Sold2022MCM Chrome Footed Punch Bowl set 7 , W GermanyMid Century Modern footed chrome punch bowl set, total pieces include center bowl, 6 footed cups and 6 glass inserts. Interior of bowls are brushed metal and colored green, blue or cranberry red. MainSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ Cobalt Glass Insert LiningDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A grouping set of six (6) sterling silver salt cellars with cobalt glass insert lining. With "CMF" and "Sterling Silver" hallmarks. Silver weight: 34 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Art Glass Stem Glasses.Set 6 Art Glass Stem Glasses. Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination known. Plus insurance at a rateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 6 STERLING SILVER SHOTS WITH GLASS INSERTSSET OF 6 STERLING SILVER SHOTS WITH GLASS INSERTS. MEASURES H: 2" W: 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Silver Cobalt Blue Glass Open Salts 3Neoclassical pierced silver with cobalt blue glass inserts open salts, hoof footed with shields, cherubs and garlands, double open-salts, partial mark, set of three. 5.75" H x 6" W x 3.25" D. Silver tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Cocktail Shaker W Ruby Glass StemwareArt Deco chrome cocktail shaker with red lucite handle, 6 ruby glass cocktail glasses w chrome. An Art Deco set with glamorous festive feel. Shaker has a pouring spout and cap, and features a band ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 6 STERLING SILVER CUP HOLDERS WITH GLASS INSERTSSET OF 6 STERLING SILVER CUP HOLDERS WITH GLASS INSERTS. MEASURES H: 2 1/4" W: 2"See Sold Price
Sold201627pcs LENOX Black Impromptu Stem Glasses. Hand Bl27pcs LENOX Black Impromptu Stem Glasses. Hand Blown. Set 8 tall stems. Set of 6 medium stems. set of 13 low wide stems. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 3.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20246pc Waterford Crystal Fluted Champagne Glasses, LismoreA set of 6 long stem drinkware with vertical and crisscross cuts. Waterford etched markings. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 3.5"W x 9.25"H Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) ANTIQUE / VINTAGE STAG INKWELL, ROTARY PHONE(lot of 5) Antique and vintage desk and table items: (1) patinated and painted metal stag inkwell with glass insert, 6"h, 5.5"w; (3) painted metal desk set comprising frame, blotter, letter opener; (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Cut Crystal GobletsCut crystal goblets, possibly vintage. Stems are faceted. Wear is consistent with age and use, normal surface wear. Each measures approx 6.75 inches h and 3.5 inches w. Crystal wear, cut glass, lead gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver and Glass EpergneHand-made silver epergne for eight small cut flowers. Features blue glass insert vases. [8" W x 6" H]. Originally had nine holders, one stem with vase missing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 11 Venetian Murano Stemware Glasses w/ Gold Twist StemSet of 11 Venetian Murano Stemware Glasses w/ Gold Twist Stem. Very good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Approx. 6.5 in. H x 5 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(10Pc) Sterling Silver Salt Cellar SetDESCRIPTION: (10Pc) A four piece sterling silver salt cellar set with cobalt blue glass inserts and (6) silver spoons. Cellars hallmarked: "Sterling, W" Spoons hallmarked: "HF" with makers mark. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold6 Parker Pens & Desk Sets, A Pair Of Slim Gold Tone Ballpoints W/blk Termin6 parker pens & desk sets, a pair of slim gold tone ballpoints w/blk terminals in blk glass stand, a pair of blk plastic & chrome stand w/pens and a 21 & 45 clip pen, vg-exc untested cond, largest 11"See Sold Price
Sold20175" X 6" Mt. Washington "Napoli" Art Glass Sweetmeat5" X 6" Mt. Washington "Napoli" Art Glass Sweetmeat Clear Insert W/ Enamel Cherry Decor Set On Marked Pairpoint #B611 Silverplate Base - Cute!See Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, ArgosA set of 6 clear drinkware with a square stem adorned with zigzag pattern. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1939-2021 Dimensions: 3.25"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, RambouilletA set of 6 clear drinkware with a swirl stem. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1981-1991 Dimensions: 4"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Tasting Glasses, ArgosA set of 6 clear drinkware with a square stem adorned with zigzag pattern. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1939-2021 Dimensions: 2.25"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Sherry Glasses. RambouilletA set of 6 clear drinkware with a swirl stem. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1981-1991 Dimensions: 3"W x 3.75"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Silver Cruet SetSilver French cruet stand with 2 glass inserts Each side raised on 4 scrolled feet. Repousse stand with designs in high relief. Total troy ounces 4.3. Measures 6.25"H x 5.5"L x 2"W. Examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF (4) GERMAN SILVER STEMMED SORBET GLASSES19th c., hallmarked, overall chased cherub and floral decoration, stems in the form of a cherub riding a dolphin, two carrying tridents, two with conch shells; clear glass insert, 6"See Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, BloisA set of 6 clear drinkware with a floral wafer stem. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1981-1996 Dimensions: 4"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green Handmade Crystal Cordial Stemware Set 8Pair dark emerald green bohemian style cordial crystal glasses, green cup fade to clear cut crystal stem and base. 4.5 in. Ht 2.5 in. W Lighter emerald green cordial set 6 with similar pattern, smoothSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Five Glass Decanters w/ Silver-Plated Tops$25(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Union Pacific Railroad Cruet Set w/ Original Glass Bottles$30