Sold2017Corchia And De Harak ClockCorchia and De Harak clock for Kirsch/Hamilton. Label underside. Works. 8 1/4" x 5 1/4" x 8" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Corchia and Rudolph de Harak Aurora Clock MCMMid Century Modern Al Corchia and Rudolph de Harak Aurora Clock. Kirsch hamilton associates inc. Cambridge massachussetts 01238 USA Serial number 7787. Aluminum or Chrome. 8.25in H x 5in W x 8in D. OuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Kirsch Hamilton Aurora ClockAn Al Corchia and Rudolph de Harak for Kirsch Hamilton Aurora Clock, circa 1970s. Marked on underside. 8in tall x 8in wide x 5in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist AURORA Clock. Aluminum Tube Frame. DesiModernist AURORA Clock. Aluminum Tube Frame. Designed by KIRSCH/HAMILTON ASSOC with CORCHIA/ de HARAK. Original Label on base. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirsch / Hamilton Aurora Mid-Century ClockAl Corchia and Rudolph De Harak for Kirsch / Hamilton. Mid-century modern chrome Aurora clock / lamp. Paper label to the underside. 8 1/4"H x 8"L x 5"-diameter. Clock running (timekeeping untested), lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Aurora Clock Kirsch - Hamilton Assoc.DESCRIPTION: Aurora clock designed by Kirsch Hamilton Associates with Al Corchia and Rudolph de Harak. Features a chrome-plated aluminum and steel foundation. Paper manufacturer label at underside. CISee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolph de Harak - Public BenchAn original steel public bench from 200 Water street, NYC, 1971. Painted steel. 34 x 48 x 25. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A bronze and patinated bronze garniture on a whiteA bronze and patinated bronze garniture on a white marble base, de clock itself globe shaped and worn by putti, with the matching ditto candelabra, marked H. Luppens - Bruxelles, late 19thC, H 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon...A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon Street, London Surmounted by a tapering finial on a stepped brass-bound base framed by ball finials overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Antique L. Marti Medaille De Bronze Clock FranceAntique L. Marti Medaille De Bronze Clock France. Decorated with a reclining woman and cherub sculpture. Working but not guaranteed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blanc de Chine Clock Case of Figural Puttis, Clock with Clock Case, blue underglaze crossed swordsBlanc de Chine Clock Case of Figural Puttis, Clock with Clock Case, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, 19"h x 13"w (early repair to foot)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH 19th c. OEIL DE BOEUF CLOCK W. WOOD, PEWTER, +FRENCH 19th c. OEIL DE BOEUF CLOCK W. WOOD, PEWTER, + MOP INLAY, 24" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH 19th c. OEIL DE BOEUF CLOCK W/ WOOD, PEWTER +FRENCH 19th c. OEIL DE BOEUF CLOCK W/ WOOD, PEWTER + MOP INLAY, 24.25" X 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. FRENCH OEIL DE BOEUF CLOCK, 24.5" X 19"19th c. FRENCH OEIL DE BOEUF CLOCK, 24.5" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022A La Gerge Dor Chapes Rue De Rivoli Clock Garniture SetStarts and stops. 9-1/2" to 12-1/2" wide x 18-1/2" to 22-1/2" high. Left side of clock reglued. Top of one candle holder attached. One candle holder in pieces. Loss to left corner of clock. ScatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DE LUXE CLOCK CO. SYROCO 'LOUIS ART CLOCKS'Two polychrome composite wood clocks by the De Luxe Clock Company, circa mid-20th century, titled with foil labels as 'Louis XIV Art Clock' and 'Louis XVI Art Clock'. The sizes range from 7 x 4 to 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017CA 1930 DE LUXE CLOCK CO. SYROCO THE VILLAGE MILLA polychrome composite wood windmill clock by De Luxe Clock & Mfg. Co., original movement, measures 10 x 8.25 x 3 inches. Clock wound tight. Windmill sails move freely. Good condition overall. We happSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pocket Watch Jewelry Display Stand De Lux Clocks Lot ofPocket Watch Jewelry Display Stand De Lux Clocks Lot of 2 Approximately 2 13/16 x 1 7/8 x 8 3/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Pâte de Verre Frog ClockA vintage Daum Nancy pâte de verre clock. This piece takes the form of two golden-eyed frogs using a lily pad to hold up a clear crystal egg. There is a single frog seated atop the egg. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Das Märchenrad, sheet metal / cardboard, lithographed,Das Märchenrad, sheet metal / cardboard, lithographed, clock mechanism drive, height: 25.5 cm, with little Snow-White, Bremen town musicians , Hansel and Gretel, De Swiengel, clock mechanism is intacSee Sold Price
Sold2020A NAPOLEON III POLISHED ROUGE GRIOTTE AND BLACK MARBLEA NAPOLEON III POLISHED ROUGE GRIOTTE AND BLACK MARBLE "PENDULE DE NOTAIRE" CLOCK, RETAILED BY H. CHAPUS FILS, CIRCA 1855, the circular drum form case centering a beaded bronze and beveled glass bezelSee Sold Price
Sold2017VTG POLYCHROME PAINTED COMPOSITION BUNGALOW CLOCKVintage polychrome painted composition bungalow clock by The De Luxe Clock & Mfg. Co, New York. Comprised of a composition case, carved in the architectural form of a bungalow. Hand-painted with polycSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique French Medaille De Gilt Bronze Enamel Mantel Clock$1,000
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890$2,500
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSevres Clock Set Garniture Late 19th Century Bronze Porcelain Gilt Hand-Painted France$10