Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Two wooden armchairs. KARTELL. 60sJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per KARTELL. Due poltrone in legno laccato e curvato. Anni '60. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 58 Prof. cm. 72 ca. Val. 3500/5000See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved plywood and orange lacquered. (72x58x74 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered plywood. Prototype cushions covered in white skai made by Sbanotto. (71.5x58See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliquesJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Five appliques model "Fresnel - 1148". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1966 drawingGlazed glass on the inner surface and aluminum painted red, black and white. (h 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair modelJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Chair model "4867". Produced by Kartell, Italy, 1968. Brown polyamide. (42.5x71x44 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Private collection Exhibition "Looking for"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) Joe Colombo for Oluce Milano Table Lamp 1968Width cm. 38 Height cm. 47 Table lamp with base on cast iron, chrome-plated steel flexible and aluminum diffuser. Prod. Oluce. 1968See Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di treJoe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di tre sedie girevoli con struttura in plastica bianca e rivestimenti in tessuto marrone. produzione Lusch Erzeugnis, Germania 1972 (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria).Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria). Signature moule J.Colombo. 6 avec etiquettes de l editeur Riedel. Micro-eclats sur l un H: 14 cmBibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo Zanotta game tableJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Zanotta game table Italy, 1960s stainless steel, plastic laminate impressed marks to leg 'INOX 18/8 Zanotta Italy' 38 1/2"sq x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuceJOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce 1967 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta 'Compasso d'Oro'. Lievi difetti. 41 x 28 x 18 cm - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuce 1967 ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo for Oluce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Oluce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated steel, enameled steel, plastic unmarked 12"w x 11"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Lacquer Burl Wood Desk after Joe ColomboStunning Retro Art Deco lacquered burl wood desk with chrome feet and hardware. After Joe Colombo (1930-1971). Features 8 drawer and chrome metal hardware. Top two drawers are apparently locked. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy.COLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy. 1966. Walnut wood and fabric.. Cm 48,00 x 78,00 x 47,00. Literature: I Colombo. Joe Colombo 1930-1971, Gianni Colombo 1937-1993, Fagone, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Riedel Asimmetrico glasses, five Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for CJ Riedel Asimmetrico glasses, five Italy, circa 1964 glass marked 2 3/4"dia x 5 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo, Table Lamp KD 8, Kartell, Italy, 1964Interior cylinder methacrylat, outer rotatable cylinder ebanil, black, matt, brushed Italy, 1964 Design: Joe Colombo (1930-1971) – Italian architect and designer Execution: 1968, Kartell (est. 1949See Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO for Ostuni O-luce Coupe Floor Lamp.Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 11"w x 14"d x 57.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic early paper label 11"w x 14"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO KD29 table lampJOE COLOMBO (1930 - 1971);KARTELL;KD29 table lamp, Italy, 1960s; Plastic, single socket; Manufacturer label; 12 1/2" x 9 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo for Kartell Bobby rolling cartJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell Bobby rolling cart Italy, 1980s plastic molded maker's marks to base features swing-out drawers and two internal dividers 16 1/2"w x 17"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
SoldJOE COLOMBO (1930-1971) Lampe FresnelJOE COLOMBO (1930-1971) Lampe Fresnel Création en 1966 Edition O'Luce Etiquette de l'éditeur Verre Fresnel et aluminium peint H: 13 cm; (5.1/8in.); D: 9 cm. (3.1/2in.) A 'Fresnel' lamp in FrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo$50
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo$50
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Topps #400 Joe Namath (HOF) W/ 1971 Topps Poster Pin-Up$12(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1930's "Schermack" Dual Unit Stamp Vending Machine$20(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1930's "Exhibit Supply" American Child Movie Stars Card Vendor w/Car 7 x 7 x 18$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMax Schmeling Signed Cut Photo Frame 1930-1931$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) Hats in the Garment District, New York. 1930; printed 2000s.$2,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiò Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Sun", H 8.25" W 5.5" Depth$1,100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateConfederate Paul Octave Hebert General's Frock Coat and shoulder boards and case$325(5 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLM Treasures "Star Wars: Han Solo In Carbonite" Life Size Statue$550(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate171st Ohio Infantry Regimental Flag Conservation$275(4 bids)