Sold2017Attributed To: Rudolf Bonnet Dutch (1895-1978) Pastel BAttributed To: Rudolf Bonnet, Dutch (1895-1978) Pastel on Paper, "Melasti", Bali 1977. Signed upper right. Titled upper left. Good condition. Measures 23-1/2" H, 17-1/2" W; frame measures 37-1/2" H, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLF BONNET [1895-1978 Netherlands]Mid-century PastelRUDOLF BONNET [1895-1978 Netherlands] Dated 1969 Mid-century Pastel on paper Size: 20 x 27 , 28 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bonnet (1895-1978) Chalk, pastel and watercolor on Paper In the style ofRudolf Bonnet, Rudolf Bonnet. Location: This item ships from the United States Provenance: private collectorJohan Rudolf Bonnet was a Dutch artist who lived much of his life in the city of Ubud in BalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Harnett (American b.1940)Susan Harnett (American b.1940) "Nov.9 '98 Last Leaves Keene & Dutch Neck" Pastel on painted paper 47 3/8" x 61 3/4" Provenance: Purchased from Danese, New York, January 16, 2001 ($15,000)See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Pastel Mask, Eidrigevicius Stasys.Eidrigevicius Stasys (Lithuania, b. 1949). This mounted pastel mask is signed upper right (on the attached bonnet). The work is mounted to a black board backing and is housed in an ornate gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Fenske "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" OilBen Fenske (American, b. 1978) "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" oil on canvas painting depicting a woman in room with large window rendered impressionistically in pastel palette, monogrammed on stretchers:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Guillaume (Dutch, b. 1954)Pierre Guillaume (Dutch, b. 1954) "The Wailing Wall" oil on canvas signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 30" x 26-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gijs Bakker (Dutch, b. 1942), Johnny Awakes (Necklace),Gijs Bakker (Dutch, b. 1942), Johnny Awakes (Necklace), 1998, silver, photographs (18 elements), edition of 5, each made uniquely, marked, 1.75"h x 34"l Provenance: Helen Drutt, Philadelphia, PennsylvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (Attributed) Pastel on Paper Art: 14" x 22"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Born in Stuttgart, Germany, in 1927, Wolf Kahn immigrated to the United States by way of England in 1940. In 1945, he graduated from the High School of Music & Art in NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berthe Morisot (FRENCH, 1841–1895)Berthe Morisot (FRENCH, 1841–1895) Pastel On Paper. Purchased From Sotheby's Berthe Morisot Title Bebe assis Medium Pastel Year of Work 1878-1878 Size Height 18.5 in.; Width 24 in. / Height 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Pakistan-Ustad Allah Bux 1895-1978 Oil On Canvas Painting Signed And Titled***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Ustad Allah Bux 1895-1978 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only declare the workSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic Sculpture by Peter Vanden BergePeter Vanden Berge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Man with Hat, circa 1985, ceramic sculpture, overall: 31.5"h x 20"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Rattner - Gargoyles No. 4Lot 42 Abraham Rattner American (1895-1978) Gargoyles No. 4 (1959) oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 45 3/4 x 35 inches frame: 53 x 42 inches Provenance: from a Scarsdale, NY collection KennedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter VandenBerge (Dutch, b. 1935) Bird SongPeter VandenBerge (Dutch, b. 1935) Bird Song ceramic, paint 35 1/2 h x 15 w x 14 1/2 d Provenance:See Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Brass Mirror, Attributed to M.B. Allebach$350
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Designer Sunglasses With Photo 李小龍 | 太陽眼$4,000