Sold2021A Swedish Style Painted CabinetA Swedish Style Painted Cabinet LATE 20TH CENTURY Height 84 x width 54 x depth 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE CREDENZA CONSOLEHollywood Regency style painted entertainment cabinet. Note- cut out to back for electronics/cords. Measures: H. 25", W. 34", D. 17" Provenance: A well known Film/Television family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Style Distressed Painted CabinetSwedish Style Distressed Painted Cabinet .Measures 100 x 38 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017LATE 19TH CENTURY SWEDISH STYLE BLUE PAINTED CABINETLate 19th century Swedish style sideboard or cabinet with later hand painted blue floral finish. Measures 42" tall x 52" wide x 22.5" deep. Condition: no key included, right door locked in place, canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gustavian Swedish style Painted Bookcase Display Cabinet. Two tall narrow column cabinets wiAntique Gustavian Swedish style Painted Bookcase Display Cabinet. Two tall narrow column cabinets with shelves connected with smaller bridge shelf unit. Dimensions: H: 97 inches: W: 64.5 inches: D: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Swedish Gustavian Style Painted Book ShelfSwedish Gustavian Style Hand Painted BookShelf / Cabinet. Measures 81 x 38 x 17See Sold Price
2016Swedish Mora Style Tall Case ClockSwedish Mora Style Tall Case Clock. Painted pine cabinet with relief carved floral motifs. Size: 81.5" x 23" x 6" (210 x 58 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Swedish Mora Style Tall Case ClockSwedish Mora Style Tall Case Clock. Painted pine cabinet. Size: 86.25" x 24.5" x 9.5" (219 x 62 x 24 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Swedish Mora Style Tall Case ClockSwedish Mora Style Tall Case Clock. Painted pine cabinet. A French movement marked Rey Tigneux with repousse face. Size: 94.5" x 18.75" x 8" (240 x 48 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Painted Swedish Style Night StandsPair of Painted Swedish Style Bedside Cabinets, These been restored and repainted with milk paints.29 in tall x 28 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Swedish Gustavian Style Clock Corner CabinetSwedish Gustavian clock corner cabinet. its been restored and repainted with milk paints "Oyster White". Its a 2 piece cabinet, new battery works have been installed. - 90 in tall x 65 x20See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Painted Swedish Gustavian Style SideboardPainted Swedish Style Gustavian Sideboard With Carved Doors & Central Glass Display Cabinet. its been restored and repainted with milk paints "Oyster White" - 49 in tall x 109 in wide (9ft 1in) x 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Neoclassical Style Painted Side Locking Cartonnier Cabinetpossibly Swedish or Danish, 19th century with later elements, stepped ogee cornice over a fluted and blocked frieze, fluted side locks enclosing a bank of tooled leather clad cartonnier drawers, panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hand Painted Swedish Folk Art Style FrameLarge Hand Painted Swedish Folk Art Style Frame with Print of Welsh Cabinet with Plates. Framed measures 47 inches x 35 inches, art measures 36 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Louis XV Style Armoire/Entertainment Center by Doral Furniture, Late 19th Century, WithPainted Louis XV Style Armoire/Entertainment Center by Doral Furniture, Late 19th Century, With folding cabinet doors over a Bombay base with drawers, H. 74” x W. 51”See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL MALMSTEN GUSTAVIAN-STYLE SWEDISH CABINETAn elegant Swedish mid-century cabinet in the Gustavian style, in off-white painted beech wood. Interior fitted with shelving.Dimensions: H 72.5" x W 39.5" x D 15.25"Condition: Showing small scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swedish Painted Pine Step Back CabinetSWEDEN, 19TH CENTURY This Swedish cabinet with original polychrome design of deep green with floral design. A very functional and high style country piece of furniture. 56 1/4" tall by 48" wide by 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustavian style secretary cabinetGustavian style secretary cabinet, 19th/20th c., likely Swedish, rustic painted case, neo-classical trompe l'oeil painted panel fronts, upper glazed doors opens to shelves, drop door writing surface aSee Sold Price
SoldSwedish Painted Cabinet, circa 1800,Swedish Painted Cabinet, circa 1800, in two parts, the top with molded cornice above two paneled doors, which open to reveal shelves on either side, over a lower case with four short drawers over cabiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hollywood Regency Style Painted Cabinet Height 33 xA Hollywood Regency Style Painted Cabinet 20TH CENTURY cabinet doors open to one drawer and shelf. Height 33 x width 32 1/2 x depth 15 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR SWEDISH STYLE PAINTED FOUR DRAWER DRESSERS.Pair Swedish style painted four drawer dressers. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 47.5" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PIECE NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED CABINET C 1940 HAVING TWO OVER TWO CONFIGURATION.Two piece Neo-Classical style painted cabinet C 1940 having two over two configuration. Ht: 82.5" Wd: 45.75" Dpth: 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024SWEDISH STYLE PAINTED WOOD CARVED MIRRORPainted. Wood. Carved. 36 3/8" h x 25 1/2" w x 3 1/4" d.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Style Mahogany Painted Vitrine Cabinet With Bronze Mounts Signed By Link$8,000
7 days LeftKing GalleriesSwedish Gustavian painted pine buffet cabinet with reeded diamond door panels$1,500
Featured3 days LeftJasper5210 Swedish Louis XVI Style Dining / Side Chairs Painted Carved Frames New Fabric$9,500
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Bar Cabinet$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Gustavian, Armchairs, White Painted Wood, Scalamandre Fabric, 1890s$3,600