Sold2022(Lot of 6) Group of European glass(Lot of 6) Group of European glass, comprising Bohemian amber and ruby flashed cut to clear pedestal bowl engraved with floral sprays and highlighted with gilt, 6"h x 8"dia.; pair of white cased and eSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc. Assorted Bohemian Cranberry Glass, Cranberry Cut to Clear Pedestal Bowl with Folded Rim, 6"h x4pc. Assorted Bohemian Cranberry Glass, Cranberry Cut to Clear Pedestal Bowl with Folded Rim, 6"h x 13"w, Single Candlestick 10 1/2"h, Pair Vases 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 15 Misc. GlasswareLot of fifteen glass items; six bell-bowled cordials having pedestal stems and flanged feet; two candle bases with fluted walls and flanged feet; seven cut glass bowls 6"h x 6"d/ largest We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Glass Pedestal Bowl with Gorham Sterling RimCut glass pedestal bowl with Gorham sterling rim. Approx. 5.5"W x 7"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 4) American cut glass serving pieces(Lot of 4) American cut glass serving pieces, comprising Brilliant cut glass pedestal bowl, 10"h x 9.25"dia and pitcher and Pairpoint engraved glass comport on silver plated onyx stand, C5545, 11.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Nouveau sterling floral repousse lidded cut glass cigar box; en suite with a pair of glassAn Art Nouveau sterling floral repousse lidded cut glass cigar box 7"; en suite with a pair of glass bowl form candle holders rising on a sterling bases 4"h x 6"d, total silver weight 4.2 ozt. [3 totaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bohemian amber tall glassAntique Bohemian amber tall glass engraved with Masonic symbols and the letters "Å“Br. O. L.". Panel cut bowl of ten sides. 6 1/4" H x 3 1/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hawkes cut glass basket in sterling frame (4 1/2"h x 7Hawkes cut glass basket in sterling frame (4 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w) AND 2 etched pedestal cologne with sterling stopper (5"h & 6"h)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic emerald green glass vaseEmerald green vase. Engraved various Freemasonry symbols on the upper bowl. Panel cut lower bowl. 6 1/4" H x 3 3/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hawkes Intaglio Cut Glass & Sterling CompotesShell-form molded glass bowls with wheel engraved lobes and weighted sterling feet, signed, 4.25 in. x 6.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Glass Covered Candy BowlClear covered compote bowl decorated with engraved star and diamond cut patterns. Dimensions: 6"W x 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Bowl Signed L.C.T. Favrile Art GlassPedestal Bowl Signed L.C.T. Favrile Art Glass, 5" x 6", Blue Iridescence With Engraved Branch And Leaf Interior Decor, Set On Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling" Pedestal With Fleur De Lys HighlighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic Bohemian ruby glass beakerBohemian ruby glass Masonic beaker, late 19th/early 20th century, faceted form, ovoid bowl engraved with Masonic symbols above a collar stem and panel cut spreading base of 10 sections. 6" H x 2 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Sugar Shaker, American Brilliant Cut GlassPedestal Sugar Shaker, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6.75" x 2.75", Engraved Floral Motif, Ray Cut Foot, Sterling Silver Top, Patricia (Pat) Van Carpels Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Period heavy cut glass Rose bowl.American Brilliant Period heavy cut glass Rose bowl. 6-1/2" h. x 7-1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (12) Rose Glass StemwareSet of twelve matching rose glass stemware, featuring ribbed bowl, pedestal base 6"h x 4"w x 4"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass Flower Center BowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Flower Center Bowl Size 6.25" H x 8" D Please Look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Sterling RimBrilliant cut glass bowl with sterling silver rim; 4in.H. x 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brilliant Period Cut Glass 2 pc. Bowl and Pedestal, 8"H x 11"diaBrilliant Period Cut Glass 2 pc. Bowl and Pedestal, 8"H x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford cut glass pedestal bowl, 9 1/2"h x 7"dWaterford cut glass pedestal bowl, 9 1/2"h x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Briliant Cut Glass Punch BowlBrilliant cut glass punch bowl on pedestal stand. Well faceted; 15.5in.H. x 12in.D.(bowl) x 6in.D.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Openwork Pedestal BowlA sterling silver openwork pedestal bowl.Dimensions: 6"h X 10" dTotal weight: 11.853 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling repousse bowl with pedestal base, 6 1/2"h x 8Sterling repousse bowl with pedestal base, 6 1/2"h x 8 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Cut Glass Pedestal Bowl, Scalloped Rim, 19 1/2"h x 10"dWaterford Cut Glass Pedestal Bowl, Scalloped Rim, 19 1/2"h x 10"dSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French 950 silver gilt jug/ pitcher with ice tube$250(2 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900$160
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Diamond Point Riuffled Glass Pedestal Bowl$1