Sold2016French Butcher Block 31"H, 54 3/4"L, 27"WFrench Butcher Block 31"H, 54 3/4"L, 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Butcher Block Table w/ Iron Bull 32"H, 86French Butcher Block Table w/ Iron Bull 32"H, 86 1/2"L, 27 3/4"W(bull head), 24"W(table top)See Sold Price
Sold2019French double butcher blockFrench double butcher block. Early 20th century. 34"h x 59 1/2"w x 27 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial double sided butcher block islandFrench Provincial double sided butcher block island. On turned legs with 2 shared drawers accessible from each side. Knife slot on 1 end. Early 20th century. 32 1/4"h x 49 1/2"l x 27 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Butcher Block 2-Drawer 34 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L,French Butcher Block 2-Drawer 34 1/2"H, 78 3/4"L, 29 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French butcher block on stand with drawerFrench butcher block on stand with drawer and backsplash. Early 20th century. Overall 46 3/4"h x 31 1/4"w x 28"d, work surface height 34 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Meat Market Butcher Block w/ Storage w/ Bull Heads / 55 1/2"H, 86 1/2"L(7 ft. 2 1/2 in.),French Meat Market Butcher Block w/ Storage w/ Bull Heads / 55 1/2"H, 86 1/2"L(7 ft. 2 1/2 in.), 31 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Painted French Butcher Block w/ Drawer 46"H, 40"L, 29"wBlue Painted French Butcher Block w/ Drawer 46"H, 40"L, 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL WORK TABLE WITH 14 CUBBIES, 98"LContinental clerical/ work table, 19th c., having rectangular top, over apron with fourteen inset cabinets, rising on block turned legs, approx 31.25"h, 98"l, 27"w Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial Butcher blockFrench Provincial Butcher block from Montolieu France. 31"h x 39"w x 23 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Carved Black Forest Mantle Piece 31"H, 34"L, 11 1/2"W19th C. French Carved Black Forest Mantle Piece 31"H, 34"L, 11 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAHOGANY DROPSIDE PARTNER'S DESKLEATHER TOP, DROP SIDE. FAUX DRAWERS TO ONE SIDE. NO KEY. SURFACE SCRATCHES. MISSING SOME HARDWARE. 54" L x 27" W x 31" H CLOSED (12" DROP SIDES) THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Marble Pastry Table - Circa 19th Century-Early 20th Century. A French Baker'sAntique French Marble Pastry Table - Circa 19th Century-Early 20th Century. A French Baker's Patisserie Table, Scrolling Iron Base with White Marble Top - Dimensions: 30 3/4" h x 54" L x 27" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Butcher Block 32 1/2"H, 48 1/4"L, 24 1/4"WFrench Butcher Block 32 1/2"H, 48 1/4"L, 24 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bleached Oak Coffee Table 20"H, 54 1/2"L, 27 3/4"WFrench Bleached Oak Coffee Table 20"H, 54 1/2"L, 27 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French Rococo walnut dining table19th century French Rococo-style carved walnut table with serpentine top, carved cabriole legs and baluster form standard all joined by an X-shaped stretcher base, 31"h x 54"l x 47"w.See Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY FRENCH OAK BUTCHER'S BLOCKCirca 1870, having a mitered top, dovetailed and with original drawer h. 34-1/2 w. 55-3/4 d. 23-1/2 in Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collector [In Situ ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Pub Chairs 31"H, 31 3/4"L, 33"WPair of French Pub Chairs 31"H, 31 3/4"L, 33"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 19th C. Butcher Block on Legs 42 1/2"H, 46 1/2"L, 24"WFrench 19th C. Butcher Block on Legs 42 1/2"H, 46 1/2"L, 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Painted Farmhouse Table 31 1/4"H, 84 1/4"L, 34"WFrench Painted Farmhouse Table 31 1/4"H, 84 1/4"L, 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRENCH REGENCY RECAMIER DAYBEDWriting inside frame reads "9 Ham. de Boulainvilliers, Paris". With custom mattress, fabric cover and bolsters. Dimensions: H 34" x L 79" x W 27" x SH 16" Condition: Frame is sturdy; a few small marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial butcher block tableFrench Provincial butcher block table. Early 20th century. Overall 41"h x 59 1/4"l x 27 1/2"d (counter height 33")See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. BUTCHER BLOCK W/ DRAWER, 34"H X 39.5"W X 27"D19th c. BUTCHER BLOCK W/ DRAWER, 34"H X 39.5"W X 27"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Industrial Trough w/ Casters 34"H, 95 1/4"L, 27 1/4"WFrench Industrial Trough w/ Casters 34"H, 95 1/4"L, 27 1/4"WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. French Renaissance Style, Sevres Plaque Mounted Wood Carved Desk$6,000
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Servicescountry Oak Trestle Table - 103"L x 27.5"w x 31"h$50(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, "Atelier Des Cyclades", H 15" W$150
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of Early 20th C. Louis XVI Style French Giltwood Armchairs$2,500
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary Cabinet$125(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAllen B. Dogget (American, 1860–1926) "Montague Street in the Gay Nineties" Gouache$100
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE LOUIS XIV STYLE EXECUTIVE OAK BUREAU PLAT/ WRITING DESK, 81.5"L$600
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER MURILLO PRINT OF THE MADONNA & CHILD IN PARCEL-GILT FRAME$60(1 bid)