Sold2021PAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHPAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Faux Marble Square PedestalsPair of Painted Faux Marble Square Pedestals.Size: approx 4 ft tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Continental Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top PedestalsA Pair of Continental Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Pedestals 20th Century Height 49 ½ x width of base 17 x depth 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Faux Marble Painted Column Pedestal PairPair, column style pedestal with a faux marble finish. Size: 37.25"H x 10"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Faux Marble Painted Black Cement PedestalsLarge faux marble painted columns, black with beige veins. Professionally painted to appear as marble. Removed from a courtyard in Argentina. 14.5" x 14.5" x 87" (102-2986)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PAINTED WOOD BALUSTRADESwith faux marble finish; Condition: paint loss and chips throughout; 51 1/2 inches wide; 7 1/4 inches deep; 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Painted Porcelain PlaquesPair of Continental painted porcelain plaques, probably French, each with children in 18th century attire, bearing label verso, in octagonal giltwood frames with faux marble mounts. [Frame: 11 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED STONE SPHINX FIGURESeach on a green-painted wood faux-marble pedestal; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; the figures: 34 1/2 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of faux marble composition pedestalsA pair of faux marble painted composition columnar pedestalspost 1950height 33 1/2in (85cm); diameter 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GILT PAINTED & MARBLEIZED PEDESTAL CABINETS(pair) Parcel gilt and faux marble painted pedestal cabinets, with central torch motif, rising on stepped base, approx 48"h, 14"w, 14"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Companion pair of painted exhibition pedestalsCompanion pair of painted exhibition pedestals with faux painted marble panels. 36"h x 27" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Continental cabinets each with single doorPair Continental red cabinets each with single door and faux painted marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Verdigris Patinated Terracotta Urns on Faux Marble Painted PedestalsA Pair of Verdigris Patinated Terracotta Urns on Faux Marble Painted Pedestals 20th Century Height of urns 32 x width 25 inches; height of pedestals 55 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Wooden Faux Green Marble Painted Display PedestalsPair of Wooden Faux Green Marble Painted Display Pedestals. Stands are made of wood and well painted in a park green, black and white faux marble finish. Wonderful to display sculpture or plants; placSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted andA Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Pedestal 19th Century Height 36 x width 23 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Large Carved Wood Columns w/ UrnsPair of carved wood and faux painted marble stylized Corinthian columns, fluted sides, each topped with a painted and gilded carved wood urn and mounted on a faux painted marble wood pedestal; 96 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VENETIAN-STYLE BLACKAMOOR FIGURES (OLD #82555)carved, polychrome-painted and gilt wood; on faux-marble painted wood pedestals; Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, purchased at Abell Auction Dec. 16, 2021; Condition: extensive repairs;See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Napoleon III-Style Faux Painted BoulleA Pair of Napoleon III-Style Faux Painted Boulle Pedestals with Marble Tops. 48" h x 16" w x 16" d inches (121.9 x 40.6 x 40.6 cm). The pair of pedestals in squared tapering form topped by Carrera marSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL COLUMNSpedestals with faux marble finish Condition: figures affixed to base, separation at feet height of figure: 28 inches high; 69 inches total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trompe-l'Å“il Painted Marble Pedestals, Pair, along with Faux Marble Urns, PairLot 30 Trompe-l'Å“il Painted Marble Pedestals, Pair, along with Faux Marble Urns, Pair comprising a pair of urns and a pair of column pedestals featured in House and Garden, March 1999 pedestal:See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th C Continental carved wood griffin formPair 19th C Continental carved wood griffin form pedestal tables with faux marble tops. H:32" W:32" D:13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Faux Marble PedestalsWood columns and bases with painted marble design. 18"Sq. X 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Fluted Faux Marble Top PedestalsA pair of fluted wood column pedestals or fernery stands having painted faux marble tops. Size: 47" H x 11" W x 11" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Carved Oak Figural PedestalA Continental Carved Oak Figural Pedestal 19th Century raised on a painted faux marble plinth. Height 54 1/2 x width of base 21 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine pair of Roman 18th/19th century Neoclassical marble pedestals$1,000(1 bid)