Sold2019Tibet 1920 Impressive Bhaisajya Buddha. 32x25x16 cm -Tibet. 1920.Impressive Bhaisajya "Medicine" Buddha. 32x25x16 cm - 5,1 kg. Marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet 1920 Bhaisajya "Medicine" Buddha 24 cm - 2,65 kg.Tibet. 1920. Bhaisajya "Medicine" Buddha. 24,5x19x12 cm - 2,65 kg. Marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet 1920 Bhaisajya "Medicine" Buddha 20x14x10 cm -Tibet. 1920. Bhaisajya "Medicine" Buddha. 20x14x10 cm - 1.65 kg. Marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet 1920 Bhaisajya "Medicine" Buddha 20x14x10 cm -Tibet. 1920. Bhaisajya "Medicine" Buddha. 20x14x10 cm - 1.65 kg. Marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and OcoteaGustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and Ocotea, 18.5" x 20" framed. Original Baumann frame and brown paper backing with the artist's signature on the reverse along with the title. This is #5/120See Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell - Storm StrikeEd Mell - Storm Strike, Oil on linen, 24" x 24" (unframed). Circa 2023. This painting was created by Ed Mell for our auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided PendantJesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided Pendant, 187.3g, 24" long, 2.25" x 2.75" reversible pendant. Description:Side A: Black Night Sky (Acoma jet) with Halley's CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of LuxorFritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of Luxor, Acrylic on Canvas, 80" x 68" (Finished in gallery wrap style, no frame needed) c.1982. Acquired directly from Fritz Scholder family. Published Plate 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970s, Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. Signed "DA" on the bottom. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton WhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiltoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis - First Class, 1961Philip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) - First Class, 1961, 18" x 28" oil on panel. 25.25" x 35.35" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Signed lower left corner. Dated lower right corner. Proceeds from the sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964, Description/Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed and dated by the artists on the bottom. SiennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. See additional images.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Torlasco, chandelierOscar Torlasco, rare chandelier from the hall of an hotel. Unique piece. Varnished brass with 24 arms. Central light. 1940 ca.Raro lampadario anni 40, design Oscar Torlasco.Pezzo unico proveniente dalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisa McElwain - Spider Rock MorningLouisa McElwain (1953-2013) - Spider Rock Morning, 12" x 24" oil on canvas. Includes the original frame. Dimensions: 21.5" x 33.5". Weighs 10 pounds. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Schenck - The Blanket Trader, 1992Billy Schenck - The Blanket Trader, 1992, Oil on Canvas, 42" x 35". Frame measures 45 x 38 inches. Weighs 15 pounds. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Includes a hand-written letter of prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Misceslas Peske - Lavender PickersJean Misceslas Peske (1870-1949) - Lavender Pickers, 29.25" x 39.25" oil on panel. 38" x 48" framed. Weighs 35 pound. Signed lower right corner. Ex Feingarten Galleries, Los Angeles, California. ProceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Incised Bear with Turquoise c. 1973Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on one of the feet of the bear. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton White Collection (1933-2021). Frances Hamilton White was knownSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - Wood$110(7 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1721 EVIL SPIRIT Pathology 1ed Camerarius MEDICINE Systema Caulterum DISEASES$74(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$84(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 HORSES New England Pocket Farrier Veterinary Medicine Cows Sheep FARMING$52(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN MINIATURE BOTTLES, MING/ QING DYNASTY. Eight medicine or£60(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCollection of 5 photographs of Native Americans: Grinding Medicine - Zuni, Edward S. Curtis$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLES, QING DYNASTY. Five medicine or snuff bottles of£35(1 bid)