Sold2021Cast Iron French Bull Butcher Trade Sign 10 1/2"H, 10Cast Iron French Bull Butcher Trade Sign 10 1/2"H, 10 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019French terra cotta bull head butcherFrench terra cotta bull head butcher's trade sign. Mid 20th century. 16"h x 20"w x 12.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zinc 19C Butcher Shop Bull Head Trade Store SignFrench 19th century sculpture of a bull's head most likely used as a trade sign at a butcher shop. The large life-size and realistic three dimensional animal head is zinc metal and ends in an embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Bull's HeadCast Iron Bull's Headrealistically molded in the style of French boucherie shop signs, the back with hardware for hanging.h. 20-3/4", w. 18", d. 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Cast Iron Tack Shop Style Horse Head BustA well designed cast metal horse head trade sign. Size: 15.5" H x 13" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Butcher Block Table w/ Iron Bull 32"H, 86French Butcher Block Table w/ Iron Bull 32"H, 86 1/2"L, 27 3/4"W(bull head), 24"W(table top)See Sold Price
Sold2023Terracotta Horse Head Trade SignTerracotta Horse head trade sign, made to hang outside of either a butcher shop or livery stable, early to mid 20th c., 27" high x 13" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Bull Head Butcher Shop Wall MountVintage Cast Iron Bull Head Butcher Shop Wall Mount. 10 1/2" L "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iron Bull Head Trade sign Display Wall hangingIron Horse head trade sign / store display sign . The bull head is very well made with fine details measuring 15.50 x 14.10 x 10.50 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century Cast Iron Butcher Shop Trade SignAn antique 19th century cast iron butcher shop trade sign made by Gloekler Co. This sign features a saw, cleaver, knife and sharpening steel crest. There are two holes at the end of the handles for moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron bull head trade sign , store display hanging . AdvertiseIron bull head trade sign , store display hanging . Advertisement . Size : 14.30 x 10.25 x 9.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Bull head trade sign , store display hanging . AdvertisementIron Bull head trade sign , store display hanging . Advertisement . Size : 13.75 x 14.50 x 9.45 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Bull head trade store display sign . AdvertisementIron bull head trade sign embossed in circular frame . Size : 10.75 x 10.00 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron pig head , butcher's trade sign . Store display signIron pig head , butcher's trade sign . Store display sign . Size : 10.90 x 14.40 x 15.50See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Zinc Horse Head Trade Sign 33 1/2"H, 26" x19th C. Zinc Horse Head Trade Sign 33 1/2"H, 26" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Butcher Shop Trade Sign 26" x 35 1/2"Metal Butcher Shop Trade Sign 26" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Old Crow Trade Sign 21 1/2"H, 9"LCast Iron Old Crow Trade Sign 21 1/2"H, 9"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Stationary Shop Trade Sign on Block - wood 81 1/2"H, 24" x 16"Painted Stationary Shop Trade Sign on Block - wood 81 1/2"H, 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019French terra cotta bull head trade signFrench terra cotta bull head trade sign. Mid 20th century. 19"h x 23"w x 15 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French terra cotta bull head trade signFrench Bouat terra cotta bull head trade sign. Mid 20th century. 19"h x 24"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French wrought iron trade sign with keyFrench wrought iron trade sign with key. Mid 20th century. 12"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$575(6 bids)