Sold2024Florence Giuseppe Armani Figurine, SaraHand modeled and painted beautiful figure of woman dressed in elegant evening wear on wood base. Giuseppe Armani plate and impressed mark. Artist: Giuseppe Armani Issued: c. 1998 Dimensions: 3.75"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sara HN3219 Mini - Royal Doulton FigurineMiniature Ladies Series. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1988 - 1998 Dimensions: 3.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Medieval Buckler ShieldLate 15th-early 16th century AD. A European round iron shield with applied rim, ring and rounded boss with radiate border, all fixed with rivets; to the reverse four loops and rings. 2.4 kg, 37cm (14See Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated concrete 'seals and fish' fountain, 20th C.Full title: A patinated concrete 'seals and fish' fountain, 20th C. Description: H 140 x Dia 106 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 18 kt gold hoop earrings with brilliantsPair of 18 kt gold hoop earrings with brilliants , YG 750/000, brilliants total approx. 1.00 ct Top Wesselton-Wesselton/ vvs- si, added clips, approx. 10.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018T.H. ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS; WIDDICOMBCoffee table, USA, 1950s Bleached walnut Decal label 16" x 58" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Hollywood Hills - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hollywood Hills". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Printed 1987. Dimensions: Image size: 14 7/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GILBERT NO. 5 MYSTO MAGIC SHOW SETA.C. Gilbert Company Erector Square, New Haven Connecticut MYSTO MAGIC Show Set No. 25. Circa 1940. Red Carrying Case. 4 Booklets, Complete with All Coins, Under Tray Full of Tricks, Instructions andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertil Vallien Janus X Head II 1998 Art Glass HabatatBertil Vallien (Sweden), Janus Head X 7184162, 2006. 47.5 x 9 x 5.5 inches. A sandcast glass sculpture with a stand. One of the most in-demand sculptures by the well-known Swedish artist. Acquired froSee Sold Price
2019M.F. Husain (Indian, 1913-2011) "Horse", 1998M.F. Husain (Indian, 1913-2011) "Horse", 1998, Acrylic painting on canvas. Accompanied by a COA. Provenance: Private Collection. Acquired from Cinema Ghar - The Husain Museum of Art and Cinema (DecembSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara Sax$1,600(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsGianni Versace Couture | 1998 Donatella Versace Spring Runway Collection Gown$2,500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(26) 1998 Johnny Lightning-Original Factory Cases-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)