Sold2022(5 PCS) CONTINENTAL ENAMELED GLASSCollection of (5) Enamel Decorated Glass Vessels, including: Circa 1890 Bohemian glass lidded humpen or beaker hand painted by Fritz Heckert of Petersdorf (Silesia), painted with monogram 'AR' under aSee Sold Price
SoldA Set of Twelve Continental Enameled Glass RoemersA Set of Twelve Continental Enameled Glass Roemers 20th Century Height 6 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Dr. Devon Hoover, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024A suite of Continental enameled glass stemwareA suite of Continental enameled green glass stemware20th centuryComprising four tall compotes, height 5 7/8in, diameter 7 1/2in; thirty-five 6 3/4in glasses and one 6 1/8in glass (40).Provenance:TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Enameled Glass Box Height 3 x length 6A Continental Enameled Glass Box EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 3 x length 6 1/2 x depth 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Enameled Glass ChaliceClear glass chalice. Gilt enameled ribbon decoration; 6.75in.H. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold20226 PC CONTINENTAL & STERLING SILVER HOLLOWARE 25+ T6 PCS. US, MEXICAN & CONTINENTAL SILVER HOLLOWARE. 20th c. Lot includes: American sterling compote with glass teardrop knob on shaft, H 5 3/4", Mexican Sanborns petal bowl, Dia. 6 1/2"; Mexican sterliSee Sold Price
Sold20165 pcs. Mary Gregory Enameled Art Glass;pitchers, bowl, castor and cordial, various scenes & colors, tallest is 6.5"....Popular because of its attractive colours and naïve charm, 'Mary Gregory' glass, in popular belief originated from a laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Polychrome Carved Wood Putti Clock Bracket ShelfAntique Italian Polychrome Wooden Putti Clock Bracket Wall Shelf Hand Carved and Painted Glass Enameled Eyes Angel Cherub Motif Continental 12 3/4"KL x 6 1/2"H x 5"D In Overall Good Condition Please lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Loetz Austrian Bohemian Art Glass VasesAn incredible lot of 5 pcs of Continental Loetz, Austrian, and Bohemian art glass vases including one piece of Martele on the far right. Tallest measures 6 3/4" tall, 4" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Enameled Brass Cruet SetContinental enameled brass cruet set with two small frosted glass ewers and supporting tray. Ewers: 6.25" H; tray: 10.75" L x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass Dachshund Enameled Glass Egg VaseContinental, possibly German, 20th century An art glass textured vase with dachshunds playing Unmarked Approx. h. 6.5”, w. 4.25” Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Victorian Art Glass Mantle LustersPair of Victorian cased glass mantle lusters, white over peach colored glass with enameled foliate decoration and gilt trim, 10 prisms. 18 1/4" H x 6" dia. Late 19th century. English or Continental. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ANTIQUE GERMAN ENAMELED GLASSWARE: 12 PCSLot of assorted antique German / Bohemian enameled glassware. Includes a Lobmeyr style handled 10" pitcher with two glasses decorated with a coat of arms, an 11" decanter, a 6" tall "Mallard" cruet, aSee Sold Price
Sold202214 PCS, CRANBERRY GLASS WATER GOBLETSContinental, 20th/21st century. Fourteen ruby colored glass goblets comprising seven water goblets (5.75") and seven slightly darker water goblets (6"). Apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold202026 Pcs Italian Venetian Glass StemwareIncludes five amber glass and twenty-one green. Gilt and enameled. Compote 7-1/4" x 6-3/4". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8 Glass Scent Bottles and a VaseContinental, Asian and American glass scent bottles and a vase, some enameled, some frosted, and one engraved. C. 1920 - 1940. [2 1/4 - 6 3/8 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS SMOKED MERCURY GLASS STYLE HURRICANESContinental, 20th/21st century. Group of four smoked mercury glass style hurricanes, three of the same size and one slightly smaller. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 6.25", dia. 5.125"; three h. 8.125See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF THREE GILT DECORATIVE ARTS OBJECTSContinental, 20th/21st century. Group of three gilt objects comprising unmarked lacquered peacock box (h. 6.75"), enameled silent butler marked "Made in Italy" (w. 6.75") and unmarked glass dresser boSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Enameled Glass Box Height 4 3/8 x lengthA Continental Enameled Glass Box LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 4 3/8 x length 5 x depth 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Continental Enameled Glass ArticlesA Collection of Continental Enameled Glass Articles 19th and 20th Century 23 items total. Height of tallest 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PCS, CONTINENTAL DECORATIVE PORCELAIN FIGURESGerman, Italian, and French, group of six porcelain figures of various makers including Nymphenburg, Bloch Porcelain of Paris, Triebner, and Sevres. All marked to underside. Approx. h. 11" (tallest),See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental enameled glass vasesPair of Continental enameled glass vases, each painted with a poppy blossom on a cranberry fading to clear ground, 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CONTINENTAL ENAMELED GLASS COVERED URNLarge Continental enameled glass covered urn with restoration, baluster opaque olive green vase delicately painted with flower bouquet and scroll trim, rising on a square black pedestal base, intact wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Set Of 6 Continental Silver Plated Crest Tea Glass Holders Paired With Formica Tray$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Mimosa Candia & Crete Iridized Glass Vases, 1907, H 7.75" Dia. 6" 2 pcs$100
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table Box$700
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Crete Glass Gooseneck And Bulbous Flower Vases, 1898, H 8.75" Dia. 3.5" 2$100