Sold2021James C. Christensen "Two Angels Discussing Botticelli"Artist: James C. Christensen Title: Two Angels Discussing Botticelli Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 10 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 19 H x 22 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James C. Christensen "Court of the Fairies" Litho SignArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Court of the Fairies Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1931/3500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 33 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31See Sold Price
Sold2015James C. Christensen - The ListenerJames C. Christensen - The Listener - Hand Signed - Limited Edition Print - Image Size: 20"w X 20"h. Limited Edition Of: 350 - "there Are Two Types Of People—those Who Wait To Talk And Those Who LisSee Sold Price
Sold2016James C. Christensen - BetrothedJames C. Christensen - Betrothed - SMALLWORKS EDITION CANVAS Image size: 8"w x 14"h. Limited Edition of: 200 - My whole heart for my whole life . . . Once upon a time, the boundless imagination of masSee Sold Price
Sold2022James C Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" SignedArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024'THE CANDLEMAN' JAMES C. CHRISTENSEN"The Candleman" limited edition signed print by listed artist, James. C Christensen. Edition 207/850 and signed in pencil. James C. Christensen (1942-) was an American illustrator and painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024'SERENADE FOR AN ORANGE CAT' JAMES C. CHRISTENSEN"Serenade for an Orange Cat" limited edition print signed by listed artist, James C. Christensen. Edition 1949/3000 and signed in pencil. James C. Christensen (1942-) was an American illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022James C. Christensen "Another Fish Act" FigurineJames C. Christensen "Another Fish Act" Limited Edition Porcelain Figurine by The Greenwich Workshop. 10" tall. Mint/ near mint condition in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2018After James C. Christensen (American 1942-2017) BirdAfter James C. Christensen (American 1942-2017) Bird Hunters In Full Camouflage. Three reproductions from the set of six, one pencil signed lower right and numbered 2292/4662, the other two initialedSee Sold Price
Sold2024'TWO ANGELS DISCUSSING BOTTICELLI' JAMES C. CHRISTENSEN"Two Angels Discussing Botticelli" limited edition signed print by listed artist, James C. Christensen. Edition 2326/2950 and signed in pencil. James C. Christensen (1942-) was an American iSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Evening Angels" Serigraph SignedArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Evening Angels Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 3289/4000 Art Dimensions: 27 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 34 H x 25See Sold Price
Sold20224 Whimsical Greenwich Workshop Collection Figurines4 Whimsical Greenwich Workshop Collection Figurines. Limited editions from the porcelain artist James C. Christensen. Including: "The Oldest Angel," signed; "Another Fish Act; "Levi Levitates the StonSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" Signed LithoArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" Signed LithoArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches27 H17 W ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2018James Christensen American Surrealist Art Oil PaintingJames Christensen (1942 - American). Titled: "Joan of Arc". Whimsical subject matter features an image of Joan of Arc tied to a pot while a priest watches a cardinal strike a match to the hay. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Christensen. "Man in a Bird Mask," oil(American, b. 1942). Oil on masonite, signed "Christensen" lr, 16 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AFRICAN AMERICANA -RECONSTRUCTION]. BEARD, James C., artist. The Fifteenth Amendment. Celebrated[AFRICAN AMERICANA -RECONSTRUCTION]. BEARD, James C., artist. The Fifteenth Amendment. Celebrated May 19th, 1870. New York: Thomas Kelly, 1870. 27 x 22 in. lithograph marking the enactment of the 15thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buckeye James C. Blake (American, b. 1946) When the Sun Sets on the Sage, 1994Buckeye James C. Blake (American, b. 1946) When the Sun Sets on the Sage, 1994 watercolor and ink on paper signed Buckeye Blake and dated (lower right)1 12 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024James C. Thom 19th century O/C, Cattle and Sheep at RestJames Crawford Thom (American, 1835-1898) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting cattle and sheep resting in the shade of a tree with a lake or pond in the distance. Signed "Thom" in red lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buckeye James C. Blake (1946-) Untitled (Camp with Mountain Landscape)Buckeye James C. Blake (1946-) Untitled (Camp with Mountain Landscape), 1990 watercolor and acrylic on paper 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches 22 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated lower center: &#See Sold Price
Sold2022(NAVY.) Papers of Lieutenant James C. Williamson, regarding service in China in the Second Opium War(NAVY.) Papers of Lieutenant James C. Williamson, regarding service in China in the Second Opium War and more. 81 items (0.2 linear feet), mostly official orders signed by Secretaries of the Navy or nSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOM, James C. Oil on Canvas. Children by the LakeSigned lower right. Matthew's Galleries, 19th Century American art stamp on stretcher verso. James C. Thom (American, 1835 - 1898). From a Tuxedo Park, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27.5" high x 38" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Gilt Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forks in Saint St James c 1890$700
5 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsOLIVE PAINTED DRESSER WITH BRASS HARDWARE IN THE MANNER OF JAMES MONT C 1960.$50
1 day LeftLion and UnicornRare Factory Proof Manchester United - Small - Royal Doulton Character Jug$20
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017 One Dollar FRN James Bond Star Note C 00776906 * Chicago$1
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Vaughan (Henry) Poems, one of c.30 specially-bound copies (this one for J.R.Abbey)£2,400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJames Rivière, 'cubo di teo' light object, c. 1970 (design)€1,500