Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Seated Mother with Child. Inscribed; 11.5in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moore (after); Modernist Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Draped Seated Woman. Inscribed. Marble base; 9in.H. x 9.5in.W. x 6.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Moore(after); 20thC. Modernist Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Man and Woman. Impressed H.S.M.; 14.25in.H. x 13.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barye(after); Bronze grouping signedBronze grouping, On Point. Bears signature Barye. Marble base; 4.5in. H. x 7.5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vassili Grachev(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Horse Drawn Sleigh. Inscribed; 4in.H. x 9in.L. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping SignedPhil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping Signed . Bronze grouping. Warriors Meat. Artist signed, dated 1970, inscribed with title and numbered 2/7. Wood base; 12in.H. x 20in.W. x 12in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harriet Frishmuth(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Vine. Inscribed. Marble base; 13in.H., 14in.H.(with base)See Sold Price
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping Signed$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001$900
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bronze Sculpture Of Camille Desmoulins, Henry Etienne Dumaige Signed$6,000
5 days LeftBonhamsHENRY MOORE (1898-1986) Reclining Figure: Spider 7 1/16 in (17.9 cm) (length) (Conceived and ca...$40,000
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Shy Fox Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"$400