Sold2017Middeleer J., the young musician, oil on canvas, 39 xMiddeleer J., the young musician, oil on canvas, 39 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAN PAWLOWSKI (Massachusetts/Poland, 1949-), Flower garden by the sea., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24".JAN PAWLOWSKIMassachusetts/Poland, 1949-Flower garden by the sea. Signed lower left "J. Pawlowski".Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 39" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed J. ROIG Oil on Canvas Landscape PaintingSigned J. ROIG Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. 39 5/8 x 48 in framed. 31 1/2 x 39 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLESee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24".JOHN CHARLES TERELAKNew York/Massachusetts, 1942-Floral still life. Signed and dated lower right "J.C. Terelak 90".Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 39" x 32".See Sold Price
SoldContinental School (19th Century) A Dog and Pony Show framed 62.5 x 52.7 x 7.0 cm (24 3/4 x 20 3...Continental School (19th Century) A Dog and Pony Show initialed 'J.M' (lower left) oil on canvas 49.0 x 39.0 cm (19 5/16 x 15 3/8 in). framed 62.5 x 52.7 x 7.0 cm (24 3/4 x 20 3/4 x 2 3/4 in). FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J. Almeida oil on canvas landscape paintingSigned J. Almeida oil on canvas landscape painting. 32 x 39 in including frame. 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2022Cupid And Venus Oil On CanvasContinental, Late 19th Century, Venus Reclining With Winged Cupid Approaching, Oil On Canvas, Unsigned, 39 X 54 Inches, Wood Frame With Dark Stain, 59.5 X 43.5 X 2 Inches, Discoloration To Varnish, LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of a Girl, Manner of Marcus MoteManner of Marcus Mote (American, 1817-1898), 20th century Untitled portrait of a young girl Inscribed on lower right "Mrs. J. P. Lee 1890" Oil on canvas Approx. 56.125" x 39.125" x 3.125" (framed); 45See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Village SceneOil On Canvas Painting, 39.5w x 24.25h x 2d. Craquelure Present. Slight Frame Rub To Bottom Of Canvas. Nicks And Scratches To Frame Consistent With Age. See All Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Caprice Of Roman Ruins PaintingItalian, 18th Century Or Earlier, Landscape With Figures, Oil On Canvas, 26 X 39 Inches, Antique Gilt And Green Painted Frame, 33 X 41 X 2 Inches, Paint Losses Upper Right And Lower Left, Craquelure ASee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER J. STERKENBURG (1955-2000), OIL ON CANVASSubject- Boats at Sunset. Sight- 23" x 39" Overall- 34" x 50" THIRD PARTY SHIPPING ONLYSee Sold Price
2019Jackson Pollock / Style painting Oil on canvas*Jackson Pollock (1912-1956)*Antique oil canvas painting Signed:* J. Pollock Reverse** Dimensions: 39.5 x 34.Shipping to WorldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Navarro, spanish artist Orientalist oil on canvasAntique Orientalist oil on canvas painting, signed. 39” H x 43 3/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 120.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020British School, 19th CenturyBritish School, 19th Century Portrait of a Lady with a Dog oil on canvas 50 x 39 inches. Provenance: Her Majesty's Gallery, Palm Springs, California, 1974 Property from the Collection of Todd J. RuderSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.D. Van Caulaert, oil on canvas portraitJ.D. Van Caulaert, oil on canvas portrait, Jean-Dominique Van Caulaert (French, 1997-1979), Portrait of Lilo De La Passardiere, signed lower right, 39"h x 30"w (canvas), 47"h x 39"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Roberto Diago, Untitled, 2012Oil on canvas collaged on canvas; 39.5 x 51.5 in. Unframed, Streched. Signed and dated on verso Title: Untitled, 2012See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PAINTING OF ANGELFRENCH SCHOOL (19th Century)Heavenly Angel with Harp Oil on canvas laid down39.5 inches x 29.5 inches (100cm x 75cm)Provenance:The estate of Ronald J. Palagi (1947-2022) OSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.J. Petersen (American, 20th C.) Forest Fire Landscape, Oil On CanvasH.J. Petersen (American, 20th C.) Forest Fire Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed H. J. Petersen 1907. Approximately 39 x 25 x 1.0 in. Sight, 35.5 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. J. Miller Signed Regional Scene Oil on CanvasAlfred Jacob Miller (1810-1874) signed oil on canvas depicting American regional scene of cows grazing in pasture, signed "A. J. Miller" lower left. Image: 21.25" H x 35.5" W; frame: 25.5" H x 39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European oil on canvas, signed J. TORRESAntique European oil on canvas, signed J. TORRES. 31 1/8 H x 47 W including frame. 23 5/8 H x 39 1/2 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Joseph Beaume, (French, 1796-1885), Untitled* Joseph Beaume (French, 1796-1885) Untitled (Dejection) oil on canvas signed J. Beaume (lower left) 32 x 39 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of Peter and Caroline Kondos, MilwauSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Folky Dutch Maritime Painting, circa 1900A Folky Dutch Maritime Painting, circa 1900oil on canvas, signed "J. Rumack" at lower right, presented in a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Private Collection, Aiken, South Carolina ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52OSCAR JULIUS PAULSEN (1860-1932) Religious Woman in a Pew w Prayer Book 1905 oil$280
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJoseph Wenglein (1845 Munich - 1919 Bad Tölz), Forest study from Tölz, around 1900€700
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Joseph Goss Cowell American 1886 - 1968, The Boxer Oil on Canvas Painting$5,500
2 days LeftJasper52Huge Bright & Colorful French Impressionist Oil Painting Girl in Flower Meadow c. 2000$380
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$15,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)$200(1 bid)