Sold2017ANTON RAUFER-REDWITZ OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEAnton Raufer-Redwitz (German, 1871 - 1965) oil painting on canvas of still life. Signed lower right. Measures 28" (71cm) height x 20" (51cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTON RAUFER-REDWITZ (1871 - 1965) OIL ON CANVASAnton Raufer-Redwitz (1871 - 1965) An untitled genre scene. 1950 Signed lower right. Canvas measures 21 x 17, the frame is 28.5 x 25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Kandinsky Still Life Oil On CanvasAnton Skorubsky Kandinsky (New York/Russia, 1960 - 2014) founder of Gemism art movement framed still life oil on canvas depicting a model ship of the Santa Maria with other items, signed in cypher toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Zilzer Hungarian Still Life Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a vases and flowers. Signed ZILZER A on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed 27-619. Another label affixed to verso inscribed 276/C/302 BlumenstillSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artwork LotArtwork lot (5) pieces. Includes Anton Muller, Windmill, oil on canvas (damage, 12" x 15 3/4"), still life with flowers signed indistinctly LRC (12" x 17"), fisherman in boat, oil on artist board (damSee Sold Price
Sold2016floral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Antonfloral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, Mainz 1791 - 1869, 36 cm x 28 cm, framed German Description Blumenstillleben, Öl auf Leinwand, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Zoro, 20th Century, Cubist Still Life, oil on canvasAnton Zoro20th CenturyCubist Still Lifeoil on canvassigned lower left, unframed.40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882 - 1962) Still LifeAnton Otto Fischer (New York / Germany, 1882 - 1962) Still Life. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 24.5 x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Still life Polach Anton20KOV Painter: Polach Anton Michailovich S?ze: 58x55 cm/22.8x21.6 inches Components: oil, canvas Original painting CONDITION: exellent ERA: 2017 Anton Michailovich laureate of the award named after J.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir French Impressionist Oil Canvas Still LifeThis lot consists of a Impressionist oil canvas.The lot depicts an impressionist still life painting in the style of Pierre Auguste Renoir. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir was born on FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Oil Canvas Still Life French Interior ArtThe lot consist of a hand-painted oil on canvas still life in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS STILL LIFE VEGETABLES SGND LITTLEJOHN (HUGH LITTLEJOHN) 17" X 14 1/4"OIL /CANVAS STILL LIFE VEGETABLES SGND LITTLEJOHN (HUGH LITTLEJOHN) 17" X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kasia W. oil canvas still life, basketKasia W. still life, basket Painting measures 6.625 inches x 5 inches Total Dimensions: 8.75 inches x 7.25 inches-----------------------------------Kasia made these handmade painting reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Fielding Downes Oil Canvas Still Life RosesLionel Fielding Downes (Canadian, 1900-1972) Oil on Canvas, Still Life, Roses. Canvas measures 18 x 24 inches. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Frida Kahlo 1953 Oil CanvasAttributed to Frida Kahlo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, still life. 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1954. Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico CitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Greuell (Belgian, 1891 - 1966) Oil CanvasArthur Greuell (Belgian, 1891 - 1966) Oil Canvas Still life or flowers by a window. Signed lower left. Very good frame. Craquelure to finish. 25 X 19.5" (32" X 27")"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil/Canvas by WilberOil/Canvas 'Still Life' (chair, table w/flowers on top)42h x 71w, signed LR, Wilber (paid $ 2,520. 3/23/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil/Canvas 'Fruit on Table' by PaldeakOil/Canvas 'Still Life' (fruit on table). Karoly PALDEĆK (1899-1969)See Sold Price
Sold2024Acyric/Oil/Canvas 'Floral'Acrylic/Oil/Canvas 'Still Life-Floral', signed LR CH. K. Santa, 29x21See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE OIL PAINTINGSFRAMED OIL/CANVAS STILL-LIFE SGND. OXFORD WITH FRAMED OIL/BOARD OF HOUSE SGND. OXFORD SIZE: 24" X 20" AND 17" X 21" (TOTAL SIZES) TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Litho 'Portrait of a Lady''Anna Mannella Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' 24x20 signed LR M.Anna 1973, Frame 32x25See Sold Price
Sold2024A.Mannella Oil/Canvas 'Still Life of Jars-Corn)'Anna Mannella Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' 24x20 signed LR M.Anna 1973, Frame 33x30See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil/Canvas 'Still Life" FruitGold Frame Oil/Canvas 'Still Life' (torn in couple places)See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOil on Canvas Still Life Painting Signed "Collin 1992".$25
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay Pot$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Modernist Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Watermelons, 1972, H 26"$500
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsFrench Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by R. Rodin, Floral Subject, Framed, 25in x 21in$10
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntique Original Oil on Canvas. Still Life. 16 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches.$650
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000