Sold2016Cast Brass, Chevalier, Paris Opera GlassesDescription: A pair of cast brass and nickel plated opera glasses. The eye pieces are hallmarked, "Chevalier, Paris". History: Charles Louis Chevalier (born Paris, Apr 19th 1804, died Paris, Nov 2th 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Brass Chevalier, Paris, Birds & BerriesDescription: Cast brass opera glasses made by Chevalier, Paris which is hallmarked on the eyepieces. "Made in France", stamped on frame. History: Charles Louis Chevalier (born Paris, Apr 19th 1804, diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chevalier Paris Sporterie Opera Glasses, Hunt SceneVintage French opera or Sporting Glasses comprised of Silver, Brass and copper metals, adorned with dog and stag hunt scene. Measures 3 3/4" W x 1 1/2" D x 2 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass and Celluloid Opera Glasses, ChevalierDescription: A pair of nickel plated brass and celluloid opera glasses. Eyepieces hallmarked with "Chevalier, Paris". History: Opera glasses, also known as theater binoculars or Galilean binoculars, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass and Celluloid, Chevalier, ParisDescription: A brass and celluloid pair of unusual opera glasses. The framework and eye pieces are brass with nickel plating. Hallmarked eye pieces with, "Chevalier, Paris". The bottom side of the fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Binocular Telescope Military Opera Glasses Collection Group LotBinoculars Telescopes Theatre / Opera Glass Militaria Collection Grouping Lot Yachting Yacht WWI Chevalier Paris Binoculars Brass and Leather 5" X 8" Fully Extended Ballard Fab Paris Brass WWI BinoculSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Antique French Opera Glasses, Verdi Paris black in color, & Chevalier Mother of Pearl BrassAppears to be in good shape. Measures approx 3 x 4.5 inches. See pics. E-2671See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pair French Opera GlassesBrass and mother of pearl, cased, one marked "Chevalier / Paris "and the 2nd marked "Lemaire / Paris" and "R.W. Woodley & Co. / Norfolk VA". Largest 2.5" ht. x 4" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brass Opera Glasses, Hunting Scene, ChevalierDescription: A pair of copper, nickel plated opera glasses with a hunting scene on body of barrels. The eye pieces are hallmarked, "Chevalier, Paris". History: Charles Louis Chevalier (born Paris, AprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass and Pewter, Reine, Paris, Outdoor ScenesDescription: A pair of cast brass and pewter opera glasses. The barrels are decorated with outdoor scenes of couples. Nice rainbow patina. The eye pieces are hallmarked, "Reine Paris". History: OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three pair of opera glasses including: 1) Brass and mother-of-pearl marked "Lemaire Fabt / Paris"Three pair of opera glasses including: 1) Brass and mother-of-pearl marked "Lemaire Fabt / Paris" very good condition in original leather case; 2) Leather clad marked "Jumelle Chevalier" - good conditSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Desk Clocks and Chevalier Paris Opera GlassesClocks not working. 5" to 6" high. Opera glasses marked Chevalier Paris with deer design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chevalier Paris Opera Glasses, VintageVintage Chevalier Paris brown leather covered opera glasses, marked "Chevalier Paris." 1.75" H x 4.25" W x3.25" D. Cracks and wear to leather.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Brass Opera Glasses, Occupied JapanDescription: A pair of nickel plated cast brass opera glasses. The underside of frame is marked, "MADE IN OCCUPIED JAPAN". A stamp of SAN in a circle is stamped on the framework above that. The body iSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Chevalier Paris Opera Glasses, & Early 20th Century Chainmail Coin PurseAppears to be in good shape, some wear from over the years can be seen. The glasses measure about 2.5 x 4 inches or so. See pics. E-2676See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Estate Chevalier Paris Opera GlassesAntique Estate French Chevalier Paris Opera Glasses, measures 3'' x 4.5'', hallmarked, repousse birds and berriesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chevalier Paris Opera GlassesVintage Chevalier Paris Opera Glasses. size: 3.5L x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE OPERA GLASSES & COMPACTSChevalier Paris opera glasses, Voulpte musical compact, beaded purse, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Overlay Flask & Chevalier Opera GlassesFlask is unmarked. Includes Mother of Pearl Chevalier Paris opera glasses. 4" wide x 2-1/2" high. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass, Geometric Design, Occupied JapanDescription: A pair of cast brass opera glasses. The barrels are cast with a geometric pattern and still have a good brass patina. The frame is nickel coated and stamped on the field lens end, "MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2019La Reine, Paris Brass Opera Glasses w/ LorgnetteBeautiful designed La Reine ,Paris Brass Enamel Opera Glasses with Lorgnette. Antique French guilloche enamel on brass opera glasses with lorgnette telescopic handle with optics made by La Reine ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20212 LeMaire Enamel Mother of Pearl Opera GlassesTwo pairs LeMaire Paris brass opera glasses with floral enamel and mother of pearl. Comes with original case. 3.5"L x 2"W x 1.25"H. Case 4"L x 1.5"W x 2.5"H. Condition report: one has missing and cracSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LEMAIRE PARIS OPERA GLASSESLEMAIRE PARIS CHEVALIER OPERA GLASSES WITH EMBOSSED DEER & DOGS / LEMAIRE PARIS MOTHER OF PEARL OPERA GLASSES - LARGEST IS 4" x 1 1/2" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAtchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Cordial Glass and Reproduction Brass Passenger Sign$10