Sold2015Soldered Tin Double Candle Table LampSoldered Tin Double Candle Table Lamp. Adjustable tin double candle table light with original shade signed L.P. 22"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Primitive Colonial Tin Dbl. Candle LampTall Primitive Colonial Two Arm Tin Candle  Table Lamp. 25-1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Brass & Painted Tin Double Light Shades TableAntique Brass & Painted Tin Double Light Shades Table Lamp with brown shades. Measurements in inches: 22 high x 19 across x 7 Condition:Has wear and corrosion with age and use. Works Shipping:We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Double Arm Table LampOrnate brass table lamp, double candle arms with hanging shades, 30-1/2" h x 18" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Bouilette Table Lamp 3-Light Candle with Original Tin Toleware Shade 25.5 in. heightBrass Bouilette Table Lamp 3-Light Candle with Original Tin Toleware Shade 25.5 in. height, 13.5 in. wide shade, 6.5 in. diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOUILLOTTE BRASS & TOLE TABLE LAMPEarly 20th Century, adjustable double griffin candle arms, with tole shade, electrified h. 24 w. 16 d. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Table Lamps with Regency ScenesPr table lamps with Regency scenes, crackle finish, tin shades, double bulb sockets, acorn finials, 30" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPRODUCTION ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPS, LOT OF TWOREPRODUCTION ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a sheet iron example with weighted cone-shaped base and candle form double socket and a porcelain tobacco jar example with tapering form havinSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS TWO-ARM LAMPContemporary Brass Table Lamp, in the form of a two-arm candelabrum, with scrolled arms and faux candle sleeves, double sockets with in-line switch, 21" high, 23 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE CANDELABRA TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL DOUBLE SOCKET TABLE LAMPS WITH LOWER CANDLE HOLDERS. EAGLE FINIAL. NO SHADES. GOOD CONDITION. 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE TIN MODERATOR LAMPRARE TIN MODERATOR LAMP, ADJUSTABLE OIL LAMP WITH DOUBLE CANDLES TO WARM THE OIL, 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Double Sided Mid Century Table LampVintage double sided mid century table lamp. Unique looking lamp with tin lampshades. Appears to have been repainted by previous owner. Lamp is in good, vintage condition with light wearing on base anSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze Cherub Candelabra / Table Lamps, PrPair of French Neoclassical Revival candelabra converted to electrified table lamps, each featuring foliate finial surmounting double socket over three candle holders carried by bronze cherub figure bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Lighting-Fireplace LotEarly lighting and fireplace lot. Including; early tin sconce H 13-1/2". 4 hog scraper candlesticks, double betty lamp, tin hanging candle box in green paint. Three tin candle molds, iron rotating broSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze Table LampsPair of French bronze table lamps each having candle stick form converted into a double bulb lamp with nice details of flowers and leaf with vine design. (102-7176) 24" h x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chapman Italian Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chapman designer Italian table lamps with wood foundations and bronze candle holding arms. Features double light socket outlets, stamped: "Chapman, Made in Italy" CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF AMERICAN IRON AND TIN.Nineteenth century. Included are six-tube candle mold, punched-tin lantern, double crusie lamp, grease lamp, loom lights and four trivets. From 18.5"h. to 1.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt Bronze Bouillotte Working French Made Lamp w/ CandlesTitle:Antique Gilt Bronze Bouillotte French Made Lamp w/ Candles Description: An extraordinary bronze bouillotte table lamp with original gilding and exquisite detail, having a black painted tin shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. tin lamps and candle holders, including: one large table candle holder, with hogFive 19th C. tin lamps and candle holders, including: one large table candle holder, with hog scraper, weighted base, 16 3/4" h.; two hog scraper candle holders; one lard lamp with attached circular tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Bronze Cobra Snake Boudoir Table LampAn Indo Persian bronze boudoir lamp. Produced in a double coiled cobra asp snake form, originally as a candlestick converted to electricity with French wire through bottom of lotus form candle holder.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Venetian Mirrored Table LampDESCRIPTION: Venetian double socket electric table lamp featuring a base decorated with several, variously shaped mirror insets in beaded and bulbous designs. Piece is embellished with a candle designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Double Brass Candelabra LampA fine, traditional style double light desk or table lamp by REED and BARTON. Having brass frame, two candle lights on square weighted base with four bun feet. Good working condition as shown. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMULLER Freres Luneville - Art Nouveau double table lamp in forged metal decorated with pine cones,€500