyes and short body common to Bamileke / Bamun figures. Approx. 9 1/2" H. Provenance: Estate of ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2021West Central Africa, group pottery figuresWest Central Africa, group pottery figures, Cameroon, incl. (3) Mambila, (2) Bamun, and (1) Pygmy figure, 13"h x 4"w (largest), 3"h x 7"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare African Cameroon Pottery Double Headed FigureWest Africa, Cameroon or Nigeria, possibly Tikar / Bamun Bamileke culture, ca. late 19th to mid-20 century CE. A fascinating pottery statue with a conjoined twin figure with a distended abdomen and baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Standing female figure - Cameroon, Baneheavy wood, blackish brown shiny patina, remains of pigments, slender elongated body with accentuated belly, rep. (breakage left hand, left foot tip), fine cracks; the Bane are an ethnical group in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An African Bamileke Lefem Standing Figure, Cameroon,An African Bamileke Lefem Standing Figure, Cameroon, 20th Century, Having carved wood with bead and cowrie shell decoration. H: 48 W: 10 D: 8 1/2 in. Collection of Al Bright. Alfred L. Bright, (AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standing figure - Cameroon / Nigeria, Bokilight wood, base H: 36 cm, H: 14,2 inch Provenance:French Private Collection Continent: AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAMUN CAMEROON, AFRICAN CERAMIC PIPE H 18.5" W 11" LBAMUN CAMEROON, AFRICAN CERAMIC PIPE H 18.5" W 11" L 9.5" Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2020African Bamileke Lefem Figure, Cameroon, Ht. 50.5"Large African Bamileke Lefem Commemorative Seated Figure, Cameroon. Carved wood with cowrie shell and bead decoration. Early 20th century. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 50.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020African Bamileke Lefem Figure, Cameroon, Ht. 57"Large African Bamileke Lefem Commemorative Standing Male Figure, Cameroon. Carved wood with blue and green bead decoration. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 57"x 12"x 10" (145 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Bakongo Equestrian Nail Fetish Figure, CameroonAfrican Bakongo Equestrian Nail Fetish Figure, Cameroon. Published: Maine Antiques Digest, "African Art and the Serious Collector" (April, 2010). Ex Collection Prof. Gene R. Shreve, South Yarmouth, MaSee Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY ANCESTOR MASK, BAMUN, CAMEROON19th CENTURY ANCESTOR MASK, BAMUN, CAMEROON. Height: 14 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017African Njamji Fertility Figure, Cameroon. ThAfrican Njamji Fertility Figure, Cameroon. This Figure Is Made From Wood, Beads, Twine, And Natural Fibers. Provenance: Ethnographic Tribal Museum Collection (See Auction Catalog Description). Some LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulou , Bulu figure - Cameroon - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Boulou , Bulu figure - Cameroon - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: Second half 20th century Origin: Cameroon Dimension: 8,66 Inch Materials: Wood Weight: 0,77 Pounds Item type: Figure, statuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaka figure - Cameroon - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Kaka figure - Cameroon - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: Second half XX° Origin: Cameroon Dimension: 9,84 Inch Materials: wood Weight: 0,44 Pounds Item type: Statues, ancestors, reliquSee Sold Price
Sold202119/20th C Bamileke Figure Cameroon19/20th C Bamileke Figure Cameroon, Measures 25 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Bulu Monkey Figure, CameroonAfrican Bulu Monkey Figure, Cameroon, Measures 10 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bangwa Style Figure, Cameroon.Wood, clay. 42" x 11" x 11".Provenance: Tamba Kaba, 2002.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bamoun Style Shoulder Figure, Cameroon.Wood. 32" x 8" x 9".Provenance: Abdul Keita, 1996.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$6,500(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Carved Boxwood Figure of an Oni, Meiji Period/Taisho Period$1,600(3 bids)