Sold2022Aaron Shikler(American, 1922-2015) Portrait of Noah, signed lower right "Shikler '75/Winston-Salem", oil on canvas, 22 x 17 in.; gilt wood frame, 23 x 18-1/4 in. Provenance: Private North Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor (1922 - 2015), oil on canvas abstract. Size 31in by 31in. Signed on back. Dated as 1969. With gallery sticker on back. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVASWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL ON CANVAS. OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1966. Title: NJ 13. ON THE REVERSE 65 X 65CM. PROVENANCE: GALERIE SPRINGER BERLIN. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lebadang Vietnamese Oil PaintingLebadang, Viet Nam (1922-2015). Oil on canvas. Horses on a blue background, signed bottom left. 39.5" H x 19.5" W, framed 43" x 23". Condition: areas of craquelure and wear to frame, please see all phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Crooke. "Substation," oil(Australian, 1922-2015). Oil on canvas board, signed "R. Crooke" ll, further identifying information affixed on verso, sight size: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD. HoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOI LEBADANG PAINTINGHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015) Oil on canvas painting "Composition" with raised texture. Signed lower right. 36.25" x 28.75" and 43.75" x 36.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoi Lebadang Composition Oil on Canvas PaintingHoi Lebadang, Vietnam (1922-2015) Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Measures 30"H x 39"W framed; 19.75"H x 29"W unframed. Small hole and craquelure, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AASee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Shikler (American, 1922-2015)Aaron Shikler (American, 1922-2015) Study of a Woman 1985 pencil on paper initialed AAS and dated, lower right 8 7/8 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wojciech Fangor 1922 - 2015 Poland Oil on Canvas Op-ArtThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 43 x 43 inches, features a composition of circles with varying dimensions. Originating from a private collection in Europe, this captivating masterpiece carriesSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 POLISH OP ART PAINTING BY WOJCIECH FANGORWojciech Fangor, 1922 to 2015, oil on canvas optical art style painting M 54, 1967. Titled, signed, and dated on the back. Wojciech Fangor was a Polish painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and co-creatoSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 POLISH OP ART PAINTING BY WOJCIECH FANGORWojciech Fangor, 1922 to 2015, oil on canvas optical art style painting M 54, 1967. Titled, signed, and dated on the back. Wojciech Fangor was a Polish painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and co-creatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor SU 33 - 1973. Oil on canvas. Size 47in by 47in. Gallery label from Chalette international NY.Provenance: Private collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 POLISH OP ART PAINTING BY WOJCIECH FANGORWojciech Fangor, 1922 to 2015, oil on canvas optical art style painting M 54, 1967. Titled, signed, and dated on the back. Wojciech Fangor was a Polish painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and co-creatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor SU 33 - 1973. Oil on canvas. Size 47in by 47in. Gallery label from Chalette international NY.Provenance: Private collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebadang oilLebadang (Vietnamese 1922-2015) Untitled oil on canvas, signed Lebadang lower left, framed, some scratches to paint surface. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2016AARON A. SHIKLER, (1922-2015), OIL ON CANVASWith Robert Kulicke frame Sight- 9 1/2'" x 14 1/2" Overall- 16 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lebadang "CHEVAUX" Landscape w/ Horse Oil PaintingLebadang (1922-2015) Vietnam. Original oil on canvas painting. Artwork titled Chevaux. Depicts landscape with rearing horse. Signed lower right and on verso. Work measures 31 1/3" x 25". Housed in fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lebadang oilLebadang (Vietnamese 1922-2015)- ''Deux Barques''- oil on canvas, signed Lebadang lower right, titled verso, Frost and Reed label verso, very good condition. 24 x 47 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Shikler Portrait of a Woman Pastel DrawingAaron Abraham Shikler New York,1922-2015 Depicts the side profile of a woman with wild strawberry blonde hair. Shikler is best known for his post humous presidential portrait of John F. Kennedy, portrSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hixson (1922-2015 Washington) Untitled Oil onWilliam Hixson (1922-2015 Washington) Untitled Oil on Canvas 28''x28'' Image. A colorful northwest abstraction. Signed l.r. Original framing 29.5''x29.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Shikler- Vintage Signed Photograph (Famous Statesman Artist)7X10 Vintage matte finish photograph signed in the lower margin in black ink by Aaron Shikler. In excellent condition.(1922-2015) Aaron Shikler was an American artist noted for portraits of American sSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hixson (1922-2015 Washington) ''Golden Bough''William Hixson (1922-2015 Washington) ''Golden Bough'' Oil on Canvas 42''x24'' Image. An early abstraction by Hixson. Signed and titled l.r. Original frame 43''x25''. Some scattered paint flaking. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, LebadangLebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1922- 2015), Abstract (Blue/Red/Yellow), oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 25"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Hixson ''Mid October'' 1966 Oil on CanvasWilliam Hixson (1922-2015 Washington) ''Mid October'' 1966 Oil on Canvas 13''x11.5'' Image. An organic Northwest abstraction. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 14''x12.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAlfred Aaron Wolmark Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Horse Art$500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Bathers, Walker’s Pond (New Hampshire), c. 1922$20,000
5 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge Signed Alexander Rosell (British, 1859-1922) Oil On Canvas Figural Genre Painting$200
192 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisPaul SCHOUTEN (1860-1922), oil on canvas Chickens with rooster, signed€240
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert SWIMBERGHE (1927-2015), oil on canvas Composition, signed and dated ?58€3,000
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsLabyrinth of the Game BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2015 with Oil on canvas Original£250
301 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisMaria SEGERS (1922-1979), oil on canvas The polo players, signed and dated 1970€300