Sold2024Four Bohemian colored and cut to clear glasswaresFour Bohemian colored and cut to clear glass articleslate 19th centuryComprising a blue campana form vase, covered ruby flash glass pokal decorated with a stag, amethyst cut to clear scent bottle andSee Sold Price
Sold20186 BOHEMIAN COLORED GLASSES - BELLSix Piece Antique and Vintage Bohemian Colored Glass. 1- Ruby Cut to Clear Bell 5 1/2". 2- Ruby Etched Cordial 4". 3- Two Small Molded Amethyst Enameled Champagne / Aperitif Glasses 3 3/4". 4- Two BohSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Piece Cut To Clear Bohemian Glassware4 Piece Cut To Clear Bohemian Glassware. Up To 10 1/2" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION ANTIQUE GLASSWARE: 14 PCSLarge collection of antique glassware and crystal. Includes Victorian, colored cut to clear, engraved, EAPG Cambridge "Inverted strawberry" footed bowl, hobnail, and much more. Largest piece is the enSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Pieces of Bohemian GlasswareBohemia, ca. 19th century. A nice assortment with painted details and gilding, some cut to clear. MEASUREMENTS Greatest height: 8 1/2 inches / 21.5 cm SHIPPING $30 flat-rate shipping in the continentaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pc) Amber Bohemian GlasswareDESCRIPTION: Caramel-colored, clear cut glass decanter with grapevine motif; large cut glass bowl with textured/cut star-pattern and floral motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Czechoslovakia DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Art Glass GroupFive Piece Art Glass Group to include Bohemian style cranberry cut to clear decanter, colored jar on pedestal, pink floral and striped barber bottle, Bohemian style cranberry covered jar, purple centeSee Sold Price
Sold20246 PIECE BOHEMIAN COLORED CUT GLASS DECANTER SET6 PIECE BOHEMIAN COLORED CUT GLASS DECANTER SET WITH STEMWARE - BLUE HIGHLIGHTED DECANTER WITH STOPPER AND 5 VARIOUS COLORED STEMWARE - GOOD OVERALL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20239 pc Lot Bohemian Colored Cut to Clear Grape Cut GobletsSeductive assortmant of colors in this lot of nine colored cut to clear with grapes water goblets. Beautiful set for the table in an array of colors. Each measures 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12 Pc) Bohemian Colored Cut to Clear Liquor GlassesDESCRIPTION: A Set of 12 multi-colored bohemian cut to clear crystal liquor glasses. Each depicts hobstar and starburst motif cuts on the crystal. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: PosSee Sold Price
Sold202441 pcs. Ruby Bohemian Cut To Clear GlasswareCollection of 41 pcs. ruby flashed Bohemian cut to clear glassware including covered goblet, 3 decanters, two cologne bottles, set of 12 goblets, other cordials, etc. overall good condition 2.5"-12"See Sold Price
Sold20236 BOHEMIAN COLORED CUT TO CLEAR CORDIALSSET OF 6 BOHEMIAN COLORED CUT TO CLEAR STEMMED CORDIALS, APPROXIMATELY 5 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Cut To Clear GlasswareCollection of Bohemian cobalt blue cut to clear drinkware. Includes (4) champagne flutes and (3) glasses. Some nicks on rims. Photos are considered part of the condition and description.See Sold Price
Sold202218 Bohemian Multi-Colored Cut to Clear Glass Champagne Flutes Fans Grapes18 Bohemian colored cut to clear glass champagne flutes. Flutes with colored glass cut to clear with fan and grape designs. Clear cut glass stems. 3 Cobalt blue, 3 burgundy red, 3 purple, 3 orange, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Bohemian Colored Cut-to-Clear Glass ArticlesA Collection of Bohemian Colored Cut-to-Clear Glass Articles 19th/20th Century comprising: 2 vases 1 decanter 18 stemmed glasses 7 sherbets 1 dinner bell; 29 items total. Height of decanter 12 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold202113PC Bohemian Cut To Clear Crystal Cordial Glasses13 Piece Bohemian cut to clear crystal stemmed cordial glasses, multi-color set with floral and fruit motif. 11 pieces are 5"H, two are 1/4 inch taller, all are 2" W. Condition report: minor chips toSee Sold Price
Sold20244 BOHEMIAN COLORED CUT CRYSTAL DOUBLE OLD FASHIONED GLASSES4 Bohemian Colored Cut to Clear Double Old Fashioned Glasses. Each 3.5"x3.5"x4". Weight on all 3 lbs. PROVENANCE: The Charles Drayton House, 25 E. Battery, Charleston, SCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Piece Bohemian Cut-to-Clear Ruby Glass LiqueurEight Piece Bohemian Cut-to-Clear Ruby Glass Liqueur Set, consisting of a footed decanter, six stemmed glasses and an associated stoppered ewer, Decanter- H.- 15 3/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear GlassContinental, late 19th century, two bottles with stoppers, one bowl, tallest 12 in. Provenance: Estate of T. Kenneth and Karin Ellis, "Stepping Stones", Hot Springs, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors;Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors; ten pieces of stemware including 4 matching cranberry cut goblet glasses, 8" h. and six polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold201622 Pieces Crystal Cut To Clear Glassware. 7 Champagne22 Pieces Crystal Cut To Clear Glassware. 7 Champagne Stems Ht. 9". 6 Water Glasses Ht. 5 1/2". 6 Snifters Ht. 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202413 Pcs Bohemian Ruby Cut To Clear Glassware3-1/2" to 18" high. One low cup with small chip to rim.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pieces Bohemian Ruby Cut to ClearPair 7 inch scent bottles..5 inch vase with stag, bird...4.5 inch vase with castle, and incised Ida....* base rim chipsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$225(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftAGOPBEleven Blue Colored and Cut to Clear Glass Plates with gold encrusted rims, 8 1/4" dia., in$25
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersC1880 BOHEMIAN PANEL-CUT GLASS VASE, CRANBERRY TO CLEAR ATTRIB to HARRACH GLASSWORKS or MOSER ,$25(3 bids)