Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maradona, Dedica e firma autografaMaradona Diego Armando, Dedica e firma autografa su Gazzetta dello Sport. Manoscritto a penna blu con un piccolo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gigli, Ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma...Gigli Beniamino, Splendido ritratto fotografico con dedica e firma autografa. Datato New York 1928. Dedica a inchiostro bianco. In cornice. Dimensioni: 420x330 mm. SI AGGIUNGE: 1 ritratto fotograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_8 Stamped by PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 1/90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini Roma SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°8 Stamped by PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°8 Stamped by PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡8 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (E gli fu data una grandeUntitled (E gli fu data una grande spada). 1941. Lithograph retouched by hand. Cm 27,00 x 35,00. Title lower centre. Signature in pencil lower right. Sheet from the book 'L'Apocalisse', Edizioni dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Antichi cavalieri e villaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Antichi cavalieri e villa 1954 Litograph, ed. P.A., Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49 x 60 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico - LithographLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.For any othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giordano, UmbertoGiordano, Umberto. Bella fotografia del compositore pugliese dedica ‘Al mio futuro librettista Enrico Aresco affettuosamente’ e firma autografa, 215 x 150 mm. 100See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2023aolo De Poli e <br>(Padova, 1905 - 1996) <br>Gio Ponti <br>(Milano, 1891 - 1979) RED AND BLUE ENAMERED AND BLUE ENAMELED COPPER SCULPTURE UCCELLO in rame smaltato nei toni del rosso e del blu Produzione Italia, 1955 circa Firma e dedica all’interno cm H10xL10xP8 Bibliografia di confronto A. BSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
70 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33See Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
5 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
2 days Left500 GallerySchool of Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888 - 1978): Portrait of the Artist$750
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAn Italian terracotta ceramic group of Hector and Andromache after Giorgio de Chirico (Italian$50
May 30The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350