Sold2018Map and Guide to Lower ManhattanMap and Guide to Lower Manhattan 1992, Port Authority of NY Approx. 23x17 inches, printed on both sides. Folded size approx. 4x8.5 inches. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a couSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes four 19th century hand colored maps from the "Atlas of New York and Vicinity" by F.W. Beers. Includes one map of Port Chester, oneSee Sold Price
Sold20231852 Map of New York City1852 map "Plan of the City of NY," copy of D. Longwerth's Map of 1808 for D.T. Valentine's Manuel for 1852. Includes North or Hudson River, Port of Nassau of Long Island. Encompasses 1-10 wards. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Vols: Prescott. History Of The Conquest...[Latin America] 2 Sets (5 Vols). ++ William H. Prescott. History Of The Conquest Of Peru. 2 Vols. NY: Harper & Brothers, 1847. 2 frontis ports, 1 map, 1 leaf of facsimile signatures. ++ Prescott. HistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map: Bird's Eye View of Port of Kure, Japan"The Bird's Eye View of Port of Kure". Map. Dimensions: 22" H x 42" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Prints of ItalyAntique prints, engravings, and etchings depicting Italy, mostly Southern Italy, including: landscapes, garden blueprints, arts and design, vintage maps, landmarks, castles and villages, port scenes,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Keith Haring (Baby) Ink on NY Map 1988ATTRIBUTED TO KEITH HARING 21 1/2" x 26" Ink on New York Map (1988)See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Italian Port Map Toleware TrayPiero FornasettiItaly,20th Century Large round tray decorated with an Italian map labeled with ports along the river. Back retains original Fornasetti label. Metal,23 1/2" dia. x 1 1/2" deep. Marked "See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 1850 County of Columbia, NY Map, Wingram Reissue1798 John Wigram map of Columbia County, New York. This is an 1850 reissue. Copy by David Vaughan on May 1850. This is a splendid map showing towns of Livingstone, Germantown and CleSee Sold Price
Sold20221777 Astronomical Almanac with NY Map, "Address to the Tories" and Anti-British Poem1777 Astronomical Almanac with NY Map, "Address to the Tories" and Anti-British Poem "An Astronomical Diary; or, Almanack, for…1777" by Nathaniel Low. [Boston: J. Gill, 1776]. Sixteenmo, 19 doubSee Sold Price
Sold20171829 David Burr Clinton County, NY map1829 David Burr Clinton County, NY map, Rawdon Clark & Co., Albany & Rawdon Wright & Co., NY hand colored, earliest known printed map of Clinton County, plate size 17 3/4" x 20", sheet size 24" x 21 1See Sold Price
Sold20231912 Topographical Map of Kauai, Hawaii -- Topographic Map of the Island of Kauai, Kauai County,Title: 1912 Topographical Map of Kauai, Hawaii -- Topographic Map of the Island of Kauai, Kauai County, Hawaii Cartographer: U.S. Geological Survey Year / Place: 1912 Map Dimension (in.): 29.8 X 38.6See Sold Price
Sold2023New Haven Ct. Quadrangle Topographic Map FramedNew Haven Ct. Quadrangle Topographic Map Framed. 28 inchews x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1913 BOROUGH Of Brooklyn Ny MapMarked in lower left corner Supplement to the Brooklyn Eagle almanac 1913 Map of the borough of Brooklyn. Double sided and shows the Borough of Richmond on the other side. Colored map depicting part oSee Sold Price
Sold20241980 Lake Placid, NY Map by Duane Aschweitzpencil signed and numbered 57 / 500. Framed and matted. A printing of this map hangs in the Adirondack Experience. 35 1/2" x 47 1/2" .Includes a Lake Placid Club Hardcover Book.See Sold Price
Sold2019Civil War Atlas, "General Topographic Map, Ga.,Civil War Atlas, "General Topographic Map, Ga., Florida," Plate 145, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221918 USGS Topographic Map of Minnesota1918 USGS Topographic Map of Minnesota Printed in 1918, based on a survey done in the 1910s of the Brainerd Quadrangle in Minnesota. Map is in good condition with some very small tears around the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold20211922 USGS Topographic Map of Wisconsin1922 USGS Topographic Map of Wisconsin Printed in 1922, based on a survey done in the 1900s of the Sun Prairie Quadrangle in Wisconsin. Map is in good condition with some very small tears around the eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Civil War Atlas, "General Topographic Map, Ga.,Civil War Atlas, "General Topographic Map, Ga., Carolina," Plate 143, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th century. A clean original Julius & Bien CO, NY map of the USA Boundaries of the Union and19th century. A clean original Julius & Bien CO, NY map of the USA Boundaries of the Union and Confederates Geographical Divisions and Departments, June 30, 1864. Plate CLXIX. Atlas to accompany the oSee Sold Price
Sold20211913 Topographic Map of Colorado59" wide X 40¾ high. Produced by Colorado State Geological Survey. Lithography by A. Hoen & Co., Baltimore, MD. Some staining and tears to edges. Canvas backed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOPOGRAPHIC MAP OF SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS & SURROUNDTOPOGRAPHIC MAP OF SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS & SURROUNDING MUNICIPALITIES - Mounted on linen.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Framed Geological Topographic Maps of Maine4 Simply Framed Geological Topographic Maps of Maine. Included is one loose, unframed map in same series. All frames measure 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023County Of Leitrim Topographic Map SerigraphTopographic map marked on left corner County of Leitrim. County Leitrim is a county in Ireland. It is in the province of Connacht and is part of the Northern and Western Region. Topographic map also hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSPECTOR (DATES UNKNOWN) New York Summer Days Begin and End at the World Trade Center. Circa 1970.$375
19 hrs LeftJasper52PORT OF LONDON wharves & docks. Thames London Bridge - Blackwall. BACON 1934 map$380
19 hrs LeftJasper52The country round Philadelphia. New Jersey Pennsylvania NY. GENTS MAG 1776 map$320
19 hrs LeftJasper52Map of the Wharf Accommodation of the Port of Sydney. Harbour Commissioners 1919$1,300
19 hrs LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Galles du Sud #55. New South Wales VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$320
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Hand Colored Map Johann Baptist Homann. Fluviorum in Europa Principis Danubii$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Hand Colored Map Bernardo Brognolo Veronae Vrbis Territorivm, Theatrum Orbis Terrarum$100