Sold2018ROLEX, OYSTER PERPETUAL DAY-DATE, REF. 18038, CASSA N.ROLEX, OYSTER PERPETUAL DAY-DATE, REF. 18038, CASSA N. 9'768'796, 1987 CIRCA OROLOGIO DA POLSO AUTOMATICO, IMPERMEABILE, IN ORO GIALLO 18 K, CON DATARIO E GIORNO DELLA SETTIMANA, BRACCIALE ROLEX PRESISee Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro aOrologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro a forma di sfera terrestre con fascia zodiacale che riporta diverse indicazioni tra cui ore, minuti, fasi lunari, giorni della settimana e mesi. NellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Our lady of Loreto 01017517 - Lladro Porcelain FigureStunning depiction of Mary and the Baby Jesus. With Gres finish. Year Retired: 2006. The Basilica della Santa Casa is a Marian shrine in Loreto, Italy. The basilica is known for enshrining the house iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2020MélanésieMélanésie della Santa, Elizabeth Brussels: Édition de la Connaissance SA (1954). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 72 pages 60 b/w illustrations Softcover 22,2 x 15 cm. 148 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34<See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MEADOWS Santa Marie della Salute, Venice. Oil on canvas, 1907. 510x760 mm; 20x30 inches.ARTHUR MEADOWS Santa Marie della Salute, Venice. Oil on canvas, 1907. 510x760 mm; 20x30 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto and signed, titled and dated in oil, verso. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Italy/Spain, 1856-1926), View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria DellaRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZItaly/Spain, 1856-1926View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8î x 15î. Framed 20î x 24î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Iannicelli - Santa Maria della SaluteAntonio Iannicelli (Italian, b. 1952) View of Santa Maria della Salute Basilica from canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Santa Maria della Salute 1956 Oil PtgLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Santa Maria della Salute, 1956, oil and heavy impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on reverse, 38 x 25.5 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "325/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KSigned Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KLINS,Signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : Venise Santa Maria Della SaluteClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise Santa Maria Della Salute, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "395/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. H. Meakin, "Santa Maria Della Salute, Venice"Lewis Henry Meakin (American, 1850-1917), 1886, etching on paper depicting the dome of the Salute as seen from the canal, dated and titled in plate l.l., signed in pencil l.l., remarque l.r., 12" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil onItalian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil on Wood Panel, 7" x 9 1/2", Framed-9 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Turner The Dogana and Santa Maria Della Salute Venice Custom Framed Print$10
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING ITALIAN BASILICA SANTA MARIA DELLA COLONNA$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Disco€10,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Folaga e gladioli (Natura morta con cacciagione), 1927€1,300
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRAMED PRINT NOSTRA SIGNORA DELLA GUARDIA IN GILTWOOD FRAME$80(3 bids)
1 day LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2243 Santa Fe Shell only on orange mold$40(2 bids)