Sold2020Dragan GAZI (1930-1983). Messenger of spring with34 cm x 44 cm. Reverse glass painting, oil. Signed and dated 1970 lower right. German Desription: Dragan GAZI (1930 - 1983). Frühlingsbote mit Schlitten. 1970. 34 cm x 44 cm. Hinterglasmalerei, &See Sold Price
Sold2016Dragon Gazi "Farm Scene" Reverse Painting O/GDragon Gazi (Croatian, 1930-1983), "Farm Scene" reverse painting, oil on glass, signed, dated lower right "Dragon Gazi 1968". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 17" high, 21" wide. Frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Zuo (1918–2003) China. Farben und Tusche auf Papier.Pu Zuo (1918–2003) China. Farben und Tusche auf Papier. Zwei Pferde in Landschaft mit Kiefern. Signiert Pu Zuo und datiert Herbst, 1983. 105,5x53. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 189x62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Llabrés (Spanish, 1930 - 1983) Sacre-Coeur, ParisMiguel Llabrés (Spanish, 1930 - 1983) Sacre-Coeur, Paris oil on canvas signed Llabrés (lower right); titled (on the reverse) 33 x 39 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Findlay GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2021TischlampeTischlampe Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1930 Zwei Lampenschirme aus farblosem Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzungen in Gelb und Orange. Schmiedeeiserne Montierung mit stilisierten floralen Ornamenten und BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bidner (American, 1930-1983) Untitled (Blue and Green Optics)Robert Bidner (American, 1930-1983) Untitled (Blue and Green Optics) acrylic on masonite signed Bidner (right center) 48 x 33 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Ryna Jean Grossman, Scottsdale, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 3.Jh. v.C. Bandachat,Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 3.Jh. v.C. Bandachat, queroval, flach. Zwei steigende Pferde, in der Mitte eine Sonnenscheibe. L 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, Kopf Einer Frau, 1930Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian/French, 1891-1973)Kopf Einer Frau, 1930drypoint with roulette on wove paperNumbered 47/50 lower left and signed lJ Lipchitzlower right. Printed by Tanneur, Paris. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Museale, große Vase mit HirschenMuseale, große Vase mit Hirschen Böhmen, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. Farbloses, silbergelb gebeiztes Glas mit sehr tief geschnittener Darstellung von zwei Hirschen und einer Hirschkuh an einem Wasser in hügSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heilung der blutfüssigen FrauHeilung der blutfüssigen Frau Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Dünne Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Darstellung derSee Sold Price
Sold2019*PinselständerChina, 19./20.Jh. Lapislazuli mit feinen goldfarbenen Pyrit- und weissen Calcit-Adern. Zylinderform auf vier Füssen. Umlaufend reliefiert mit einer Szene badender Pferde nach Zhao Mengfu. Feine vertiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR WEEKS, 'TAXCO MORNING' 1983 OIL ON CANVASArthur Weeks (American 1930-1988), 'Taxco Morning', 1983, oil on canvas, depicting a bright abstract landscape, signed to lower right, titled, signed, and dated en verso, in a gilt frame. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jade-Figur eines Affen mit JungenHelle, seladongrüne, teilw. gewölkte Jade. Teilw. durchbrochen geschnitzt und graviert. Vollplastische Darstellung einer Affenmutter mit zwei Jungen. Durchbrochen gearbeiteter Holzsockel. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Satsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), KeramikSatsuma Vase, Japan, Meiji Periode (1868-1912), Keramik mit Craquelé-Glasur, polychrome Emaille- und Silberbemalung, reiche Gold-Staffage, Balusterform, abgesetzt mit einer Kampfszene und zwei DracheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Rinck French Art Deco Shagreen ArmoireArt Deco style armoire in shagreen (stingray) veneer over solid oak frame. Designed circa 1930 by Maurice Rinck (1902-1983). Bronze accents. Purchased from Valerio Antiques Coral Gables Miami for $120See Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fairchild FC-2,Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fairchild FC-2, 1930 Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35 Sintenis, Renée Zwei reitende Knaben. (1935). Holzschnitt auf cremefarbenem Similijapan. 9 x 8,5 cm (25 x 18 cm). Signiert. - Im alten Passepartoutausschnitt etwas gebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MENDOZE, IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL STILL LIFERobert Mendoze (French, 1930-2014). "Nature Morte au Anemones" -1983, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right; titled on stretcher. Provenance: Robert J. Perham Fine Paintings, Bristol, UK 1983. ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Feodosij Archbishop of Chernigov, circa 1800€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAnton Hoffmann (1863 - 1938), Impedimenta, Munich, probably early 20th century€850
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small French bronze mortar with founder's mark, Le Puy(?), 17th century€240
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 France$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure of a moose, probably by Hendrik Scholten, circa 1930€800
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES BURTON (1882-?). WIMBLEDON FROM JUNE 23RD. 1930. 9½x13 inches, 24¼x33 cm. The$1,100
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Guan-type glazed moon flask vase with poem and Qianlong six-character mark, probably of€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240