Sold2016J. SALZER "THE BANQUET" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDJ. Salzer (European, 19th/20th Century) "The Banquet" Oil on canvas, signed J. Salzer, 1914 lower right. Image size: 35" x 25" Ht: 40.5" Width: 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017CYGNE. E. J. OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNEDCygne E. J. Oil Painting On Canvas signed lower left titld Boulogne-Sur-Mer. Depits women on a beach. Measures approx. 9" x 12" image size and 16 1/2" x 19 5/8" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Proctor. Oil on Canvas. Signed.11 1/2" x 13 1/2" Oil on Canvas signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer, New York (1899 - 1987), Portrait of Emil J. Arnold, oil on canvas, 31 1/2"H x 25Raphael Soyer New York (1899 - 1987) Portrait of Emil J. Arnold oil on canvas signed lower right. Stout Loan handwritten label verso. (Stout State University exhibited the Emil J. Arnold Gift CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Gleb IlyinGleb Ilyin (American/Russian, 1889-1968), "Portrait of Mrs. Ivan J. Budaeff," oil on canvas, signed lower right, Bohemian Club label (San Francisco, CA) label with title affixed verso, canvas: 28"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Duncan - Two Racing J YachtsLot 120 Scott Duncan American (1944-2017) Two Racing J Yachts oil on canvas signed lower right 26 3/4 x 32 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Curt FrankensteinCurt Frankenstein (American, 1920-2009), "October Banquet," 1979, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, title inscribed verso, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNEDGEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNED G.J. STENGEL, 1933 (25" X 30" )See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Gatson(1955. British) OIL ON CANVAS SignedJohnny Gatson (1955. British) OIL ON CANVAS Signed to the lower right corner Beautifully carved gold frame Dimensions: approx 28"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Pascal Seascape Oil On Canvas Signed PaintingJ. Pascal (20 Century) seascape oil on canvas signed painting. Depicts a seascape scene with sailboats and houses by the bay. Signed lower right. Good condition, frame having normal storage wear. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) "Caught in Storn"Montague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Oil / Canvas, Signed Lower Left ,measures 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Salles-Wagner Portrait of a Romani WomanSALLES-WAGNER, Jules, (French, 1814-1898): Portrait of a Romani woman holding a hurdy-gurdy, Oil/Canvas, signed J. Salles lower right, 27" x 22", framed 33.5" x 28.5". Condition: Craquelure, inpaint,See Sold Price
Sold2024J. M. Rivier Interior Music Recital Painting19th Century French interior genre scene of a music recital in a church, Oil/Canvas, signed J. M. Rivier lower right, 46" x 29.25", framed 51.75" x 35". Condition: Scattered inpaint, wax relined.See Sold Price
Sold2020Murphy, Encampment, Oil on CanvasJ. Murphy, 'Encampment', oil on canvas, signed, 12" H x 9" W (view), 22" H x 18" W (frame). Provenance: Purchased at Santa Fe market.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. WASHBURN: Abstract- Oil on CanvasJ. Washburn, oil on canvas, abstract, signed verso. [Art: 10 x 10 inches; Frame: 10 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Banquet Scene)Lot 1 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Banquet Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 27 x 31 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Banquet Scene)Lot 5 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Banquet Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 27 x 31 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork Assortment(3) items including undated oil on canvas signed 'Yat-Sen' lower right, depicting a riverside scene of figures and boats, in a wood frame; an undated J. Ketut Suardi oil on canvas, signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Delarmo Oil on Canvas "Favorite of the Harem"J. Delarmo (Italy) oil on canvas signed lower left, title plaque on frame. Framed size 32-3/4" x 22-3/4". Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for this lot. Please see the Shipping PolicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Banquet Scene)Lot 40 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Banquet Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. KILPATRICK: 'COTTAGES', OIL ON CANVASJ. KILPATRICK: 'COTTAGES', OIL ON CANVAS signed, mounted in a gilt frame, 53cm x 42cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olive J Coghlin Canadian XX Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed "OJ Coghlin". "Many Thanks Love Randy + Cindy" inscribed on verso. "Rushog Lake Near Minden". Attributed to Olive J. Coghlin (Canadian). 51 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024B. J. Harnett (1847 - 1914) Antique American Original Sunset Lake Moonlit Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American sunset landscape oil painting by B. J. Harnett (1847 - 1914). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art - S. J. REMINGTON (Late 19th C., American)S. J. Remington, oil on canvas, landscape, framed, signed Remington N.Y., 20 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$70
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".CA$25
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsE.J. Garbell from 1886 oil on canvas Hand signed by the artist. Hand signed E.J. Garbell 1886$2,600
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Joseph Goss Cowell American 1886 - 1968, The Boxer Oil on Canvas Painting$5,500
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsWhimsical American folk art painting Grandma Moses style$300
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957$5,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the Hellespont$25,000