Sold2019Oil on Canvas Orientalist Scene by Douglas Arthur Teed\"An orientalist genre oil on canvas painting by Douglas Arthur Teed depicts Persian or Moorish street market scene with figures and structures, signed lower right, 19th century. Measures - 32.75\"\"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Orientalist Scene.Illegibly signed lower left. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" high x 20.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure along grains of wood panel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bela M. Szemerei, Oil on Canvas, Orientalist PaintingOil on canvas of a middle eastern or Turkish street scene. Signed lower right. Size: 26 x 34 inches framed. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. Men and their horse stopping for a drink. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Orientalist PaintingOil on canvas orietalist painting with signature possibly R Wilson. Painting 36"H x 48'W. Frame 44"H 56"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS ORIENTALIST MARKET SCENESM ELHIFNY , OIL ON CANVAS ORIENTALIST FIGURES IN MARKET SCENE , SIGNED SM ELHIFNY , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 46" ; 36" x 52" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C OIL ON CANVAS ORIENTALIST GENRE SCENE19th c, Continental oil on canvas orientalist scene depicting four figures seated in a cave around a small file wearing garb in the style of the Ottoman Empire and armed with guns, powder horns and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDER, Frederick. Two Oils on Canvas. OrientalistMarket Scenes. Not visibly signed; From The Estate of Frederick Freder stamp verso. Frederick Freder (American,1895 - 1954). From the Bronx, New York estate of the artist. - Dimensions: 20" high x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist Oil on Canvas Genre SceneOil on canvas, Orientalist genre scene. Unsigned. Plaza Art Galleries Inc., New York City / E.P. & W.H. O'Reilly Auctioneers label on verso. 22" x 32" (with frame 29" x 39"). Relined, crazing throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle Rondenay "Maternity" Oil on CanvasMarcelle Andree Rondenay (French, 1880-1940). Oil on canvas Orientalist painting titled "Maternite (Maternity)" depicting a mother with two children as she walks along a street. Signed alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony BINDER (1868 - 1944). Carpet dealers in the bazaar82 cm x 60 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Orientalist. Signed lower left. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auctSee Sold Price
2020Henry Ossawa Tanner Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Ossawa Tanner, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice Orientalist oil painting, beautiful impressionist painting, 18.5 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nathaniel Sichel Portrait of a Young Woman Oil PaintingNathaniel Sichel (German, 1843-1907). Oil on canvas Orientalist portrait of a young woman with dark hair. Signed along the upper right.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, WiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORVEL BUSEY (AMERICAN, 19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Orientalist Scene after Constant. Signed lower left. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 46" high x 35" wideSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting of A ManMystery artist oil on canvas Orientalist painting. Depicts a man in an elaborate robe and fan like hat. Signed . Work: 12 1/2 in. x 9 in. Frame: 15 in. x 11 1/2 in. Good / fair overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wood "The Dream of Nourmahal" Oil on CanvasJohn Wood (British, 1801-1870). Oil on canvas Orientalist painting titled "The Dream of Nourmahal," 1836. Inspired by Thomas Moore's tale of "Lalla Rookh," the painting depicts a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Edward Gabe Small Orientalist Oil PaintingNicolas Edward Gabe (French, 1814-1865). Oil on canvas Orientalist painting depicting a group of men gathered around a frightened woman on a couch, dramatically lit from overhead.Provenance: Tajan, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH/20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Orientalist Scene After Constant. From the estate of an important, international collector, appraiser, and benefactor. - Dimensions: 45.75'' high x 34'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASTELLANE (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Orientalist Scene. 1948. Signed and dated lower left. Inscribed, signed, and dated verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.75" high x 43.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAY M GARDNER. Orientalist Oil On Canvas.Large oil on canvas. Orientalist scene. Signed lower right and dated. From a West Hempstead, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 48" h x 66" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (AMERICAN, 1864-1929).Oil on canvas. Orientalist Scene. 1914. Signed and dated lower left. From an Upper West Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAUCASIAN SCHOOL (19TH/20TH CENTURY).Oil on Canvas. Orientalist Scene. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 32" wideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
22 hrs LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$240,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesOrientalist Painting - Oil on Canvas - Late 19th / early 20th Century$900
4 days LeftDesign WarehouseHunting Scene Middle Eastern Men on Horses Orientalist Oil Painting on Canvas$400
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Hammam Bather, A 19th C. French Oil On Canvas Painting$3,500
ART100 Orientalist Scene by Henri Émilien Rousseau, 1928 – Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated$30,000