Sold2020[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj.[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj. Milan and New York: Edizioni Schettini, 1956. 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 123pp. 4 original lithographs, numerous mounted color and black and white iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
2023BAJ ENRICO, GUERNICA 1972,Artist: BAJ, ENRICO Title: GUERNICA Size: 21.25 X 28.75 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: SILKSCREEN WITH FELT AND GLITTER Edition: 180/250 Description: Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Image size apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Baj, Enrico] - Mansour, JoyceÇa. Illustration de Baj. Parigi, Le Soleil Noir, 1970. In 8° broché (mm.195 x 145 mm). Brossura editoriale, esemplare contenuto in un multiplo di Baj, numerato e firmato a punta di diamante, costitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baj, Enrico - Patani, OsvaldoPoi ancora un giorno Milano, Stedar, 1956. In 2°. Illustrato da 3 acqueforti di Baj una al frontespizio e due nel testo, cartella editoriale nera con titoli ed illustrazione in argento. Notes: EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico Original Lithograph XX Siecle 1975Artist: Baj Enrico Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1975 by Mourlot Freres, France Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: XXe SiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (Milano, 1924 - 2003) - Generale AnticoSerigrafia su tessuto con applicazioni a collage, mm. es. 354/500. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico, Baj Chez Picasso (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Enrico Baj (1924-2003) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 25.625 x 17.875 in. (image and sheet) CONDITION: Good, water damage lower right PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Figural Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Figural cloisonné enamel pendant modeled as man with sash. Signed on reverse. Dimensions: 2.37 " W x 3.00 " H x 0.25 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj Pencil Signed Original Lithograph, Vertiges 1972Artist: Enrico BajCountry: ItalyTitle: VertigesMedium: Original Lithograph Handsigned pencilPaper size: on Rives vellum 14.50 x 11 inchPrinted: 1972 by Michel CassaProvenance: Portfolio Variation surSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico BajEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) L'Ultimo dei Generali ceramic plate with metallic and color glazing and applied fabric, plastic and metal numbered 914/3000 Diameter 12 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj "Untitled"Enrico Baj (Milan, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003) "Untitled" silk-screen printing on paper, with original interventions by the artist on frame 104x75 cm signed lower right numbered 73/120See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj, "The General, 1972" Lithograph in Colorsa devoted anarchist and satirist, Italina artist Enrico Baj has expressed himself here with the military figure shown as a bloated,and incompetent buffoon. [28" x 40"] excellent condition. 41.5" x 29.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Mixed Media on Paper.Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003), Mixed media / paper, A/P, signed lower right. Milton D. Ratner Family Collection label verso with titled "Prophite Decare" and dated 1972. Framed. (Approx. 33" x 25 1/2", oveSee Sold Price
2021Enrico Baj original etching for Paroles Peintes, 1965Medium: original color etching with embossing. Executed in 1965 for the deluxe limited edition "Paroles Peintes II" portfolio, published in Paris by Lazar-Vernet. A magnificent, rich impression, one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970, etching in colors, signed and numbered, from an edition of 60. Framed. Size: 15'' x 21'', 38 x 53 cm (plate); 24'' x 32'', 61 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGraphic works (4), including Paul Van Gyshegem, etching n? 4/10, signed and dated ?72, Karel€200
454 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Edouard Manet Bar At The Folies Bergene Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA Pair of French Japonisme Ormolu Three-light Appliques, Late 19th Century,Design By Edouard$4,000