Sold2017BRIGHTWELL, Walter. Oil on Canvas. CoastalSeascape. Signed lower right. Walter Brightwell, Jr. (American, 1919 - 2005). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Brightwell (American, 1919-2005) Rough WaWalter Brightwell (American, 1919-2005) Rough Waters Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Signed lower right: Brightwell HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Englehart (1893-1956, Los Angeles, CA)Coastal Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Walter Engelhardt 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRIGHTWELL, Walter. Oil on Board. Rocky Coast.Signed lower right. Walter Brightwell, Jr. (American, 1919 - 2005). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" high x 23.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRIGHTWELL, Walter. Oil on Board. Moonlit SeascapeSigned lower right. Walter Brightwell, Jr. (American, 1919 - 2005). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Fielding Downes, Oil Canvas, Coastal SceneLionel Fielding Downes (Canada, 1900-1972), Oil on Canvas, Coastal Landscape. Canvas measures 24.5 x 21 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasBeautiful Walter Quirt oil canvas. 41 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely political--motivated by Marxian values.See Sold Price
Sold2017DEAN, Walter. Oil on Canvas. American Ship at Sea.Signed and dated 1881 lower right. Walter Lofthouse Dean (American, 1854-1912). From a Rego Park, NY home - Dimensions: 16" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILLET, Numa-Francois. Oil on Canvas. CoastalLandscape. Signed lower right. Original hand inscribed label dated 1936 on the reverse. Numa-Francois Gillet (French, 1868 -1940). - Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttribted to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 27 inches. Provenance: Private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely poSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOWATKA, Walter. Oil on Canvas. "Ferris Wheel"Palisades Park, NJ, 1986. Study for "Inspired by New Jersey Structures". Initialed lower right, further, signed, dated and inscribed verso. Two sketches verso. Walter Nowatka (American, b. 1945, activSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COASTALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COASTAL SCENE, BEARING SIGNATURE. 22 X 28"; FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Matt Thomas oil on canvas coastal seascapeMatt Thomas oil on canvas coastal seascape. 21st century. Signed lower right . Overall framed sized 26 3/4"h x 36 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FISCHER, Anton Otto. Oil on Canvas. CoastalSeascape. Signed lower left. Anton Fischer (American, 1882 - 1962). From a Garwood, NJ home. - Dimensions: 20" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAMS, Walter. Oil on Canvas. Welsh Landscape.Signed and dated 1880 lower left. Walter Heath Williams (British, 1835 - 1906). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" high x 34.25" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, overall yellowed /See Sold Price
Sold2017E.A. Walter- Oil on CanvasLandscape of a wooded area, late 19th/early 20th century, signed lower right corner. Image: 25" H X 30" W; frame: 36" X 41.5". Severe warping of canvas with advanced craquelure, with five tears to canSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARTSON, Walter. Oil on Canvas. "Moonrise atSunset, Annapolis Valley, Nova Scotia". Signed lower left. Hand-inscribed label affixed verso. Walter Hartson (American, 1866 - 1946). - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pastuhov, Stefan, oil on canvas "Coastal Evergreen"Pastuhov, Stefan (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "Coastal Evergreen", 26" x 29", framed 35.25" x 38.25" O1830See Sold Price
Sold2020Southern Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Coastal PlantationFolk Art Oil on Canvas "Coastal Plantation Scene", 19th Century, Southern United States, unsigned, relined. In period gilt frame. 12 in. x 18 in. Overall 15 ½ in. x 21 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of LiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Oil on Canvas Coastal Scene in Ornate Frame19th Century Oil on Canvas Coastal Scene in Ornate Frame. 30" x 23 3/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pastuhov, Stefan, oil on canvas "Coastal Cliff"Pastuhov, Stefan (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "Coastal Cliff", 9" x 12", framed 17" x 20" O2251See Sold Price
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdEnglish School (19th Century) Oil on canvas, Coastal scene. 65 cm x 45 cm.£5
4 days LeftJasper52Roger Fayolle (1928-2006), France. Oil on canvas. Coastal motif with sailboats. Late 20th century.$420
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryMollie Brook Coastal Painting with Ship, Signed & Dated 1892$200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWalter Skyeagle Oil on Canvas Western Scene$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre le Boeuff (1899-1920 France), Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Fishing Town, Signed$10(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21IN$250
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Illegible Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Seascape with Coastal Waves 22 in. x 36 in.$10
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsA.H. Rubbens (Belgian) Oil on Canvas Board of a Coastal Scene, 7 ½” x 5 ¼”.$100