Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Punchbowl with CupsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Punchbowl with Fifteen Cups {Height of punchbowl 17 inches, diameter 15 inches} [one cup broken]See Sold Price
Sold2017LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCHBOWL ON STANDLarge American Brilliant Period geometric cut glass punch bowl on stand, signed Libbey (saber mark) on interior of bowl. 14 in diameter x 13.75 in high. Good condition with one or two small chips to bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eggington Cut Glass Punchbowl "Marquise" Pattern,Eggington Cut Glass Punchbowl "Marquise" Pattern, 14 1/2" diameter, a fine blank, approx 3/4" thick, brilliant period.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punchbowl or BowlSuperb cutwork, 12" diameter, 6" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Glass Punchbowl on Stand,egg nog size, brilliant period, 10" diameter, 10" tall, pinwheels, diamond & stars.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant period cut glass punchbowl, 14" diaAmerican Brilliant period cut glass punchbowl, 14" dia x 7-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Sinclaire Assyrian & Gooseberry American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlWhen was the last time you saw an octagonal punch bowl?! This one will take your breath away and just blow away all other pieces around it. This phenomenal punch bowl was cut and engraved by the masteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Rare 17" Clark Mercedes Cut Glass Punch Bowl SterlingThis is a spectacular American Brilliant cut glass punch bowl. It is very large and cut by T.B. Clark in their rare Mercedes pattern. It was cut on a heavy Dorflinger water white blank weighing almostSee Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE GIBBS & KELLY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLThis punch bowl is a masterpiece. Cut by Gibbs & Kelly, the design is shown in Revi. It features some of the most meticulous cutting and amazingly, it doesn’t lose any brilliance or detail on such aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlWhat a spectacular example of Hawkes' Queens this giant punch bowl is! The glass is extra clear with the punties really showing off the clarity. The piece is oversized with more depth than most punchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gigantic Quaker City Haverford Cut Glass Punch Bowl XLThis enormous piece was cut by Quaker City in their Haverford design. If you handled some of the high quality pieces by Quaker City, you know that they cut some of the thickest, heaviest pieces and thSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND11" TALL X 12" DIA., TWO SMALL FLAKESSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand withA Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand with a Hobstar and Fern Garlands Height 13 1/4 x diameter 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Cut Glass Punch Bowl and LadleRare American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Ladle fourth quarter 19th century, made by Pairpoint in the "Catalpa" pattern, decorated with hobstars and panels of crosshatching, with a separSee Sold Price
Sold2017Libbey Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlAmerican, ca 1896-1906. A cut glass footed punch bowl with acid etched mark, having a scalloped rim and spiral design featuring hobstars; oah. 7.5 in., dia. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch BowlA W. C. Anderson Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand with Flowers Height 13 1/2 x diameter 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Libbey Comet Cut Glass Punch BowlThis punch bowl is cut in a slight variation of Libbey's comet pattern. The difference is in teh hobstars - comet features flashed, Florence style hobstars at the edge and the other hobstars in the chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional large brilliant cut glass punch bowlExceptional large punch bowl of great quality along with brilliant cut glass handle on ladle, never had base, 6 in. T, 15 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD PAIRPOINT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLTwo-part punch bowl and ladle with ten cups and a silverplated tray.The ladle marked Pairpoint to silver arm. H. bowl: 20cm (8 in.) Dia. bowl: 38cm (15 in.) H. stand: 19.7 cm (7 3/4 in.) Total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent J. Hoare Eleanor American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlIncredible piece of Early J. Hoare cut in their ellusive Eleanor pattern. I believe Eleanor is one of Hoare's best designs and is always done on the best quality blanks and polish. It really shows offSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro Pattern$25(3 bids)
18 Lots AwaySTAIRWilliam Yeoward Gilt Metal Mounted Cut Glass 'Isadora' Pineapple Form Vessel and Cover$800(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)