Sold2016Brian Blood (b. 1962-* Pebble Beach, CA)''Arroyo Seco - Pasadena'', initialed lower left: BB, signed again, titled and dated verso: 2010, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 30'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (Born 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000. oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20". Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection Brian Blood, a resident of Pebble Beach, California, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Blood (American, b. 1962) On the Beach, 2001Brian Blood (American, b. 1962) On the Beach, 2001 oil on canvas initialed lower left BB, titled with copyright and dated on the reverse. 9 x 12 inches. Provenance: K. Nathan Gallery, La Jolla, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD (B. 1962) OIL ON CANVASBrian Blood (California, Born 1962) An Old Squid Boat, Moss Landing, CA 2005 The well painted realist composition of a fishing trawler in port is initialed lower right front in umber pigment and displSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light"Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light", oil on canvas, sight: 18 x 24", frame: 25 x 31" Provenance: The Collection of Glen McKenzie, Spring Branch, Texas Brian Blood is widely reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Sunday at the Louvre," 2002, Oil on artist board, 11" H x 14" WBrian Blood(b. 1962)"Sunday at the Louvre," 2002Oil on artist boardInitialed lower right: BB; Initialied again, titled, and dated, all verso11" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (b. 1962 American)Dessert landscape Oil on board Signed l/l 11in. x 9 1/2in. (28cm. x 24cm) Framed: 17in. x 15in. (43cm. x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (American, b. 1962)Brian Blood (American, b. 1962), "Untitled: Landscape", oil on canvas, initialed lower left, "Pitzer's of Carmel" label en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (American, b. 1962)Brian Blood (American, b. 1962), "Coastline of Asilomar", 2000, oil on canvas board, initialed lower right, initialed, titled, dated and "Pitzer's of Carmel" label en verso, 11 in. x 14 in., framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Blood (American b. 1962) Oil on canvasBrian Blood (American b. 1962) Oil on canvas'A Silomar Surf'Signed, dated 2001 verso11 1/2in. x 9in. (29cm. x 23cm)Framed: 16in. x 13in. (41cm. x 33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Brian BloodBrian Blood (American, b. 1962), Spring Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 19.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
SoldBrian Blood (American, b. 1962) Yellow OrchidsBrian Blood (American, b. 1962) Yellow Orchids oil on canvas signed BB (lower left) 30 x 25 inches Size 30 x 25 inches Condition Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD TWILIGHT ON FISHERMAN'S WHARF PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "Twilight on Fisherman's Wharf", Oil/Canvasboard, 9" x 12", monogrammed lower left, signed titled and dated 2005 verso with a K. Nathan Gallery label affixed, fine cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD MONTEREY BAY PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "The Vito Sea, Monterey", Oil/Board, 6" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 2003, encased in fine gilded and carved Impressionist-style fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Two Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Two SketchesUntitled (Two Figures at the Beach), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and graphite on paper5 3/4 x 4 in. (14.61 x 10.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Moses (b. 1962, CA) Acrylic on Concave Canvas"Twilight Falls", 2005. Canvas over concave wood panel stretcher, Signed and dated to the reverse along with artist's label with title, date, etc. Estate of Richard L. Weisman (1940-2018) art collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Moses (b. 1962, CA) Acrylic on CanvasVivid iridescent blue oil on board by Venice, California artist Andy Moses. Born in 1962 he attended California Institute of the Arts from 1979 to 1981, studying with Michael Asher, John Baldessari, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881 - 1975 Pebble Beach, CA)"St. Mary in the Mountains", 1929, church in a small town Oil on masonite Signed, titled, dated and inscribed lower right: Virginia City, Nevada, titled, dated and inscribed again on an artist's labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Moses (b. 1962, CA) Acrylic on Canvas"Nocturne Latitude", 2008. Blue tones with metallic streaks. Label with title and date to stretcher. Signed with initials and date to canvas reverse. Provenance: Estate of Richard L. Weisman (1940-201See Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975 Pebble Beach, CA)''Navajos Homeward Bound'', two Navajo riders at sunset, signed and dated lower left: Ferdinand Burgdorff 1955, titled on an artist's label affixed verso, titled again on a Bohemian Club label affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975, Pebble Beach, CA)Mountain landscape, 1933 Oil on Masonite Signed and dated lower right: Ferdinand Burgdorff 22" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANSEL ADAMS - Cypress and Fog, Pebble Beach, CA 1967Artist: Adams, AnselTitle: Cypress and Fog, Pebble Beach, CA 1967 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 12.5x10" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Ansel Adams was an American photograSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN CLERGUE - Twinka, Pebble Beach, CA, 1975Title: Twinka, Pebble Beach, California, 1975 Artist: Clergue, Lucien Medium: Gravure, 1982, USA Dimensions: 6.45x9.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien CleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, JH-103 SofaHans J. Wegner, JH-103 SofaJohannes Hansen, Denmark, 1970s, black leather and chromed steel, 24"h x 85"w x 29.5"d Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales, Pebble Beach, CASee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRIAN BLOOD (American b. 1962) A PAINTING, "Sunset at Point Lobos," 2013$650(3 bids)
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Vladimir Masonov (Russian b. 1962) Oil Painting on Canvas In The Park$750
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Cao Yong (Chinese b. 1962) Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas Hand Embellished Villa Encantada$200
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Cao Yong (Chinese b. 1962) Limited Edition Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas Mediterranean$300
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Cao Yong (Chinese b. 1962) Oil Painting on Canvas Waiting for Captain$600
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftKey Date Coins1929 $50 National Currency The Federal Reserve Bank Of San Francisco, CA Grades vf++$5
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCraftsman Studios - Laguna Beach, CA Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1930$350