Sold2018Unusual set of six Art Nouveau/ Jugendstil Egg Cups.Title: Unusual set of six Art Nouveau/ Jugendstil Egg Cups.German, circa 1900 Dimensions: Each egg cup is just over 2†tall and 1.75†diameter at the top A complete set of six Jugendstil styleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lenox Silver Overlay Porcelain Tea ServiceA matching Sterling Silver overlay Cobalt Enamel and porcelain Tea pot (6" x 9") with covered sugar (4" x 5") and cream (4.5" tall). together with a similar Art Nouveau Lenox Silver overlay cup and saSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Jugendstil Art Nouveau Silver Plated TrayA spectacular German Art Nouveau tray marked WMF as shown. It measures 12-1/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Silver Cup With Repousse Floral MotifArt Nouveau Silver Cup With Repousse Floral Motif. 71.3g. Marked 800. Approximately 3.3125H x 2.3125W x 3.5625D in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF unusual mixed lot, 4 egg cosies with old artSTEIFF unusual mixed lot, 4 egg cosies with old art nouveau egg cups, and also egg, three of the egg cosies with button, long stretched F, very good condition, produced c. 1910, from a household in GiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver trayAustrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver tray Large 14.5" Exceptional Austrian Jugendstil silver tray, c. 1900, Austria, .800 silver, circular platter or serving tray with quality art nouveau couSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Binder Jugendstil Art Nouveau .800 Silver Centerpiece Jardiniere Bowl w/Glass LinerCa. first quarter 20thC (1905). Germany. Very good with the glass free of chips, cracks or repairs. The silver is also excellent with no repairs or solder issues, and no major dents. One end of a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver CupAn Art Nouveau sterling silver cup. Manufactured by J.E. Caldwell & Co. [4" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (4.62 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silverJugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silver presenting cutlery, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Silber 800, Metall vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Halbmond, Krone und Herstellermarke, Länge: 25 u. 27 cm, ZSee Sold Price
2018Pair of Art Nouveau 84 Silver CupsPair of Art Nouveau 84 Silver Cups. Dimensions- H- 3". Total Weight- 285.4g. 9.17oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Knox Liberty & Co Sterling Cymric CupArchibald Knox (Manx (Isle of Man), 1864-1933) for Liberty & Co., Britain. "Cymric" style Art Nouveau sterling silver cup with enamel and affixed turquoise stones. With interlacing Celtic designs inspSee Sold Price
Sold2019(24) GERMAN JUGENDSTIL 800 SILVER FISH SERVICE(lot of 24) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) 800 silver fish service flatware, with stylized tulip motif, including: (12) forks, 7 1/2"l, (12) knives, 8 3/8"l; 46.24ozt total (inclusive of all materialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Silver Egg Cup, Swirled, Vintage 1932Danish Art Deco silver egg cup or small goblet, the sides with swirled repousse waves; hallmarked Copenhagen 1932, .826-purity; monogrammed "BL." 2.375" H. Approx. 1.0 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold2021.935 SILVER DEMITASSE CUP HOLDERS.935 SILVER DEMITASSE CUP HOLDERS Set of 5 Art Nouveau silver demitasse cup holders. Marked "Sterling .935". Measure 1.50" tall and 1.50" in diameter. Weight: 60 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian ‘Art Nouveau’ sterling silver tyg cup or vase, Birmingham 1902 by Norton and WhiteAn Edwardian ‘Art Nouveau’ sterling silver tyg cup or vase, Birmingham 1902 by Norton and White Of baluster form upon a pedestal circular foot, with three loop handles. The body with threSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
2021Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910 Material: Silber 800/000, teilw. vergoldet, Punzierung: Kontrollpunze, Höhe: 16 cm, Gewicht: 185 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Russian Silver Handled CupDESCRIPTION: A Russian silver cup from the Art Nouveau Period features beautiful floral vine decorations along the body, and affixed with an high arching handle with ornate accents. Stamped along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver repousse Cup & SaucerArt Noveau Sterling Silver Repose Cup and Saucer with Flower Floral Arangment Sunflower Motif Kirk Steiff Style 2.5 inch H aprox 4 inch Diamter Weight 120 Grams Out of a North Shore Long Island New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Large Jugendstil Art Nouveau Tureens, Brass & Silver, J.P. KayserLot of 2 Large Jugendstil Art Nouveau Tureens, Brass & Silver, J.P. Kayser. This metal lot includes a large brass vessel fixed to its 4-footed frame, plus lid with geometric finial; and a large silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Whiting Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Baby CupWhiting baby cup. Crafted of sterling silver, featuring an engraved floral motif and initials "REC" with a beaded rim. Signed with the Frank Whiting hallmarks for Sterling. Measures 3 1/4 in x 4 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jugendstil Art Nouveau carnelian 800 silver brooch.Antique Jugendstil Art Nouveau carnelian 800 silver leaves setting pin brooch. Unmarked. For measures please refer to the picture taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 3 Grams. This is a NO RESERVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016WMF Art Nouveau Prize Cup, Germany, Circa 1904.WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plated Prize Cup, Germany, Circa 1904. With pierced foliage base and intertwined branches stem. Engraved dedication and monogram, dated 1904. Marked. Height: 25.5cm / 10in. AppeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung Gold Washed .800 Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Daisy Handle Art Nouveau$10
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)