Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): Untitled, 1984SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled, 1984 Grease wax crayon on cardboard, 47 x 33 cm Signed and dated lower left: Emblema '84 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1985Terra colorata su tela di juta riportata su tavola, cm. 90x75,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1983Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65x52,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1980Collage di tele dipinte ad olio su cartone, cm. 42x27. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)UntitledSilkscreen on juta canvas applied on cardboard, ed. P.A.106 x 75,5 cmSigned on pencil lower right and numbered lower leftPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2005. Mixed media on jute canvas. Cm 130,00 x 100,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2001. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 90,00 x 99,00. At the back signature and year. Salvatore Emblema Archive, Terzigno (Na), authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Bosi Gallery, Rome; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley.Cesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) (Attributed) Food trolley. Italy, 1950s. Solid mahogany wood structure, glass shelves. (h 63 cm.; d 63 cm.) (slight defects) IT (Attribuito) Carrello portavivande. Italia, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Punane Pegasus. 1970. aastad. Õli. Papp. 85.5 x 111 cm. Edgar Valteri ratsudel on alati mitu varjundit ja tähendust, sümboliseerides justkui kunstniku erinevat meeleseisundit ja eluetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Üks kevad. Õli. Papp. 86 x 104 cm. 1989. Üks Edgar Valteri huvitavamalt ja nüansirikkamalt maalitud ning poeetilisemaid maale „Naksitrallide“ Sammalhabet meenutava vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Hoitud. 1968. Õli. Papp. 100 x 74 cm. Kuigi tunneme Valterit rohkem tema figuraalsete ja animaalsete kompositsioonide kaudu, ei ole üksik käemotiiv tema portfoolios iseenesest võ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Etendus kuninga jaoks. Eesriie tõuseb. 1960ndad aastad. Akvarell. Õli. Kartong. Vm 40 x 28.5 cm. Akvarell leidis Edgar Valteri puhul rakendust paljuski just teatristseenides. Teatri müsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND DUESSELDORFER KOENIGSALLEE (1965)ROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND 1929 Krefeld - 2006 Cologne Koenigsallee in Duesseldorf (1965) Oil on panel. 24 x 30 cm (F. 35 x 40,5 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Slight craquele. Frame. Provenance: DuSee Sold Price
2016SALVATORE PETRUOLO "Woman in a sea cave" 1902SALVATORE PETRUOLO Catanzaro 1857 - Napoli 1946 Woman in a sea cave 1902 Watercolour cm 25 x 20 Signed and dated lower left ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND DIE PAPAGEIENROLF DIETER MEYER-WIEGAND 1929 Krefeld - 2006 Cologne The parrots Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 16 x 11,5 cm (F. 28 x 23 cm). Signed lower left. Frame (verso with protective cardboard, unopened). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppi Napoli (American, 1929-1967)Guiseppi Napoli (American, 1929-1967) "Tree With Figure," 1962, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 16'' x 14'', 41 x 36 cm (board); 21'' x 19'', 53 x 48 cm (frame).See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1966 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1966€3,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SALVATORE MELI Living room table with sculptural base featuring a zoomorphic subject, Rome.€3,000
2 hrs LeftRoGallerySirena (aka Antonia Mastrocristino Sirena), Into the Waves, Oil on masonite with gold dust$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 16BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFIUME Salvatore, L'amante dell'isola, 80's, oil on hardboard, cm 80x110€5,000