Sold2021Vintage American Stained Glass Lamp w/ DragonfliesNorth America, United States, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. Whimsical, beautiful, and colorful! This is a vintage lamp with bronze dragonflies and pastel shades of stained glass - its design inspirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage American slag glass table lampVintage American slag glass table lamp. 28 5/8 in H x 18 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Brass & Blue Glass Oil Lamp with DragonsAmerican Brass & Blue Glass Oil Lamp with Dragonslate 19th century35 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Early Amethyst Blown Glass Oil LampFine early blown glass oil lamp. American, 19th century. H to top of burner 12-1/2". Condition: Fine original condition. No damage noted. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. of Bristol Oil Lamps, Am., 19th C.Pair of Blue Bristol Glass Oil Lamps, American, 19th century, Hand-painted in the Mary Gregory style, with a boy chasing butterflies and a girl picking flowers. Burner and oil reservoir lift off so thSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Leaded Glass and Patinated Metal Table LampAn American Leaded Glass and Patinated Metal Table Lamp Early 20th Century apparently unmarked. Height 26 1/2 x diameter 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm BeaSee Sold Price
SoldAn American Leaded Glass and Cast Metal Table LampAn American Leaded Glass and Cast Metal Table Lamp 20th Century Height 28 1/4 x shade diameter 24 1/4. inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Overlay Slag Glass & Patinated Metal Table LampAmerican Overlay Slag Glass & Patinated Metal Table Lampearly 20th century31 in. high, 22 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP, PATINATED METAL BASEAMERICAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP ON PATINATED METAL BASE C. 1920 - 1940 H 23.5" DIA 16.25" Unmarked shade and base. Having green geometric panel ground with inset leaded pink floral design. UndersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL “CHIPPED ICE” GLASS AND METAL LAMPAmerican. Circa 1910. Shade signed and No. 7463. Base associated to shade and No. 1699. Diameter of shade 18 ½”. (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Circle and Ellipse oil/fluid lamps, pairA pair of mid 19th century pressed glass Circle and Ellipse oil/fluid lamps, possibly Patrick F. Slane's American Glass Co. Violet Blue, each has a hexagonal font raised on a conforming standard withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel, American, Early 20th Century, table lampHandel American, Early 20th Century table lamp glass, patinated metal signed Handel and numbered 6324 Height 23 1/2 x diameter of shade 18 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of 19th-century French onyx, gilt metal and champléve enamel oil lamp bases of CorinthianA pair of 19th-century French onyx, gilt metal and champléve enamel oil lamp bases of Corinthian column form with slightly differing cranberry glass reservoir (converted to electricity) 66 cm high toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1890's Cast Metal two woman figural oil lamp with woman décor & 2 putti on the body ofCirca 1890's Cast Metal two woman figural oil lamp with woman décor & 2 putti on the body of the lamp. H 33" overall. Green slag globe is 10" dia. Cast base is 20" tall W 12.".All glass in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN AMERICAN ART DECO BRONZE FISH SCALE OVERLAY SLAG GLASS SHADE ON ASSOCIATED METAL LAMP BASE, POSSIAN AMERICAN ART DECO BRONZE FISH SCALE OVERLAY SLAG GLASS SHADE ON ASSOCIATED METAL LAMP BASE, POSSIBLY BY BRADLEY & HUBBARD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the octagonal bronze framed shade with eight slantingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Slag Glass Overlay Desk Lamp (possibly Wilkinson)A patinated bronzed metal overlay desk lamp with swivel slag glass shade. Unsigned but possibly Wilkinson. Minor loss to patination on reverse of swivel shade frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Co. Metal "Tree Trunk" Table Lamp BaseEstate / Collection: From the Collection of a Prominent New York Surgeon Impressed in the cast HANDEL; Together With an Unsigned American Leaded Glass Floral Decorated Lamp Shade Attributed to HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN AMERICAN PATINATED HAMMERED METAL AND MOTTLED GLASS LAMP SHADE WITH HANDEL BASE early 20th ce...AN AMERICAN PATINATED HAMMERED METAL AND MOTTLED GLASS LAMP SHADE WITH HANDEL BASE early 20th century height 21in (53.5cm); diameter of shade 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023American Cranberry Marbrie Loop Kerosene Stand LampAmerican. 1860-1880. These types of lamps were made by Boston & Sandwich Glass Co., Sandwich, Massachusetts and other manufacturers. The maker of this lamp is unknown. Glass, metal, marble. White loopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco American, First Half 20th Century Skyscraper Floor LampArt Deco American, First Half 20th Century Skyscraper Floor Lamp silvered metal, frosted glass H 75 x W 7 x D 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Single Arm Bridge Floor Lamp with Milk Glass ShadeVintage from the 1920s Materials: Glass, metal, stone Description Antique Art Deco Single Arm Bridge Floor Lamp with Marble and Milk Glass Shade Beautiful ornate, intricate pattern, the body is rope lSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ADLAKE ACME BURNER RAILROAD CHANDELIER NO. 121A circa 1900 Adams & Westlake Company 'Acme Burner Chandelier No. 121', two oil lamp lights with glass drip cups, milk glass shades, bronze finish, signed with metal plates. Appears on page C-11 of 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American 3-arm oil lamp chandelierAntique American 3-arm oil lamp chandelier in brass with glass oil reservoirs. 35" drop x 28 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Home Items incl 3 Vintage Metal Pots, 1 Vintage Oil Lamp Base,$6
3 days LeftJasper52Classic American Vintage "Red" Metal Hand-Crank Oil Lubster and Itasca Creamery 10 Gallon Milk Jug -$650
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA German white metal oil lamp base, the pierced reservoir supported by two entwined putti and a£750
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Pop Art Mid Century Abstract Martini Glass Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10