Sold2019Roseville Pottery Co. Velmoss vaseRoseville Pottery Co. Velmoss vase matte green glazed ceramic together with two American Arts & Crafts bowls 5 3/8"dia x 5 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Arts & Crafts Geometric bowlAmerican Arts & Crafts Geometric bowl matte green glazed ceramic together with two American Arts & Crafts bowls geometric bowl: 6 3/4"dia x 4 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Art Crafts Shop tray and matching cupThe Art Crafts Shop tray, #101 and matching cup Buffalo, New York, circa 1902-1906 copper, polychrome enamel stamped marks on tray tray: 7 3/8"dia x 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Copper & Enamel Box c1905English Arts Crafts Copper Enamel Box c1905 with galleon ships and seagulls. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 3"h x 4.75"w x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Arts & Crafts bowls, twoAmerican Arts & Crafts bowls, two copper together with a hammered copper tray with brass handles larger bowl: 10 3/4"dia x 4 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Arts & Crafts, covered bowl, hand wroughtAmerican Arts & Crafts, covered bowl, hand wrought copper, red enamel, stamped marks, Max Wille distributor mark, 6 3/8"dia x 4 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Tea Set c1910sEnglish Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Tea Set c1910s. Signed. Excellent original patina. Tray 12"w x 6.75". Tea pot 9.5" x 3.75" x 4"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Arts & Crafts footed bowlAmerican Arts & Crafts footed bowl copper repoussé fruit and foliate decoration 6 1/2"dia x 3 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Handcrafted Brass & Enamel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts Handcrafted Brass & Enamel Box c1900. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5″w x 4.75″h x 3.75″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery hefty Arts & Crafts style vaseRookwood Pottery hefty Arts & Crafts style earthenware vase with incised swirls, shape number 886D Cincinnati, Ohio, 1905 matte glazed ceramic impressed factory marks 6"dia x 8 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Frame c1905English Arts & Crafts Hammered Pewter Frame c1905. Faux painted cabochons. Flaking to painted cabochons. Excellent original patina. 10 3/8"h x 8"w. Picture area 4.75"h x 3.25"w. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Arts & Crafts drink stand with round topAmerican Arts & Crafts drink stand with round top oak 19 3/4"dia x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Arts & Crafts English Ivy vaseAmerican Arts & Crafts English Ivy vase matte dark blue glazed ceramic unmarked 5 3/8"dia x 11 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Arts & Crafts humidor or cigarette boxEnglish Arts & Crafts humidor or cigarette box with cat and mice motif England, circa 1910 bronze, cedar (lining) unmarked 7 15/16"w x 5 1/4"d x 2"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Arts & Crafts Pewter & Enamel Box c1900English Arts & Crafts pewter box with enamel decoration on lid c1900. Unsigned. Bruise to lower right section of enamel otherwise perfect condition. 725"w x 4"d x 3.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Arts and Crafts Deco Style VasesTwo Arts and Crafts deco style vases, to include: one copper with silver embellishment, 10 1/4" h x 3 1/3" dia, one copper, stamped A100.5, 8 1/2" h x 3 1/4" d. Provenance: From the personal lifetimeSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Arts and Crafts Style Stained Glass ShadesSet of 4 Arts and Crafts Style Stained Glass Shades. 4-3/4"dia. x 5-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Poppies tile-top tableArts & Crafts Poppies tile-top table California, USA mahogany, birch, glazed ceramic tiles 23 3/4"dia x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Oak Dining Table, E 20th C.Arts & Crafts Oak Dining Table, Early 20th C. 29 3/4" H x 54" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Arts & Crafts bowl bowlAmerican Arts & Crafts bowl matte green glazed ceramic unmarked together with a hanging basket bowl: 8 3/4"dia x 3 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Arts & Crafts Brass & Enamel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts brass & enamel box signed "Staynes & Wolfe London". 4.75"d x 3.25"h. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costsSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Arts & Crafts, centerpiece bowlAmerican Arts & Crafts, Maker Unknown centerpiece bowl with raised and incised decoration of frogs and lily pads high glazed ceramic incised "FSR" cipher 12 1/4"dia x 3 1/4"h Catalog Note: PurportedlySee Sold Price
Sold2015Oak English Arts and Crafts Planter, 12 Trent tilesOak English Arts and Crafts Planter, with 12 ceramic tile inserts signed Trent, green and iron red glaze, 35" h x 32 3/4" w x 8" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Pottery OwlBrown pottery craft owl, signature and label to base, 5 dia x 9 1/4h, green and yellow glaze owl 6w x 5 1/2d x 5 3/4hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWalker & Hall Sterling Silver Agriculture Trophy$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Crown Derby (English) 'Asian Rose' Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, 57 pcs$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesDaisy Makeig-Jones for Wedgwood (English) 'Blue Fruit' Lustre Fruit Bowls & Dish, Ca. 1920, H 2.5"$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsSeven Chinese blue, white and famille rose cups, six saucers and two English-decorated jarlets, Kang€800
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC4PC English Porcelain & Pottery Collecting Books$50