Sold2024(2) FRENCH GILT METAL FIGURAL ALTAR CANDELABRA, ELECTRIFIED(pair) Large French gilt metal five-light altar candelabra, late 19th c., now electrified, having figural standard modeled as a winged angel, issuing five scrolled arms, each terminating onSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE GILT METAL & STONE PRISM CANDLEABRA(pair) Antique gilt metal and stone candelabra, each having five floriform candle cups and foliated bobeche, on foliated branches, hung wtih cut crystal prisms, mottled green stone standard, further rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Metal Industrial / Gothic CandelabraGilt metal industrial / gothic electrified candelabra. [33 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 13 1/2" D]. Gilt wear; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH GILT METAL SIX-LIGHT CANDELABRA(pair) French gilt metal candelabra, now electrified, having single faux candle light atop turned finial, five scrolling arms, terminating in foliate cups, with faux candle lights, baluster-form centrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Samson Asian Figural 2 Light CandelabrumSamson (French, late 19th century) A pair of porcelain chinoiserie figures on gilt metal two light candelabras formerly electrified Apparently unmarked Approx. h. 13.75"; on stand 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 5-Arm Gilt Metal Wall SconcesPair of 5-arm gilt metal candelabra wall sconces, electrified later. [13 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W x 10 1/2" D]. One needs re-assembling.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Gilt Metal Twist Form CandlesticksWith hanging prisms. Electrified and fitted as lamps. 20 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CONTINENTAL 3-LIGHT FOLIATED PRISM CANDELABRAS(pair) Continental gilt metal three-light candelabras, each having scrolled branches, terminating in three candles, adorned with leaves and crystal prisms throughout, rising on urn-form with serpents,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Gilt Metal Two-Light SconcesPair of Continental Gilt Metal Two-Light Sconces , lyre-form backplate, prism-hunge,electrified, h. 11 in., w. 8 1.2 in., d. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH GILT METAL & CRYSTAL 5-LIGHT GIRANDOLES(pair) French gilt metal and crystal five-light girandole candelabra, early 20th c., having colorless pressed glass standard topped with large finial supporting five tiers of prisms, volute arms endinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Blackamoor TorchieresPair of Mid Century Polychrome Wood Carved Blackamoor Torchieres. Decorated with electrified 10 arm gilt metal candelabra top. Measures 85-1/2" H. Condition: Light rubbing to edges overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pairLouis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pair, gilt bronze winged cherub raised lamp pair, 4-light candelabra surround, electrified 2-light surmounted, in scroll, mask, goat and swag surround, onSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN & GILT METAL CANDELABRAS(pair) Continental polychrome porcelain and pierced gilt metal five-light candelabras, scrolling foliate metal standards issuing five candle holders, each decorated with hanging cut glass prisms, overSee Sold Price
Sold20223-Piece Figural Girandole Set3-Piece figural girandole set, courting couples, gilt metal with etched prisms (several missing), marble base, c/o 3-arm candelabra (16" h x 16-1/2" w), (2) single candlesticks (15" h)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Four-Light Gilt Metal and Crystal Four-LightA Pair of Four-Light Gilt Metal and Crystal Four-Light Candelabra 20TH CENTURY electrified. Height 33 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH ECCLESIASTICAL SILVER GILT ALTAR LIGHTS(pair) French ecclesiastical altar lights/ candelabra, 19th c., now electrified, having polychrome painted metal wheat and grapevine forms, three electric candles over bobeches, rising from a silver aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Very Tall French Victorian Girandoles3 tiers of electrified lights of 2, 3 and 4. Mounted gilt metal flowers and scroll arms with crystal chains and prisms. ** Swirl glass bobeches. Glass posts and cross and altar designed bases. TiltingSee Sold Price
SoldPAIR OF GILT METAL, WOOD, AND GLASS FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRAPAIR OF GILT METAL, WOOD, AND GLASS FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA 20th century, white-painted wood base, decorated with colorless glass prism drops, pendants and beads, ht. 35, wd. 15 1/2 in. Footnotes: OVERASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Classical Figural Gilt Metal CandelabraWith hanging crystal prisms. Size: 17 1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) FIGURAL GILT METAL & MARBLE GIRANDOLE SET(set of 3) Figural gilt metal and marble girandole garniture set, (1) three-light candelabra and (2) single light candelabra, each having branches hung with star and floral cut prisms over a gilt metaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French bronze lampsLate 19th/Early 20th Century Each large lamp in the form of a patinated metal woman and putto supporting a six-light, gilt-metal candelabrum and raised on a pedestal base, electrified, 2 pieces EacSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Of French Candelabra.A Pair Of French Candelabra. Six-light gilt metal electrified candelabra Height: 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) French gilt metal candelabraTwo similar early 20th century French gilt metal candelabra in the Gothic Revival style, having two curved arms accented with colored-glass cabochons, each with seven light holders interspaced by trefSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH GILT METAL & PRISM 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(lot of 2) French gilt metal two-light wall sconces, 20thc., having foliate standard, issuing glass floral bobeches, hung with prisms throughout, in need of wiring, approx 16"h, 11"w, 7.25"d, 5.75lbsSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA Roman bronze signet ring with classical figure, together with a cloisonne enamel cross pendant in£140
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.SETH THOMAS TEMPUS FUGIT Vntg Wood Grandfather Clock$10(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pentagonal Rose Glass and Gilt Metal Dresser Casket, 4 1/2" x 6 7/8" Diameter.CA$70
Oct 11DuMouchellesMaitland-Smith (British) Pair Bronze Table Lamps Ca. 20th Cent, H 36" W 7.5" L 7.5" 2 pcs$70